Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 28th May 2022


RACE 1 6:27 PM
SKY RACING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61532 1HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton
2 22224 2WRANGLER JANE Clayton King
3 22443 3ESPECIALLY RARE Robert Britton
4 24234 4MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton
6 26252 6TAILS OF WOE Patrick Bouchier
7 44624 7MADAM CHELSEA David Crawford
8 44112 8ROTHWELL ELZINGA Matthew Nash
RACE 2 6:47 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18424 1JAVI Marlene Schmidt
2 55758 2FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly
3 41351 3CAWBOURNE ROSES Jessica Sharp
4 46332 4ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly
5 25624 5EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan
6 64517 6DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp
7 34211 7TOMIDA Wayne Gummow
8 33352 8BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
RACE 3 7:07 PM
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55223 1FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw
2 62671 2ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano
3 62243 3TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt
4 31152 4SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis
5 12111 5EAGLE BOY Brian Lock
6 17242 6RATHER Garry George
7 45531 7SMOKIN' GRILLE Andrea Bahen
8 53252 8NUMEROLOGY James Shaw
R 13143 9SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw
R 65564 10BASMATI Alice Peat
RACE 4 7:30 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22313 1TOBIN FROST Travis King
2 31562 2ASTON JONAS Ian Garland
3 46546 3MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo
4 35363 4SO PREDICTABLE Robert Camilleri
6 61521 6OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri
7 22151 7FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia
8 35515 8I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
RACE 5 7:49 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12351 1MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock
2 65167 2BARBARA ANN Matthew Clark
3 13153 3ON THE OFF Tim Britton
4 22252 4GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow
5 22122 5COMMISSION Raymond Henness
6 74441 6TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis
7 74644 7NOT HAPPENING Robert Camilleri
8 32542 8ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley
RACE 6 8:08 PM
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52246 1ZAMBORA RICHIE Mark Delbridge
2 46265 2IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi
3 15648 3WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton
4 56635 4KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly
5 31244 5NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge
6 21635 6HANNELE BALE Mark Delbridge
7 86512 7XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly
8 37231 8GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
RACE 7 8:27 PM
HOME OF THE PHOENIX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25141 1GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean
2 23643 2ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp
3 13227 3JIGGLYPUFF Andrea Dailly
4 13277 4VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton
5 12243 5MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista
6 65375 6LUNAR STAR Robert Britton
7 61823 7WHATEVER I SAY Robert Redenbach
8 35324 8ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 8 8:50 PM
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35633 1PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds
2 43117 2SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
3 47263 3CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton
4 52866 4SHIMA GLOW Andrea Dailly
5 24228 5KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton
6 75442 6JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
7 61152 7LITTLE TIGER Andrea Chapple
8 14374 8DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 9:11 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31235 1IN A BLUE Benjamin Magri
2 67F77 2GYPSY VISTA Andrea Dailly
3 85455 3TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly
4 34525 4ASTON TENGE Dylan Sharp
5 53363 5SIR CHAPPY David Crawford
6 61812 6COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri
7 13143 7SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw
8 42512 8INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
RACE 10 9:32 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44F33 1RADEK BALE Andrea Dailly
2 22413 2BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge
3 21223 3KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards
4 15126 4SODA EXTREME Dennis Langley
5 14226 5BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell
6 44436 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
7 58737 7GO GO RINGO Matthew Lanigan
8 16447 8RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
RACE 11 9:55 PM
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24152 1ALCINDOR David Condon
2 83633 2BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista
3 12241 3VAN QUIBBLE Bruce Stirling
4 88136 4JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge
5 64362 5AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke
6 55454 6ARAGOG Ian Cockerell
7 43314 7WOW STAR Raymond Gatt
8 13554 8BAHROSE Debbie Bewley
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
RACE 12 10:17 PM
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51746 1ASHBY MAYHEM Amy Langley
2 21575 2RAPH CITY Alice Peat
3 41667 3WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly
4 57737 4OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly
5 82617 5WINLOCK MEGGET Andrea Dailly
6 26513 6MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock
7 34846 7SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea
8 65564 8BASMATI Alice Peat
R 75555 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp