Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 15th Jul 2020


RACE 1 11:55 AM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24737 1PRINCESS POPPY Dennis Trewin
2 55726 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison
3 7 3BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones
4 4ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly
6 6ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 835 7BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton
8 8IMMUNITY Jason Thompson
RACE 2 12:15 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan
2 2BLAVIKEN BALE Andrea Dailly
3 3BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon
4 62527 4GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia
6 2 6WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall
7 7ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin
8 8MERRY LASS Tim Britton
RACE 3 12:30 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HTS 18/7 HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62 1ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin
2 4 2KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough
4 4ZELIA Steven Mcdonnell
5 5BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon
7 7TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly
8 8WHITE ASSASSIN Waylon Kee
RACE 4 12:47 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY FNL 25/7 HT4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1HELEN'S TEDDY Jacqueline Greenough
2 2TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton
4 4BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon
5 724 5ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton
7 76636 7TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington
8 8WESTCOTT BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 5 1:05 PM
MIDWEEK MEADOWS ON SENTRACK (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1761 1ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan
2 25455 2ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann
3 83813 3MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley
4 F3533 4LEE ALI Tim Britton
5 22213 5RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman
6 54631 6ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann
7 31812 7ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley
8 32251 8ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
RACE 6 1:22 PM
KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33362 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis
2 42764 2OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson
3 55653 3CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley
4 55364 4GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards
5 45283 5CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
6 44836 6MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri
7 44775 7ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder
8 57847 8SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones
RACE 7 1:40 PM
SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47353 1DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr
2 27461 2NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp
3 24414 3OUTSTANDING NEWS Paul Abela
4 14726 4HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan
5 46163 5YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
6 55157 6DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder
7 23634 7SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton
8 21617 8TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan
R 35445 9FRAN JOE Debbie Bewley
RACE 8 1:57 PM
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55366 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
2 17455 2LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
3 24117 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards
4 31416 4I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton
5 32152 5ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri
6 31381 6TEDDY TOO Shaun Hughes
7 14178 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph
8 44181 8THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee
R 37182 9FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack
RACE 9 2:15 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41324 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw
2 33326 2LARA TARA Paul Mathieson
3 45223 3FORCEFULLY Tim Britton
4 68224 4FRANCO FERNANDO Robert Britton
5 73713 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley
6 55153 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon
7 25564 7JAMO Brendan Pursell
8 41128 8MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee
RACE 10 2:32 PM
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (1-3 WINS) (225+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45743 1MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley
2 36664 2SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley
3 63344 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
4 54275 4COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour
5 73546 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr
6 77746 6RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones
7 4317 7MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton
8 18757 8WISE STORM Matthew Lanigan
RACE 11 2:50 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55168 1PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp
2 62122 2SPRITE HALO John Coburn
3 56828 3MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert
4 27731 4DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley
6 31784 6MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye
7 43713 7CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White
8 35632 8SAY HI Tina Womann
RACE 12 3:07 PM
THE ROYAL HOTEL BACCHUS MARSH (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68618 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley
2 28777 2MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis
3 77578 3DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley
4 51655 4APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp
6 75544 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr
7 56258 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton
8 53555 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre