Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 17th Apr 2021


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON PAISLEY Paul Abela 30.321 8.1
2 1 1MINK LAKE Michael Carter 30.322 2.2
3 2 2TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 30.407 20.3
4 3 3BELLA MIA ROCKS Brett Mackie 30.679 3.2
5 4 4ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 30.687 31.4
6 7 7UNO SHELBY Andrew Xerri 30.783 23.8
7 8 8CHRISTMAS MAGIC Scott James 30.946 6
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REBEL RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 30.036 2.5
2 2 2PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 30.078 6.3
3 7 7ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi 30.151 3.1
4 3 3CALL ME SNOOZE Brendan Pursell 30.214 3.5
5 8 8AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.311 54.3
S - 1GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 0
S - 6SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 3
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNTAPPED Dustin Drew 29.932 7.5
2 3 3ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 30.056 2.9
3 7 7LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 30.146 4.6
4 6 6LITTLE TIGER Wade Green 30.39 29.7
5 2 2OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 30.468 3.7
6 1 1LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 30.653 8.2
7 8 8YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.775 17.7
RACE 4
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.13 10.9
2 8 8WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.328 11.4
3 2 2DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.445 7.6
4 3 3AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela 30.517 4.2
5 1 1SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 30.644 2
6 4 4PHEME Daniel Pell 30.688 11.4
7 7 9GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 31.064 39.5
8 6 6WLADMIR Paul Galea 31.075 29.5
S - 7DISCO DIVA Geoffrey Curtale 0
R - 10PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 5
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 30.311 2.7
2 7 7DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 30.776 37.5
3 4 4YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.849 8.9
4 1 1ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.875 34.7
5 8 8ASTON VALUE Dustin Drew 30.922 3.7
6 2 2RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 31.211 3.9
7 3 3KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 31.617 14.8
8 5 5LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 31.9 18.2
RACE 6
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOUNCE BACK David Geall 34.283 9
2 7 7FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 34.547 10.4
3 4 4ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 34.59 1.3
4 2 2FIVE STAR Paul Abela 34.683 5.2
5 1 1MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 34.727 34.3
6 3 9PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 35.276 46.3
S - 3RHONDA LILY Brooke Ennis 0
S - 6FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 0
S - 8WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 0
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA RICHIE Dustin Drew 30.226 8
2 7 7AMLIN CRYSTAL Ashlee Terry 30.297 5.1
3 4 4MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 30.35 10.8
4 2 2DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 30.403 4.4
5 8 8SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 30.542 18.1
6 5 5CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 30.591 12.1
7 1 1COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 30.873 2.6
8 6 6YAZID BALE Luke Harris 30.998 59.5
RACE 8
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 29.74 2.6
2 8 8GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 30.21 4.7
3 1 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 30.304 4.2
4 2 2COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 30.319 30.4
5 7 7ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 30.351 4.7
6 6 6BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 30.58 16.3
7 3 3DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.744 26.5
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 30.065 6.6
2 8 8GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 30.12 3.6
3 3 3LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 30.258 8
4 6 6TIME FOR PEACE Tina Womann 30.434 5.8
5 4 4ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson 30.515 2.8
6 2 2EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.663 14.3
7 7 7ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.698 33.3
RACE 10
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 30.005 14.6
2 3 3MEMPHIS KEEPING Jason Thompson 30.131 2.5
3 8 8ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.149 4
4 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 30.292 4.3
5 7 7FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 30.378 28.3
6 2 2TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 30.506 5.9
7 6 6ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 30.526 32.4
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 29.795 5.3
2 6 6GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 30.058 10.2
3 3 3WYNNUM STAR Darren Fisher 30.181 5.7
4 1 1JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.204 3.5
5 8 8SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 30.28 9.3
6 7 7CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.448 32.8
7 4 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 30.729 3.3
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 30.28 1.7
2 7 7ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp 30.378 23.9
3 2 2FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 30.433 8.9
4 1 1COCONUT MISS Paul Gabriel 30.527 8.1
5 3 3XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.542 4.5
6 4 4ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 30.589 15.2
7 6 6CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.66 21