Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 8th Apr 2020


RACE 1
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.616 10.1
2 2 2KOKO KARDASH James Ennis 30.797 1.2
3 1 1TOKEN SUPREME Tas Karasavidis 30.886 8.3
4 6 6MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 31.064 10.3
5 8 8SWANSIE DELIGHT Brendon Jones 31.157 25.4
RACE 2
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 30.45 2.2
2 2 2MANILA KING Garry Harding 31.089 8.8
3 7 7GOGGINS Jeffrey Guy 31.356 27.1
4 8 8TOKEN LILLY Tas Karasavidis 32.22 13.6
F 5 5CURLY TOP Paul Bartolo 2
S - 1WINE ME UP Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
SKY RACING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DRUMBEATER Jane Garland 34.764 5.9
2 6 6SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 35.095 31.7
3 4 4CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 35.096 1.8
4 3 3LONNIE LOOT Phillip Thomson 35.144 12.1
5 7 7SENSORY Peter Presutto 35.246 4.5
6 1 1WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 35.405 11.3
7 8 8ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 35.744 36.2
S - 2I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 0
RACE 4
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LILLY LANA James Shaw 30.114 6.2
2 7 7BRINLEE Raymond Shiells 30.399 9
3 8 8MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 30.44 12.1
4 6 6LORD DISICK James Ennis 30.6 1.4
5 4 4JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 30.61 14
6 3 3LEKTRA STYLE Brandyn Grenfell 30.915 15.5
S - 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 30.46 1.9
2 1 1KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.648 2.3
3 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 30.722 26.3
4 6 6ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.819 7.5
5 2 2ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 30.828 34.5
6 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 31.336 38.7
S - 5FARMOR BEACH Robert Britton 0
S - 7SMART MARY John Frewin 0
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 34.503 2.8
2 7 7PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 34.777 9.4
3 4 4ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 34.809 1.8
4 5 5LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 35.026 49.6
5 3 3SANJIRO Glen Burns 35.102 26.4
6 6 6AYO JOY John Frewin 35.131 109.7
7 8 8ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall 35.172 10.3
8 2 2BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 35.384 156.7
R - 9MISS HEART Noel Walsh 0
R - 10BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 29.896 14.4
2 2 2CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 30.101 1.04
3 6 6WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 30.626 23
4 7 7OUR MANNY Samantha Grenfell 30.657 45.4
5 4 4LEKTRA PERRY Brandyn Grenfell 30.871 43.7
6 8 8ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 30.972 68.2
S - 1TEDDY TOO Paul Bartolo 0
S - 3SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 0
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 8
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman 30.415 1.2
2 5 5SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 30.626 25.8
3 7 7DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 30.706 37
4 8 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 30.746 135.5
5 2 2HOT FINISH Robin Moore 31.276 22.5
6 4 4ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 31.289 46.5
7 1 1ZITA Alice Peat 31.569 4.7
8 3 3EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 31.959 85.7
S - 8COYOTE UGLY Neil Baker 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIGGLING GERTY Terrence Reid 29.993 12.3
2 4 4TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 30.277 26.3
3 3 3MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 30.291 1.5
4 7 7MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.294 2.7
5 8 8DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 31.067 91.9
6 6 6HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 31.694 42.6
S - 1INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 0
S - 5CAPTURE BART David Burnett 0
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 10
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10SMART MARY John Frewin 30.79 57.7
2 1 1VALITA Brendon Jones 30.876 14
3 8 8ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.08 3.9
4 2 2ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 31.097 9.7
5 6 6BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 31.202 12
6 7 7MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 31.27 1.9
7 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 31.366 8.4
8 5 5DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 31.374 50.8
S - 4LLOYD BALE Renee Kenyon 0
S - 9KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 11
TAB WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ED DEEDS Tim Britton 30.519 9.2
2 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 30.705 16
3 4 4ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 30.708 14.3
4 8 8ASTON ATHENA Tina Womann 30.835 27.9
5 1 1EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 30.843 1.2
6 6 6SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 30.872 10.9
7 2 2AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 31.016 59
RACE 12
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 30.739 30.4
2 2 2STEVICK Deborah Coleman 30.793 2.6
3 4 4CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.803 8.8
4 1 1MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.869 13.5
5 3 3OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 30.897 7
6 6 6SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 30.932 2.2
S - 8JAVI Marlene Schmidt 0