Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 15th Oct 2022


RACE 1
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNY COOL Alan Hunter 30.476 3.2
2 7 7ELECTRIC HEIDI Nicole Cachia 30.869 24.2
3 3 3GERRI ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.924 12.9
4 6 6TANAMERA Angela Langton 30.94 4.9
5 5 5MAGIC EYELINER Greg Johnson 31.071 9.1
6 4 4MUGWUMP Lisa Cockerell 31.169 2.8
7 2 2TINKER CRYSTAL Samantha Grenfell 31.236 11.8
S - 8FEDERAL FLASH Tim Britton 0
S - 9DISCO INFERNO Robin Moore 0
S - 10BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRY CATCH UP Jacqueline Greenough 30.354 8.2
2 6 6VAUCLUSE BALE Bradley Keel 30.384 2.4
3 1 1KANJI YIELD Bradley Keel 30.44 2.8
4 3 3LEDERHOSEN BOY Angela Langton 30.503 7.9
5 2 2QUEEN GOLDSTEIN Lisa Cockerell 30.832 24.1
6 5 5ARI DUMBLEDORE Lisa Cockerell 30.92 34.1
7 4 4TODLING BALE Bradley Keel 30.927 10.7
S - 7FEDERAL OUTLAW Brendan Pursell 0
R - 9SIN CITY ANGEL Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10LAKEVIEW LOTTIE Luke Whelan 0
RACE 3
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $2,095 - $1,050 - $525
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 34.611 18.7
2 4 4QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge 34.642 5.9
3 1 1RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell 34.657 2.4
4 8 8SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton 34.961 3.5
5 2 2WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 35.174 6.5
6 3 3FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 35.287 20.1
F 7 7JYE'S JET Lisa Cockerell 19.6
RACE 4
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $2,095 - $1,050 - $525
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHEEL AND GO Tim Britton 34.249 3.4
2 4 4XINMIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 34.271 2.3
3 2 2CHIC Peter Presutto 34.446 5.3
4 3 3DRAKO BALE Bradley Keel 34.768 3.6
S - 6CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 0
S - 7STREET OF DREAMS Brendan Pursell 0
S - 8MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 5
thephoenix.melbourne
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,585 - $1,295 - $640
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 34.292 12.3
2 3 3TOBIN FROST Travis King 34.539 2.2
3 4 4MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 34.608 5.9
4 6 6LUNAR STAR Robert Britton 35.011 15
5 7 7GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 35.153 9.3
6 8 8LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough 35.25 3.2
S - 2FOXY BOURBSKI Bradley Keel 0
RACE 6
HOME OF THE PHOENIX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,970 - $985 - $485
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHATEVER I SAY Robert Redenbach 29.967 6.7
2 6 6LOVAZ BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.986 2.3
3 1 1PROVIDENCE BALE Bradley Keel 30.168 3
4 2 2NATTEO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.188 5.9
5 5 10CAN'T CATCH IVY Tracey Salter 30.328 21
6 8 8WEBLEC CRUISER James Shaw 30.543 25.8
7 7 9OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 30.629 44.3
S - 3WAR TIME NOVELTY Rodney Clark 0
S - 5JACKPOT JOAN Glenn Dainton 0
S - 7ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 0
RACE 7
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VALOR BALE Mark Delbridge 29.892 2.7
2 2 2TRENDING ZARI Bradley Keel 30.132 4.9
3 3 3SODA EXTREME Dennis Langley 30.152 8.2
4 5 5PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 30.353 9.4
5 7 7FABRIOLA XIMENEZ Bradley Keel 30.402 5.4
6 1 1XYLUS BALE Bradley Keel 30.487 5.9
7 8 8SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 30.499 78.5
8 6 6GINTOKI BALE Leland Medcraft 30.516 51.5
R - 9SPIRIT ENERGY Koby Rademaker 0
R - 10ALPHA PRINCESS Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 8
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,250 - $1,125 - $560
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.965 4
2 2 2MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 30.002 2.5
3 3 3PISCOPO BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.131 16.7
4 8 8JEPARA Angela Langton 30.262 7.7
5 7 7KANJI EXILED Bradley Keel 30.266 36.5
6 6 6FERNANDO MICK David Geall 30.306 4.7
7 4 4BELLE VIOLIN Bradley Keel 30.344 21.9
8 5 5INDY GHOST Bradley Keel 30.668 19.2
RACE 9
CITY VIEW BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $2,095 - $1,050 - $525
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WIZARDRY THINGS Bruno Panetta 34.761 9.1
2 6 6MONEY AND POWER Kellie Morrison 34.779 4.3
3 7 7AIR OUTLAW David Geall 34.794 3.6
4 8 8ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 34.971 11.9
5 5 5LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 35.044 12.1
6 1 1OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 35.069 3.5
7 2 2ARAGOG Ian Cockerell 35.259 9.4
S - 3SHER ZANY Bradley Keel 0
RACE 10
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY DIOR Angela Langton 30.183 6.3
2 2 2BEARISH Correy Grenfell 30.25 3.4
3 7 7PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 30.372 19.3
4 6 6LALA REINDEER Bradley Keel 30.442 9.1
5 5 5FABS UDON Bradley Keel 30.579 3.6
6 1 1ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 30.582 9.2
7 3 3SPRING CASPER Mark Delbridge 30.665 5.7
S - 8RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 0
R - 9OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 0
R - 10VAN QUIBBLE Bruce Stirling 0
RACE 11
THE PHOENIX - Dec 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 30.14 8.5
2 7 7LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 30.258 11.1
3 4 4AMERICANO MISS Bradley Keel 30.427 2.3
4 3 3JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.521 9.3
5 6 6BEAUTY EDITION James Shaw 30.741 18
6 1 1CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 30.8 18.2
7 2 2FABRIOLA DURAN Bradley Keel 30.902 3.1
S - 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 0
R - 9CAN'T CATCH IVY Tracey Salter 0
R - 10SPIRIT ENERGY Koby Rademaker 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,820 - $915 - $455
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEWANA FERNANDO Brendan Dewan 30.026 2.5
2 7 7KANJI SERVICE Bradley Keel 30.322 7
3 1 10VAN QUIBBLE Bruce Stirling 30.367 11.8
4 2 2WIDDICOMBE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.379 3.1
5 4 4ELEANOR RIGBY Lisa Delbridge 30.472 18.4
6 5 5ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.64 19.4
7 6 6DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 30.82 18.5
8 3 3DUNDEE HORNET Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.195 13.8
S - 1BENALLA BANDIT Glenn Dainton 0
R - 9ALPHA PRINCESS Jeffrey Britton 0