Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 3rd Oct 2020


RACE 1 4:50 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16226 1SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly
2 26158 2COLDEN EXPRESS Tim Britton
3 13334 3ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell
4 45642 4RIVIA BALE Andrea Dailly
5 12 5LIKE A LIBRARIAN Karen Pitt
6 72243 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp
7 2416 7KURO KISMET Kate Gorman
8 4315 8TORCH BEARER Simon Barker
R 71743 9WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan
R 66186 10ZIPPING MABEL Andrea Dailly
RACE 2 5:07 PM
VALE MANDY SHAW
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52223 1XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 17F31 2ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly
3 57132 3RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos
4 38131 4ASTON SONIC Paul Abela
5 25367 5GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell
6 F611 6ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly
7 37627 7CHEROKEE TWIST Tim Britton
8 21128 8GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson
R 71743 9WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan
R 66186 10ZIPPING MABEL Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 5:23 PM
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64322 1KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 38254 2BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton
3 54433 3MISS ALI Brendan Pursell
4 21141 4DO IT Jeffrey Britton
5 67121 5PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel
6 44423 6KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 22748 7JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin
8 P2134 8GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons
R 23755 9AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke
R 44275 10AGENT PIPER Todd Chatwin
RACE 4 5:42 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63738 1KEEFE Terrence Reid
2 42554 2KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
3 21421 3ZIPPING BRAM Jason Thompson
4 74653 4FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell
6 38315 6MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott
7 25171 7TWIN PICK Jeffrey Britton
8 35313 8SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper
RACE 5 6:00 PM
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71342 1IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly
2 45363 2CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly
3 45551 3KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton
4 38725 4ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford
6 55318 6NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp
7 46522 7FARMOR WATCHERS Robert Britton
8 2F334 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
RACE 6 6:18 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34411 1MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly
2 31532 2FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly
3 12121 3JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis
4 45572 4HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly
5 16412 5ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly
6 13411 6PILBARA Mario Briganti
7 62516 7LEE ALI Tim Britton
8 32232 8MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton
R 53463 9I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
R 11423 10BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 7 6:37 PM
SKY RACING HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11423 1BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons
2 43275 2BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles
3 13217 3I'M A KRAKOUER Graeme Jose
4 25645 4MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin
6 21641 6MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell
7 75313 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph
8 41524 8TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford
RACE 8 6:57 PM
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51151 1BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell
2 11111 2WILD CARD Jason Thompson
3 41221 3TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton
4 35862 4ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
6 16166 6MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson
7 33241 7ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri
8 56311 8BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes
RACE 9 7:17 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16732 1O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
2 56131 2TERZO MILLENNIO Mario Briganti
3 24166 3DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan
4 76184 4TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness
6 17421 6DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley
7 11F62 7ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell
8 62427 8ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 7:40 PM
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58211 1MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt
2 13451 2EQUALIZER Jason Thompson
3 48525 3NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills
4 35242 4TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan
6 25415 6ROCKSTAR BRASS Correy Grenfell
7 13312 7ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela
8 26356 8ALL SHOW Tim Britton
RACE 11 8:02 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45155 1HAZY'S GIRL Benjamin Magri
2 18654 2THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness
3 44735 3ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor
4 41361 4SHONKY STICKER Paul Anderton
6 24435 6NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell
7 32533 7FRASER HOOK Robert Neocleous
8 45641 8TEDDY TOO Shaun Hughes
RACE 12 8:25 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65865 1ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly
2 36542 2DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton
4 53463 4I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
5 11626 5PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri
7 62624 7DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan
8 25417 8WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan