Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 8th Feb 2023


RACE 1 12:00 PM
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1DEWANA BE TINY Brendan Dewan
2 2LEEROY INTENTION Todd O'neill
3 533 3MEPUNGA RICCI Jeffrey Britton
4 4UMBERTO Jason Thompson
5 5HURRICANE MIST Jessica Sharp
6 22 6SANDY DIVA Brett Hunter
7 7GREEN BACKS Beverley Pell
8 8MY JUANITA Carolyn Jones
R 53574 9PALUMA Aaron Blake
RACE 2 12:21 PM
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37332 1MINTER WIN Joy Reinke
2 2TAN AND BLACK Brendan Pursell
3 3AL'S ENTITY Paul Abela
4 4AMERICAN QUEEN Lyn Smith
5 5DEWANA PAYOUT Brendan Dewan
6 6GREMLIN Alan Hunter
7 33 7DASH EXPRESS Jeffrey Britton
8 2 8SO RECKLESS Lachlan Scott
R 53574 9PALUMA Aaron Blake
RACE 3 12:36 PM
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1DESIRED PATH Jessica Sharp
2 2DEWANA DAICOS Matthew Dewan
3 26 3RAW SIGHT Natalie Presutto
4 4MASON LAVA Brendan Pursell
5 5FELLOW TEXANS Daniel Pell
6 6SALLY SUPREME Gavin Clifton
7 7BLACK PINK Brett Hunter
8 8LOLA INTENTION Todd O'neill
R 53574 9PALUMA Aaron Blake
RACE 4 1:00 PM
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1JIMMY THE PUMPER Gavin Clifton
2 7 2REALITY TEARS Emma Bowles
3 28355 3SLICK AMY Brett Hunter
4 4SUPPLY CHAIN Amanda Tullio
5 5FIFTY STARS Paul Abela
6 6TINAMBA TIM Jason Thompson
7 7AWESOME AVENGER Joe Borg
8 8DEWANA SENSATION Matthew Dewan
R 53574 9PALUMA Aaron Blake
RACE 5 1:19 PM
SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $205
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82827 1BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake
2 85237 2SCARLETT EXPRESS Alfred Spiteri
3 22315 3MINTER FROST Joy Reinke
4 2316T 4SPOTTED BULL Barry Mills
5 35776 5JEDI JACK Lachlan Scott
6 31734 6STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde
7 23451 7SLINGSHOT SNOOP Briana Robertson -leech
8 58756 8SMOLDERING DECAY Jennifer Thorpe
RACE 6 1:37 PM
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $205
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44362 1DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley
2 11124 2LEKTRA TINSEL Brendan Pursell
3 52635 3FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight
4 1F115 4MY CATALINA Arthur Garratt
5 63863 5MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven
6 26633 6BURDOCK David Geall
7 62176 7REGENERATE Scott Stefanos
8 53247 8FOXTROT TANGO Paul Pace
RACE 7 1:59 PM
CITY VIEW BISTRO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26382 1SPIRIT ENERGY Cassandra Rademaker
2 74521 2CRACKERJACK BOOM Jordan Cooper
3 53763 3ARKANSAS Donna Knight
4 51525 4BATTLE ROYAL Anthony Azzopardi
5 44543 5ZILKER PARK Donna Knight
6 84356 6GARRY STUN ON Cole Brett
7 15781 7FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight
8 83652 8FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer
R 83374 9BONNIE'S BEAST John Mangion
R 54155 10HOME INVADER Robert Colpoys
RACE 8 2:17 PM
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21812 1MINTER REDEEM Robert Reinke
2 24352 2GYPSY YANKEE Korie-lee Heinrich
3 14413 3BLACK COMPASS Brian Brown
4 86415 4ASTON TENGE Scott Stefanos
5 52112 5EARTHWORM JIM Lisa Hellmuth
6 21326 6CHAPEL ROAD Jason Thompson
7 32265 7GRACE'S SHOUT John Barbara
8 75137 8REALITY MASK Paul Pace
R 65348 9ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight
R 21415 10COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim
RACE 9 2:35 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33661 1TRENDING XARA Korie-lee Heinrich
2 14321 2BOURNE SUPREMACY Bobi Veleski
3 214 3GO SEEK TARIQ Angela Langton
4 1551 4CRACKERJACK ARET Jordan Cooper
5 43624 5REALITY INFRARED Michael Tharle
6 31F25 6LECHLADE LOLA Brian Brown
7 16413 7AUSSIE ROCKS Geoffrey Mitchell
8 24473 8MAGIC EYELINER Lachlan Scott
R 42316 9MINTER FORMULA Joy Reinke
R 34224 10WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich
RACE 10 2:52 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP - FEB 25 HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42474 1GANGSTA PARADISE Jessica Sharp
2 66733 2SCOTT MONSTER Patrick Furci
3 152 3SOVEREIGN CROWN Anthony Azzopardi
4 14 4WHISKEY TALKIN' Carolyn Jones
5 12 5CURRY CLASSIFIED Clifford Smith
6 23124 6TIGER MOTH MARGE Tony Cortese
7 23361 7FLYING FREE Angela Langton
8 213 8REDEEMER BLUE Brendan Pursell
R 42316 9MINTER FORMULA Joy Reinke
R 34224 10WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich
RACE 11 3:10 PM
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57617 1TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell
2 41466 2ALECIA Amanda Scott
3 76767 3ZIPPING DIESEL Darren Petersen
4 52766 4KONTA Craig Treherne
6 33252 6AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech
7 46847 7ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight
8 54381 8BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech
RACE 12 3:27 PM
VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24457 1OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson
2 67478 2PLUMB Darren Petersen
3 75568 3JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell
4 34465 4RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith
6 77877 6RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde
7 84788 7ROYAL DEED Shelly-ann Warde
8 37223 8STARFLEET Simon Barker