Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 29th Feb 2020


RACE 1 6:27 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15 1PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
2 53282 2ROCKSTAR BRASS Andrea Dailly
3 31433 3SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
4 11 4JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
5 13 5ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela
6 18 6FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly
7 15 7SILKEN Jeffrey Britton
8 16743 8STEAMPUNK WOLF Jessica Sharp
R 36526 9GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
RACE 2 6:48 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F5264 1ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly
2 33224 2LEKTRA STYLE Brandyn Grenfell
3 36143 3YAKIMA Michael Carter
4 62621 4ROCKSTAR GARETH Andrea Dailly
5 41233 5FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge
6 57221 6JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp
7 52176 7HALWES Darren Kee
8 87168 8SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp
R 44211 9RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer
R 36526 10GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
RACE 3 7:07 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42 1TWIN PICK Jeffrey Britton
2 22 2BIG JO Alan Hunter
3 41 3PHANTOM CALL Kylee Osborne
4 21 4INDIAN SHADOW Paul Bartolo
5 21 5SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore
6 12 6FERNANDO CAZZ Alan Hunter
7 3211 7CAPTAIN DYNAMITE Kelvyn Greenough
8 32 8LEGENDARY LAD Kylee Osborne
R 13 9ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela
R 23343 10VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp
RACE 4 7:27 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,060 - $2,590 - $1,290
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15853 1DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan
2 81882 2MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig
3 32411 3MAJOR PURSUIT Gino Micallef
4 81152 4MEDINA Robert Britton
5 13211 5BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough
6 71723 6SPEED FORCE Robert Crawford
7 17111 7SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter
8 24173 8BACK BURN Daniel Pell
R 56463 9MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott
R 76864 10BABY EDEN Waylon Kee
RACE 5 7:49 PM
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11111 1TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb
2 34232 2CURSED Trevor Anlezark
3 22111 3ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds
4 41121 4ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain
5 32271 5EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter
6 F5111 6AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds
7 44212 7LEKTRA RAINBOW Brandyn Grenfell
8 35212 8SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly
R 77228 9ALON William Mcmahon
R 31334 10INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa
RACE 6 8:13 PM
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$20,000 - $5,665 - $2,835
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31223 1FEARLESS John Barbara
2 22622 2LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly
3 41522 3WALLBANGER Angela Langton
4 12182 4SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri
5 21683 5PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp
6 83343 6LEON BALE Andrea Dailly
7 14662 7ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan
8 17132 8WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton
R 31283 9CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
R 71278 10JARO BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 7 8:35 PM
TAB CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43326 1DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo
2 42182 2STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
3 71278 3JARO BALE Andrea Dailly
4 86424 4BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo
5 15446 5KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton
6 42131 6PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell
7 14673 7WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan
8 31134 8OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough
R 73133 9MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons
RACE 8 9:10 PM
FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21541 1TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton
2 78122 2HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton
3 11122 3RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri
4 31111 4ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
5 24112 5JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi
6 12313 6ZIPPING GALON Ben Rawlings
7 33453 7KEEFE Terrence Reid
8 33721 8RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp
- 22523 9RENEWED Robert Camilleri
R 26344 10BLACK BEAUTY Tony Cortese
RACE 9 9:50 PM
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$300,000 - $86,000 - $43,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13121 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly
2 11551 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton
3 61431 3HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
4 15411 4LAST HURRAH Brett Nye
5 25111 5HARDAWAY WINNIE Paul Bartolo
6 33611 6FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
7 14111 7SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea
8 21411 8WHISKEY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
- 12182 9SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri
R 42182 10STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
RACE 10 10:15 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33775 1NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills
2 23314 2IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly
3 65735 3REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly
4 28127 4MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell
5 44368 5HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly
6 31283 6CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
7 23342 7MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr
8 21816 8IT'S A RIOT Ben Rawlings
R 64418 9BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr
RACE 11 10:32 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83437 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea
2 26287 2ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
3 22446 3SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
4 31552 4LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
5 11416 5SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
6 63345 6MISSY BALE Andrea Dailly
7 34153 7HOT FINISH Robin Moore
8 33821 8STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee
R 26563 9DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly
R 67F51 10GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp
RACE 12 10:49 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43614 1GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly
2 43482 2SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom
3 44755 3DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly
4 12273 4KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
5 65711 5ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton
6 62447 6ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
7 27321 7RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore
8 17121 8EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi
R 64112 9FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds
R 47462 10IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly