Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 27th Feb 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.106 2.5
2 2 2CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.27 5
3 8 8IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark 30.292 12.5
4 1 1ASTON PILSNER Paul Abela 30.486 7.7
5 7 7WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.538 16.8
6 4 4CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 30.628 4.4
7 6 6EILISH Des Douch 30.663 13.7
8 5 5SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 30.922 77.4
R - 9FORCEFULLY Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 29.866 6
2 2 2ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.138 5.8
3 6 6GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.228 7.4
4 1 1GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 30.398 5.1
5 8 8NEGASI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.48 10
6 5 5ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 30.508 25.9
7 7 7ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly 30.616 28.7
8 3 3QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.739 3
R - 9CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 30.021 6.3
2 2 2PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.08 10
3 7 7RIDGE Jennifer Gill 30.253 32.4
4 3 3MEPUNGA FREDA Jeffrey Britton 30.27 4.9
5 4 9WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 30.712 40.8
6 5 5WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.817 23
7 8 8ORLANDO Lee Moore 30.871 2.6
8 1 1WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 30.963 4.1
S - 4DODDS JOY Jason Thompson 0
R - 10MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 0
RACE 4
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,060 - $2,590 - $1,290 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LALINA Dallas Massina 29.828 1.8
2 4 4FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.844 6.7
3 5 5WELL GROUNDED Matthew Lanigan 29.921 12.8
4 7 7SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark 30.043 30.4
5 1 1HILL TOP JACK David Geall 30.077 4.1
6 6 6ORIGAMI ANGEL Matthew Lanigan 30.155 16.3
7 3 3ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 30.192 18.1
8 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.351 55.7
R - 9NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 29.474 1.9
2 6 6SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 29.822 18.4
3 3 3PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 30.017 3.7
4 8 8IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 30.151 30.5
5 4 4TRON Vivianne Giles 30.463 31.6
6 2 2ASTON SANTANA Paul Abela 30.61 8.8
7 1 10OZARK BALE Andrea Dailly 30.734 7.5
8 5 9TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 30.953 28.1
S - 1ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 0
S - 5QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$20,000 - $5,665 - $2,835
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. FIX IT Angela Langton 29.751 4.5
2 7 7JEPARA Angela Langton 29.825 10
3 2 2WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 29.929 3.4
4 8 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.055 15.7
5 1 1YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.152 3.6
6 6 6MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 30.426 7.3
F 3 3TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 11.6
RACE 7
CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 34.395 22.2
2 7 7SHIMA GLOW Andrea Dailly 34.528 14
3 8 8MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 34.582 15.6
4 5 5MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 34.602 13.7
5 3 3ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 34.704 2.6
6 1 1IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 34.72 2.3
7 2 2HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 34.81 10.9
8 4 4HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 34.935 74.8
R - 9ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 8
FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 42.153 9
2 6 6SIR TRUCULENT Walter Harkins 42.358 32.2
3 5 5SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 42.416 6.3
4 3 3ZACK MONELLI Lyn Smith 42.474 3.7
5 2 2RUN LIKE JESS Robert Camilleri 42.498 21.5
6 7 7PILBARA Mario Briganti 42.62 50.4
7 4 4HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.767 27.6
P 1 1HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough 1.9
R - 9MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10LET'S SEE Mark Davidson 0
RACE 9
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$300,000 - $86,000 - $43,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOMMY SHELBY Steven Withers 29.862 2.8
2 6 6FERNANDO BLUEY Kayla Cottrell 29.866 4.3
3 2 2LAKEVIEW CRUISER Harley Whelan 30.153 10
4 8 8CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.2 9.5
5 1 1UTAH BLUES Tim Britton 30.284 27.3
6 7 7TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 30.53 7.5
7 5 5TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 30.662 25.4
8 3 3SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly 31.019 5.4
S - 10WOW Karina Britton 0
R - 9MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 10
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.072 38.8
2 1 1CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 30.082 6.5
3 4 4NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.29 6.5
4 3 3FAIRYTALE WISH Chloe Dew 30.335 17.2
5 5 5JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 30.461 1.6
6 8 8ASTON SONIC Paul Abela 30.525 14
7 2 2HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 30.553 15.1
8 7 7NICE AND EASY Jason Portelli 30.769 20.3
R - 9KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
TAB - VENUE MODE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.92 2.6
2 5 5INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 30.255 6.8
3 8 8SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 30.392 22.4
4 1 1LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.416 21.3
5 3 3PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 30.523 2.6
6 2 2REV UP ROB Deborah Coleman 30.596 9.3
F 4 4KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 20.3
T 7 7ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 37.2
R - 9BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 0
R - 10MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 12
TAB - LIVE SKY VISION HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 29.948 3.4
2 3 3BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 30.246 5.7
3 1 1JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.268 3.9
4 8 8ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 30.643 15.9
5 7 7HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 30.716 3.6
6 6 10ZIPPING NORMAN Clint Capuano 31.066 40.6
7 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 31.218 15.2
F 5 9CAMULOS Gerry Orr 36.9
S - 5JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 0
S - 6ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 0