Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 7th Dec 2019


RACE 1 6:32 PM
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22431 1ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
2 61416 2STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman
3 71234 3FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly
4 22314 4INGENUITY Daniel Turnley
5 411 5CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge
6 64132 6CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson
7 23251 7ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly
8 15241 8SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker
R 14672 9GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan
R 14355 10ASTON ASTRO Aaron Debattista
RACE 2 6:52 PM
GLOBAL MEATS AUSTRALIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84211 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly
2 75213 2INCREDIBLE HERO Craig Treherne
3 33684 3IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly
4 18257 4ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
5 33131 5LADY PANDORA George Borg
6 22348 6WELSLY BALE Steven Collins
7 84343 7CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
8 76862 8ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
R 34424 9WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons
R 68262 10SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher
RACE 3 7:07 PM
EJ MATHESON TRADES SERVICES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13333 1GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott
2 32822 2NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
3 51271 3OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark
4 83284 4BLAZING HYPE Robert Britton
5 32462 5MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd
6 22261 6MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani
7 34131 7KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark
8 38614 8BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan
R 53251 9ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi
R 82155 10YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell
RACE 4 7:27 PM
QUENCH BEVERAGES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34244 1PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
2 45716 2ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista
3 12311 3KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark
4 57323 4STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen
5 12342 5ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan
6 22211 6MEPUNGA BELLA Joy Mcdowall
7 81678 7BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
8 13181 8RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher
R 14667 9SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones
R 32357 10AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts
RACE 5 7:43 PM
HAPPY RETIREMENT TREV FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35562 1RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp
2 43433 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass
3 53452 3MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall
4 22171 4CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell
5 63443 5SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 83521 6WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen
7 64644 7SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte
8 13324 8HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge
R 14545 9LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam
R 72825 10HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp
RACE 6 8:07 PM
SURDEX STEEL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73631 1KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly
2 14545 2LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam
3 15245 3ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly
4 45221 4VESPER BALE Heather Collins
5 53183 5SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell
6 72825 6HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp
7 43117 7ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly
8 62673 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
R 54216 9COUTURE James Ennis
R 46144 10SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates
RACE 7 8:33 PM
RICHSTONE GROUP STAKES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23256 1MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
2 22773 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall
3 28586 3GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 23582 4DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly
5 81431 5MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett
6 71136 6KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles
7 37113 7OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton
8 88371 8ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge
RACE 8 8:55 PM
IAS FINE ART LOGISTICS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15743 1CIRCLE OF DREAMS Angela Langton
2 11513 2DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge
3 31467 3BENALI Tim Britton
4 15125 4I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
5 61651 5HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly
6 16146 6BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis
7 76531 7DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly
8 31761 8BAROOGA BRETT James Ennis
RACE 9 9:15 PM
A1 AUTOPARTS NIDDRIE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15636 1CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell
2 51233 2WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons
3 25633 3ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton
4 55164 4DYNA YARDO Andrea Dailly
5 36117 5SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin
6 24153 6KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
7 24642 7ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista
8 78834 8ROCKSTAR FLETCH Andrea Dailly
R 66632 9UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry
R 14667 10SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones
RACE 10 9:34 PM
FRESH BY NOON
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75313 1RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 82111 2MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams
3 67753 3KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge
4 57567 4DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly
5 24442 5DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly
6 34565 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness
7 25548 7SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell
8 26185 8CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell
R 26645 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling
R 46144 10SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates
RACE 11 9:55 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36176 1PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne
2 14T41 2BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot
3 42513 3KRAKEN BUSTER Helen Eyles
4 5837F 4DYNA YAPPY Andrea Dailly
5 71137 5DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly
6 72452 6IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge
7 44781 7WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray
8 46421 8CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson
R 46144 9SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates
R 34424 10WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons
RACE 12 10:15 PM
SILVER CHIEF HEATS DEC. 28
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32441 1CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper
2 54564 2INTER SANTINA Heather Collins
3 26424 3MANITOBA Steven Collyer
4 13335 4WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge
5 51174 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan
6 21541 6CRACKERJACK NATH Carly Poulter
7 165F2 7LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
8 12711 8ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge
R 32357 9AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts
R 68262 10SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher