Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 11th Jul 2020


RACE 1
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HEATS 18/7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESTRELLA STARR Lisa Cockerell 30.651 2.1
2 2 2ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 30.72 5.3
3 5 5BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 30.838 24.8
4 7 7OUTSTANDING NEWS Paul Abela 30.889 10.5
5 4 4KAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.077 13.5
6 8 8FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 31.352 10.5
7 1 1ASTON CARUSO Andrea Dailly 31.641 13.8
8 6 6ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 31.875 7.2
R - 9NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 2
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SANCTIFY Anthony Azzopardi 30.167 4.2
2 1 1MOLLY BLAZER Ashley Mcdowall 30.274 1.6
3 8 8DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.972 23.1
4 3 3BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 31.096 15.6
5 6 6JAI AND SAUCE Keith Hellmuth 31.112 64.2
6 7 7RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 31.183 48.3
7 2 2CURLY TOP Paul Bartolo 31.261 6.4
8 5 5ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 31.561 40.2
RACE 3
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 30.305 1.8
2 2 2ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 30.708 4.5
3 8 8RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 30.859 12.5
4 4 4IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 31.081 26.9
5 3 3DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 31.117 17.1
F 7 7MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 13.2
T 5 5NADALI Robert Britton 6
S - 6MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 34.238 3.7
2 7 7RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 34.528 4
3 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 34.538 5.9
4 2 2ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 34.674 2.5
5 1 1RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 34.883 21.2
6 4 4I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 34.887 22.1
S - 3SUBMISSION 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,060 - $2,590 - $1,290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 30.03 3
2 2 2ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela 30.373 7
3 3 3PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 30.38 4
4 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.422 13.4
5 1 1LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 30.597 6.5
6 8 8WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 30.819 34.6
7 7 7DARRA ONYX Allan George 30.899 11.1
8 4 4ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 31.047 9.4
R - 9CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 0
R - 10MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.297 8.5
2 4 4AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 30.344 3.2
3 8 8ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 30.352 2.3
4 7 7WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.707 10.1
5 3 3ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 30.718 7.7
6 1 1MADAM ROSMERTA Lisa Cockerell 30.732 15.2
7 6 6GATSBY Darren Fisher 30.861 59.9
8 2 10ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 31.115 53.1
S - 2BOURBSKI BAR 0
R - 9MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 0
RACE 7
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GWEN Michelle Mallia 34.701 3
2 5 5FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 34.796 4.2
3 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.986 5.2
4 6 6WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 35.033 24.5
5 2 2BLINKEN BILLY Terrence Reid 35.33 25.4
6 7 7MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 35.57 60.5
7 3 3MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 35.617 3.2
8 4 4FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 36.038 45.4
R - 9KEEFE Terrence Reid 0
R - 10CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 30.212 13.3
2 6 6FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.317 3.6
3 4 4KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 30.504 9.3
4 1 1MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 30.522 3.3
5 8 8SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 30.677 5.6
6 3 3RUN BY NIGHT Jeffrey Britton 30.935 5.2
7 5 5WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 30.945 30
8 7 7CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 31.124 60.5
RACE 9
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIKO BOSS Andrea Dailly 30.605 7
2 8 8DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 30.616 7.3
3 1 1BROKEN DRUM Lisa Cockerell 30.643 2.9
4 3 3STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 30.688 4.6
5 4 4LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 30.776 5.9
6 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 30.794 10.7
7 5 9CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 31.049 35.5
8 6 6MR. BAR WICKED Michael Bewley 31.062 20.9
S - 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 0
RACE 10
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOUI WONTON Terrence Reid 30.159 7.6
2 1 1START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 30.265 3.5
3 5 5MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.289 11.2
4 2 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 30.36 4.2
5 4 4CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 30.528 4.2
6 8 8SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 30.626 12.1
7 6 6FOR THE ALLIANCE Matthew Lanigan 30.635 15
8 7 7KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 31.06 20.3
R - 9AYO JOY John Frewin 0
R - 10ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.537 4.1
2 5 5CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 30.651 7.9
3 6 6TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 30.652 4.6
4 1 1MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 30.816 6.1
5 3 3FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 30.952 3.2
6 7 7MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 31.243 23.3
7 4 4DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 31.489 62.5
8 8 8SHOTS FIRED Brendan Pursell 31.619 18.7
R - 9MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 12
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY FINAL 25/7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 30.323 3.3
2 6 6LILY POTTER Ian Cockerell 30.646 21.9
3 4 4FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 30.656 5.5
4 1 1RAFAEL FEVER Rocky Crisafi 30.718 4.5
5 7 7HALWES Darren Kee 30.744 4.6
6 2 2HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 30.995 7.2
7 8 8SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 31.476 31.4
8 3 10SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 31.771 24.3
S - 3INDIAN SHADOW Paul Bartolo 0
R - 9WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 0