Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 2nd Feb 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCKEON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.176 2.3
2 2 2LEPRECHAUN KAOS Paul Bartolo 30.827 2.1
3 6 6ON THE OFF Tim Britton 31.094 7.9
4 1 1COURT JESTER Angela Langton 31.528 11.2
5 8 8SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 31.555 39.5
6 7 7STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 31.632 26.8
S - 3TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 34.942 6
2 4 4PECHEY'S BABE Julie Chilcott 34.998 2.6
3 5 5HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 35.384 6
4 2 2WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 35.449 3.6
5 1 1ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 35.503 12.6
6 8 8FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 35.563 9.7
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA GEM Nicole Cachia 34.904 7
2 7 7SORE LOSER Gary Sciortino 35.348 4.3
3 4 4CRYMELON IVY Peter Borradale 35.518 15.5
4 1 1FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 35.566 4.9
5 8 8TALI TAILS Patricia Bouchier 35.659 3
6 6 6BEWITCHING Scott Stefanos 35.664 4.7
S - 3CRYMELON LIBBY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 4
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7XINMIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.402 3.9
2 3 3MIDDA'S MISSILE Joe Borg 30.455 3.1
3 4 4BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 30.675 5.8
4 5 5TAILS OF WOE Patrick Bouchier 30.691 11.8
5 8 8BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 30.925 10.9
6 2 2RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 31.095 5.3
7 1 1CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 31.172 20.8
8 6 6JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 31.755 64.9
RACE 5
KCR PET TRANSPORT (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.597 8
2 6 6YALENA BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.73 8.9
3 4 4SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 30.889 2.5
4 5 5DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 30.941 7.9
5 3 3MISTY RAINBOW Matthew Nash 30.959 27.4
6 8 8WEBLEC FLAME Jeffrey Britton 31.047 3.3
F 7 7MEPUNGA STELLAR Jeffrey Britton 12
S - 2BREWSKI BRUCE Joe Borg 0
R - 9OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 0
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STORM STROLLER Paul Bartolo 30.07 1.1
2 2 2BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 30.289 19.6
3 6 6SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 30.526 44.3
4 5 5ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.567 46.5
5 7 7EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.617 15.6
6 3 3ZARATE Paul Galea 30.633 18.8
7 4 4GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 31.155 11
8 8 8WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 31.187 43.3
R - 9OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 0
RACE 7
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PURPLE STORM Mathew Wright 30.076 6.4
2 8 8ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 30.751 3.9
3 2 2FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 30.827 8.8
4 3 3ZIPPING THOR Robert Camilleri 30.837 2.6
5 6 6OLLIE Kevin Quinn 31.073 17.8
6 7 7ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 31.15 17.9
7 5 5KONTA Craig Treherne 31.198 10.3
8 1 1BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 31.234 17.8
RACE 8
HOME OF THE PHOENIX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 30.136 1.4
2 3 3BECK'S MONELLI Robert Camilleri 30.573 20
3 6 6LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 30.663 27
4 7 7HALBERD BALE Roselyn Nicholls 30.81 30.1
5 5 5TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 30.832 13
6 2 2WOODEN FINGERS David Torr 30.833 8.2
7 4 4POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 31.077 8.1
8 8 8I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 31.137 59.6
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 30.132 2.3
2 7 7NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 30.904 10.8
3 8 8TRIVET Aaron Setford 31.003 8.4
4 1 1RADICAL REX Jennifer Torr 31.238 10.3
5 2 2ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 31.281 17
6 3 3RATIFIED Joshua Formosa 31.31 6.5
F 4 4ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 9.1
F 6 6CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 9
RACE 10
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 34.494 1.6
2 4 4FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton 35.127 27.3
3 6 6STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 35.245 2.4
4 8 8WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 35.357 27
5 2 2ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 35.397 32.9
6 3 3WHAKAHORO Pasqalia Cassar 36.023 27.5
S - 7MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 11
VICTOOLSHOP.COM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 30.247 1.8
2 6 6TROUT Adam Rademaker 30.865 10.5
3 8 8BLAZING FURY Steven Collyer 30.955 6.6
4 3 3FINCH Craig Treherne 31.059 7.8
5 4 4METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 31.467 22.3
6 2 2HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.58 5.4
7 7 7PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward 31.645 52.1
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIM BOB Scott Stefanos 30.611 8.7
2 3 3ZIPPING IRIS Robert Camilleri 30.794 3.2
3 2 2WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 30.855 1.8
4 7 7BERKEL BOY John Frewin 30.952 25.6
5 6 6SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 31.016 21
6 8 8GLEAMING Craig Treherne 31.227 7.9
S - 1PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 0