Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 14th Apr 2021


RACE 1
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 34.92 2.9
2 4 4POPPY PASSION Matthew Lanigan 35.102 8.2
3 2 2CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 35.114 8.9
4 1 1SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 35.165 8.4
5 8 8MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 35.273 3.1
6 7 7WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 35.525 11.7
7 6 6RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 35.676 38.2
8 5 5WHY YES Scott Stefanos 35.711 21.4
R - 9UNDERWORLD Daniel Pell 0
R - 10BLAZIN' ZEN Scott James 0
RACE 2
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 30.457 1.6
2 4 4SHANLYN KIM Emma Bowles 30.498 9.6
3 1 1MERGE LEFT Michael Chilcott 30.521 7.4
4 7 7LUCY'S VILLA Maxwell Auld 30.592 6.6
5 2 2WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 30.981 28.7
6 8 8SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.99 6.4
S - 3SHANLYN HUNTER Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOUTH SONG Andrea Dailly 30.303 2.2
2 4 4HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 30.436 12.1
3 1 1MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig 30.702 13.1
4 2 2PALESA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.712 5.6
5 8 8HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 30.79 25
6 6 6WEBLEC THUNDER Angela Langton 31.061 6.7
7 7 7LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 31.09 12.9
8 5 5WEST SONG Andrea Dailly 31.19 8.2
RACE 4
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 30.537 2.2
2 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.638 9.1
3 5 5ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.56 20.1
4 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 31.569 27.3
5 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 32.439 45.5
F 7 7TANNER MAX John Barbara 1.9
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 34.554 3.5
2 3 3SHIMA GLOW Andrea Dailly 34.658 1.8
3 6 6CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 34.817 19.6
4 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Chloe Dew 35.116 4.9
5 2 2PRINCE OF IDOL Martin Hanke 35.158 46.5
6 1 1MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 35.324 13.2
S - 7CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU FINAL (NO CITY WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,285 - $2,090 - $1,045 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 30.294 2.3
2 3 3ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 30.297 12.3
3 2 2SON OF SURI David Geall 30.373 3.9
4 8 8ZARATE David Jensen 30.569 9.2
5 4 4EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 30.753 7.7
6 6 9DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 30.852 27.2
7 7 7ALL INN MORGAN Tony Duncan 30.893 10.8
8 5 5HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 30.989 23.1
S - 6PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 0
R - 10REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TYLER DURDEN Angela Langton 34.495 1.3
2 1 1ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 35.171 10.1
3 8 8BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 35.214 9.9
4 6 6CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 35.218 39.4
5 7 7KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 35.349 34.7
6 4 4ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 35.443 5.2
7 3 3PYRENEES STEELE Alfred King 35.649 85.6
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,320 - $680 - $340
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 34.853 4.8
2 1 1GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 34.981 8.3
3 7 9REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 35.135 29.9
4 8 8MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 35.235 22.6
5 3 3SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 35.584 4.5
6 2 2ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James 35.622 23.2
7 4 4STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 35.631 9.9
8 5 5BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 35.833 2.4
S - 7MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 34.694 2.6
2 8 8NEANGAR BOY Paul Abela 34.803 4.2
3 4 4ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 34.882 10.6
4 5 5MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 35.056 6.4
5 2 2ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew 35.059 3.2
S - 7NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
KCR PET TRANSPORT (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RESURGENCE Daniel Pell 30.5 2.7
2 3 3GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 30.505 8.5
3 1 1ROCK IT JED Tony Tufo 30.692 3.8
4 4 4MORIAH BALE Andrea Dailly 30.736 5
5 8 8BERKEL BOY John Frewin 30.806 34.7
6 5 5SILKY RIOT George Kantzidis 31.213 27.5
7 6 6SWEET HOSTILITY Julie Chilcott 31.33 74.7
8 7 7NATURAL IVY Wayne Bocquet 31.515 6.8
RACE 11
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PLAYLIST Anthony Azzopardi 29.819 2.9
2 7 7ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 30.086 1.9
3 2 2GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 30.322 4.9
4 5 5PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 30.332 11.9
5 1 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.695 32.9
S - 4ASTON PILSNER Paul Abela 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 30.28 6.2
2 1 1ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 30.531 5.4
3 8 8WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 30.746 2.3
4 4 4ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 30.763 18.5
5 5 5TRON Vivianne Giles 30.892 3.5
6 7 7CHARMED Scott Stefanos 31.344 16.9