Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 18th Sep 2021


RACE 1
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 30.338 6.3
2 6 6WIZARDRY THINGS Karen Pitt 30.924 5.4
3 3 3SHANLYN HUNTER Lachlan Scott 30.967 12.1
4 4 4FOXY BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 31.138 2
5 5 5URIANA BALE Daniel Gibbons 31.169 8.8
6 8 8DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley 31.24 48.9
7 2 9PANDORICA Darren Fisher 31.48 53.5
8 7 7JIGGLYPUFF Andrea Dailly 31.802 10.5
S - 2SIR CHAPPY Shona Crawford 0
R - 10POT LUCK CHUCK Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMERICANO MISS Andrea Dailly 30.517 1.3
2 2 2BITTER TWIST James Shaw 30.56 11.6
3 1 1ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 30.695 13.7
4 8 8ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 30.779 9.7
5 6 6ZIPPY YAMAHA Andrea Dailly 30.942 19.5
6 3 3MY ENVY James Shaw 31.096 29.1
7 4 4CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 31.222 12.8
RACE 3
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford 30.217 4
2 7 7OSEYE BALE Luke Harris 30.431 57.2
3 4 4NINE NINE James Shaw 30.447 6.6
4 2 2MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 30.54 3.1
5 1 1GUNNADOO GRACE Robert Britton 31.694 7.7
6 8 8INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly 31.986 3.1
RACE 4
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 29.932 3.6
2 4 4LUCKY LANCE Gavin Kearns 30.046 6.6
3 2 2JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 30.229 1.5
4 8 8MCINERNEY Tim Britton 30.449 34.6
5 7 7JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 30.829 20.7
S - 5EAT MY DUST John Barbara 0
RACE 5
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.609 3.8
2 8 8ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly 31.056 7.6
3 7 7PROPELLED Karen Pitt 31.593 4.9
4 4 4KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher 31.62 9
5 6 6ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 31.725 2.2
6 2 2KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 32.033 39.7
S - 3BLACK GEMSTONE Daryl Holmes 0
RACE 6
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.198 77.7
2 2 2HILL TOP JACK David Geall 30.293 4.5
3 8 8CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 30.294 15.7
4 4 4TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 30.502 6.8
5 1 1ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.702 8.5
6 7 7GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.707 19
7 5 5TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.751 43.3
8 3 3QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.801 1.8
RACE 7
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 30.106 2.1
2 7 7ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 30.402 5.9
3 3 3NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge 30.461 9
4 6 6ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 30.538 25.3
5 8 8AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.549 49.2
6 2 2KANJI HEIGHT Andrea Dailly 30.684 4.1
7 4 4RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 31.209 7.5
RACE 8
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 34.667 6.2
2 8 8REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 34.901 21.7
3 7 7MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 34.952 13.4
4 2 2EMPRESS TEARS Robert Britton 35.018 3.7
5 5 5RADEK BALE Andrea Dailly 35.189 4
6 1 1WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 35.545 5.5
7 4 4LOLA COASTER Simon Barker 35.579 5.7
8 3 9GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 35.585 62.1
S - 3KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark 30.023 2.5
2 4 4ZIPPING VERNON Lisa Delbridge 30.233 6.5
3 1 1CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 30.266 3.6
4 7 7DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.477 5.1
5 2 2WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 30.613 11.1
6 8 8HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 30.768 15
RACE 10
VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 30.092 7
2 4 4WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.128 9.5
3 7 7THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 30.143 3.8
4 5 5RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell 30.391 7.3
5 1 1ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 30.648 1.9
6 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 30.655 36.3
RACE 11
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUSY TIME John Burch 30.557 2.2
2 7 7SHE'S SO AMAZING David Burnett 30.606 17
3 1 1RAHIM BALE Mark Delbridge 30.631 2.4
4 5 5RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 30.736 14.2
5 4 4MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 30.788 5.3
S - 8ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 12
HAPPY 40TH YANNICK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 30.361 4.8
2 7 7ZIPPY ZENVO Andrea Dailly 30.849 5.7
3 8 8CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 30.921 5.5
4 3 3CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 30.949 41.5
5 4 4PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 30.987 48.5
6 1 1MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 31.101 16.3
7 2 2DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 31.115 1.9