Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 5th Dec 2020


RACE 1 6:39 PM
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72 1MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton
2 61 2COURAGEOUS SWAN Kelvyn Greenough
3 24523 3WESTAR MISTY Jeffrey Britton
4 22 4NEANGAR BOY Paul Abela
5 71 5GREEN BLAZER Jason Sharp
6 342F 6PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton
7 463 7WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett
8 31 8MR. SPEAKER Joshua Formosa
R 453 9OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett
- 5241 10FERNANDO MICK David Geall
RACE 2 6:59 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 536P5 1AGENT ROCKET Adrian Kenyon
2 414 2SHIMA GLOW Andrea Dailly
3 43376 3OUTSTANDING NEWS Paul Abela
4 132 4FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton
5 61 5BEEP TEST BARON James Ennis
6 133 6MAJOR SACRIFICE Jason Thompson
7 36631 7MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum
8 12432 8OH MY WORD Matthew Lanigan
RACE 3 7:18 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37617 1INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti
2 66328 2XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly
3 23544 3ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton
4 1221 4SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
5 27677 5GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
6 121 6IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour
7 71315 7UNLAWFUL ASSAULT Kelly Bravo
8 33542 8LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 7:39 PM
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21611 1ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin
2 76532 2CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell
3 71216 3DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo
4 52346 4CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis
5 32117 5LAWSON DRIVE Tim Britton
6 11712 6RAZOR'S EDGE Rosalyn Hume
7 37724 7MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker
8 51846 8BRINLEE George Borg
RACE 5 7:58 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51114 1TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton
2 44244 2WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph
3 13447 3PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore
4 21125 4STANLEY KEEPING Jason Thompson
6 73415 6BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton
7 12271 7WALLBANGER Angela Langton
8 17241 8MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson
RACE 6 8:16 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27782 1KEEFE Terrence Reid
2 24141 2PILBARA Mario Briganti
3 11112 3DARK ARROW John Westerlo
4 65524 4MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott
5 55253 5I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott
6 13364 6GOOD JUAN Darren Fisher
7 12571 7CLASSY ETHICS Brooke Ennis
8 84513 8COSMIC SPARKLE Heath Mcadam
R 55855 9ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness
R 11475 10HOLD ON Michael Wallworth
RACE 7 8:38 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76521 1TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 43144 2ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton
3 26447 3WHO BACK THERE John Callus
4 83674 4LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly
5 45241 5GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly
6 22111 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp
7 36273 7CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly
8 13143 8ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela
R 16647 9HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
R 26574 10INGA MIA Mary Inguanti
RACE 8 9:02 PM
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41133 1ASTON SILK Jason Thompson
2 26517 2LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly
3 11173 3SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld
4 52517 4GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly
5 23154 5PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
6 13613 6BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell
7 11372 7WILD CARD Jason Thompson
8 71456 8FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 9:23 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16346 1BLUE TICK FERN Kelvyn Greenough
2 72451 2CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton
3 12217 3ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
4 34226 4NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly
5 34164 5MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea
6 18756 6DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly
7 34153 7JAY BIRD Heath Mcadam
8 36463 8IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly
R 67341 9TANAMI EXPRESS Glenn Campbell
R 32835 10LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon
RACE 10 9:42 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18285 1DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley
2 51124 2BIG BASH PERNA Renee Kenyon
3 13752 3RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley
4 51631 4POP ROCK Billy Stockdale
5 11733 5BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry
6 84151 6FERNANDO CAZZ Kayla Cottrell
7 48226 7FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly
8 72182 8ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
R 32543 9HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace
R 73422 10FLAIR Billy Kantzidis
RACE 11 9:59 PM
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12421 1UTAH BLUES Tim Britton
2 22824 2MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke
3 17134 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull
4 21226 4ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell
5 25122 5FAIRYTALE WISH Clint Capuano
6 11125 6SILKEN Jeffrey Britton
7 28148 7HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa
8 55213 8REIKO BOSS John Barbara
R 16647 9HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
R 26574 10INGA MIA Mary Inguanti
RACE 12 10:22 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73434 1FRASER HOOK Charlie Galea
2 63457 2FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp
3 33431 3RHONDA LILY Brooke Ennis
4 53537 4LADY PANDORA George Borg
5 31451 5CRACKERJACK ZAVE Carly Poulter
6 84756 6ROOM TO BOOM Reginald Marriner
7 72325 7DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous
8 24221 8MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings
R 67341 9TANAMI EXPRESS Glenn Campbell
R 32835 10LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon