Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 31st Jul 2021


RACE 1 6:42 PM
SKY RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47574 1CHRISTMAS MAGIC Scott James
2 48663 2SIN CITY AGOGO Scott Levett
3 44423 3KANJI LENGTH Andrea Dailly
4 56525 4ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano
5 86518 5TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Andrea Dailly
6 15775 6CALIX BALE Andrea Dailly
7 17585 7TRENDING QUARTER Andrea Dailly
8 28153 8ASTON VIRAGO Paul Abela
RACE 2 7:03 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45213 1SMOKEY CAPE Michael Carter
2 62471 2FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly
4 84755 4OZARK BALE Andrea Dailly
6 32621 6INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly
7 33367 7ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON Andrea Dailly
8 11 8GOLD SYMBOL Brendan Pursell
S 28123 3DONNY ROCKS Aaron Debattista
RACE 3 7:22 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72266 1WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett
2 52241 2ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell
3 62343 3TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 31532 4THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton
5 61164 5CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell
6 32213 6PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell
7 84515 7ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin
8 52226 8ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton
RACE 4 7:40 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22128 1GRACE'S SPIRIT Brendan Pursell
2 13123 2WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan
4 16454 4HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford
5 63615 5GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge
7 21424 7TRENDING ROOKIE Andrea Dailly
8 37221 8DO IT Jeffrey Britton
RACE 5 8:04 PM
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13314 1BLACK HAWK JET David Geall
2 32184 2CARLA VELOSO Paul Bartolo
3 15131 3GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly
4 12662 4REDZIN Patrick Burley
5 24354 9DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith
6 64313 6MR. SPEAKER Joshua Formosa
7 11541 7HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland
8 11133 8ROTHWELL PRINCE Philip Smith
S 18728 5INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 63654 10AMBITIOUS Karen Pitt
RACE 6 8:25 PM
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61332 1STAR BLAZER Angela Langton
2 73244 2MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott
3 24281 3EMPRESS TEARS Robert Britton
4 55275 4ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness
6 78443 6CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley
7 33162 7I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
8 46162 8UP THE AMOUNT Michael Chilcott
RACE 7 8:42 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17472 1NIGHT TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin
2 43311 2JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
3 44723 3NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge
4 42141 4WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton
5 45215 5ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge
6 18678 6INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly
7 72186 7SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes
8 42112 8KURO KISMET Matthew Clark
RACE 8 9:02 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53863 1FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly
2 11413 2MR. FIX IT Jeffrey Britton
3 21432 3PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton
4 12217 4NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge
6 11113 6BOBBY THE BRUTE Brendan Pursell
7 86252 7CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton
8 24623 8DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 9:25 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33845 1CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton
2 22328 2JAVI Marlene Schmidt
3 11221 3HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell
4 75615 4WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge
5 16758 5BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell
6 21142 6MERLOT David Geall
7 11242 7MAHOGANY JET Alfred King
S 13141 8EAT MY DUST John Barbara
RACE 10 9:47 PM
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17344 1CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell
2 78415 2ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker
3 7F432 3SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
4 26255 4DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss
5 57566 5NEGASI BALE Andrea Dailly
6 33672 6ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly
7 23654 7OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton
8 75653 8ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge
RACE 11 10:07 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74514 1CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell
2 52731 2ASTON LEE Paul Abela
3 35646 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King
4 21512 4MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton
5 61426 5SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark
6 45513 6ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis
7 54456 7CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge
8 22531 8WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall
RACE 12 10:27 PM
HAPPY RETIREMENT CHERYL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13764 1HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan
2 45632 2MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons
4 33543 4HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan
5 46387 5JUST WINS BOSS Matthew Clark
7 62341 7GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell
8 23176 8LOLA COASTER Simon Barker