Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 14th Nov 2020


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 30.036 2.9
2 7 7DIPPED IN HONEY Angela Langton 30.298 10.2
3 8 8FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton 30.32 3
4 5 5JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 30.506 18.4
5 3 3LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 30.524 9
6 6 6XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.537 40.4
7 4 4ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 31.327 48.1
8 2 2SUDOKU SHELBY Anthony Azzopardi 31.347 5.3
R - 9ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 0
RACE 2
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 30.146 3.2
2 8 8WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 30.234 4.8
3 3 3ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.283 17.2
4 4 4ERNESTO BALE Jason Nibbs 30.289 16.8
5 1 1ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp 30.522 9.2
6 7 7MADAM ROSMERTA Lisa Cockerell 30.909 18.3
7 6 6PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.985 6.4
8 5 5ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.03 4.4
R - 9LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 0
R - 10TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 0
RACE 3
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGNUSSEN Brett Nye 30.096 7.1
2 4 4NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.103 23.8
3 2 2BLUE TICK FERN Kelvyn Greenough 30.237 3.6
4 1 1IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.474 9.5
5 7 7ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 30.699 3.5
6 8 8ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 30.749 35.6
7 3 3GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 30.904 6.5
F 5 5CAPTURE BART David Burnett 6.8
R - 9SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 29.938 1.8
2 2 2ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 30.147 7.9
3 6 6LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 30.188 15.7
4 7 7BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 30.472 3
5 5 5CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 30.498 33.8
6 8 9EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.577 25.3
7 4 4RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 30.58 30.4
S - 3ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 0
S - 8NICE AND EASY Fabio Dilizia 0
S - 10ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 5
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR MAJOR Troy Murray 30.011 13
2 2 2CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.391 31.9
3 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.433 14.1
4 8 8TOMMY SHELBY Kelvyn Greenough 30.463 1.3
5 5 5KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.521 21
6 1 1GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 30.526 32.5
7 3 3SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.912 9.5
8 4 4SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 30.914 11.8
R - 9SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly 34.469 4.5
2 2 2SWIFT INTENTION Todd O'neill 34.668 22.5
3 4 4LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 34.886 26.6
4 3 3WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 34.907 2.1
5 7 7MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 34.992 10.8
6 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 35.05 10.8
7 6 6CAPRA Robert Britton 35.131 6.1
8 5 5NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 35.141 20.7
R - 9TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10DIGITORUM Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 7
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 29.988 7.4
2 8 8DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.989 2
3 1 1EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell 29.997 2.9
4 4 4CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 30.599 18.5
5 7 7GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 30.609 11.8
6 5 5POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 30.633 38.7
7 3 3SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 30.678 30.4
8 2 2KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.955 72.3
R - 9DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 8
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 30.187 3.5
2 1 1PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi 30.202 3.1
3 3 3LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 30.204 6.4
4 4 4LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 30.552 33.8
5 5 5BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 30.612 23.9
6 8 8WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 30.655 5.7
7 7 7MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 30.669 20.2
8 6 6SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 30.997 8
RACE 9
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 29.875 3.1
2 6 6ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 30.397 3
3 1 1KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.416 6.2
4 2 2ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.424 9
5 8 8HOULIO Alan Inglis 30.687 8.4
6 5 5FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 30.904 96.5
7 4 4MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.947 13.6
8 7 7SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 31.053 19
R - 9GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 0
R - 10ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 0
RACE 10
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 30.336 3.6
2 5 5ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 30.418 4.4
3 2 2CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 30.472 40.1
4 4 4MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.741 6
5 3 3FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 30.769 10.9
6 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.831 53.2
7 6 6SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 30.916 6.2
8 1 1BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 30.923 4.6
R - 9RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown 0
R - 10WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 11
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown 30.233 6.2
2 4 4DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.354 5.5
3 7 7ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 30.509 6.1
4 8 8FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 30.539 7.4
5 6 10ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann 31.019 54.9
6 2 2STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 31.845 3.6
7 3 3ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 32.298 4
S - 1EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
S - 5SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell 0
S - 6GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 12
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.07 10.8
2 4 4CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher 30.562 19.8
3 1 1SHY BUT SAVAGE Kathryne Tabb 30.67 3.2
4 7 7GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 30.727 5.2
5 2 2ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 30.77 4.8
6 6 9HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 31.08 34.1
7 8 8CHILLIN John Callus 31.175 29.2
8 3 3LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 31.352 3.8
S - 6REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 0