Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Thursday, 1st Oct 2020


RACE 1
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE EXCITES Brendan Pursell 30.389 5.3
2 4 4DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 30.401 5.1
3 8 8ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 30.459 10.3
4 5 5EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell 30.506 7.6
5 1 1CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 30.585 5
6 2 2CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 30.644 4
7 7 7UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 30.731 10
8 3 3ASTON ROCKET Nicole Cachia 30.752 45
RACE 2
TAB TOPGUN 7 NOVEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 30.283 6
2 2 2FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 30.374 6.2
3 3 3RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 30.418 9.8
4 4 4RUNAWAY LAD Angela Langton 30.517 2.6
5 8 8IT'S A SHADOW Brendan Pursell 30.611 4.4
6 6 6MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 30.836 35.2
7 7 7KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 31.109 8.7
RACE 3 3:57 PM
HUME CUP 2 NOVEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52517 1SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell
2 22135 2ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly
3 52233 3NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly
4 24154 4LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly
6 51216 6MOON FLOWER Matthew Lanigan
7 23112 7CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton
8 11322 8HANDSOME JACK Jessica Sharp
RACE 4 4:14 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55653 1CAMILA Jennifer Gill
2 31151 2DR. MUMMA William Mcmahon
3 45252 3CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher
4 44362 4ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell
5 16611 5BIG JO Kayla Cottrell
6 34523 6CARRIE Jennifer Gill
7 63121 7NICE AND EASY Fabio Dilizia
8 81112 8LEAN IN Tracy Elliot
R 45155 9HAZY'S GIRL Benjamin Magri
RACE 5 4:34 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
2 67553 2TANSY Judith Mcmahon
3 44317 3FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp
4 56334 4ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly
5 45752 5LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri
6 56541 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
7 46332 7LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman
8 45278 8MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford
S 55311 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry
RACE 6 4:49 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43126 1TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 32111 2BRAD KEEPING Andrea Dailly
3 17141 3DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon
4 85154 4CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White
6 46114 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker
7 71342 7IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly
S 77765 8ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp
RACE 7 5:09 PM
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41513 1LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
2 14365 2FORCEFULLY Tim Britton
3 23345 3KING OF SWING Benjamin Magri
4 56372 4BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge
6 86751 6TIPPA Des Douch
7 27452 7COUSIN NIALL Terrence Reid
8 22414 8SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima
RACE 8 5:29 PM
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75231 1STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
2 35862 2ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
3 51124 3WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell
4 36335 4PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
6 21241 6PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell
7 52211 7YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell
8 11231 8IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 5:47 PM
SKY RACING DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41163 1SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 24136 2IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton
3 33211 3LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly
4 11765 4GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly
5 73524 5ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp
6 61632 6PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore
7 14476 7LIGHTS ACTION Benjamin Magri
8 16135 8ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly
R 45155 9HAZY'S GIRL Benjamin Magri
RACE 10 6:09 PM
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54283 1MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons
2 75823 2MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett
3 87F58 3ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela
4 24568 4IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 53243 6ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell
7 4111 7EARN THE ANSWERS Lyn Smith
8 12321 8SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon
RACE 11 6:26 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41512 1UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper
2 12134 2MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford
3 34333 3BE SO GOOD Paul Galea
4 64245 4ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly
6 26211 6CLAYDON William Mcmahon
7 51311 7INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano
8 47286 8BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell
RACE 12 6:44 PM
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11542 1ASTON ESTATE Dustin Drew
2 24274 2SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell
3 51253 3DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs
4 24113 4ACCORDING Andrew Xerri
6 24127 6DIM SIM Andrea Dailly
7 45613 7WHO BACK THERE John Callus
8 41682 8ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne