Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 16th Oct 2019


RACE 1 12:04 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22573 1MISSY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
2 2FAB'S WINNIE Andrea Dailly
3 5554 3POLLY'S WILMA Andrea Dailly
4 87222 4DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly
5 45234 5MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge
6 45241 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon
7 66545 7NEW YORK DIVA Jessica Sharp
8 23413 8BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton
RACE 2 12:22 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26332 1LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly
2 1131 2HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly
3 12386 3MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum
4 12616 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock
5 2461 5SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton
6 31826 6ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
7 212 7HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
8 24244 8ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon
R 34666 9SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly
R 561 10WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
RACE 3 12:37 PM
AJS CORPORATION HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31265 1KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly
2 43682 2BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill
3 42173 3REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton
4 63142 4GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly
5 1 5INGA LEO Vito Inguanti
6 28317 6PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti
7 33165 7DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 43415 8SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd
R 34666 9SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly
R 43351 10RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 4 12:57 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F2151 1MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton
2 25844 2NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp
3 27251 3SHAKEY COCONUT Peter Gabriel
4 65441 4FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
5 33731 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
6 21232 6ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose
7 41834 7DUNDEE JESTER Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 13763 8BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe
R 36515 9CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell
- 32547 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
RACE 5 1:12 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14512 1HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose
2 14111 2WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett
3 66412 3RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos
4 24112 4SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell
5 21111 5REVELATION Peter Presutto
6 72662 6CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter
7 14113 7MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan
8 35132 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
R 11F73 9MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp
R 13731 10FROST US Robert Wynd
RACE 6 1:35 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (2+ WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14664 1PUSH Mario Briganti
2 55734 2BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen
3 16522 3DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo
4 14147 4NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott
5 22514 5SAINT WEST Correy Grenfell
6 24663 6SO AMAZING Tina Womann
7 55737 7DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge
8 47627 8DYNA ARTIST Correy Grenfell
RACE 7 1:57 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32734 1SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter
2 14111 2LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose
3 72311 3BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio
4 34272 4PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton
5 21111 5WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton
6 46411 6FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds
7 12264 7BANGA Raymond Henness
8 11214 8SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett
R 55145 9LEKTRA DESIRE Philip Lenehan
- 32547 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
RACE 8 2:12 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73213 1SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith
2 52474 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley
3 32353 3DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly
4 35342 4ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly
5 51521 5NIGHT THINGS Dallan Klemke
6 44427 6OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge
7 F5T71 7KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly
8 32468 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer
R 56514 9STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop
R 56121 10OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd
RACE 9 2:32 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83582 1CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd
2 1131 2WALLBANGER Angela Langton
3 15112 3SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke
4 75431 4SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell
5 55411 5DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan
6 1112 6CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper
7 16312 7POPCORN PAYOUT Alice Peat
8 43713 8LET'S GO SALLY Garry George
R 25115 9GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke
R 27733 10WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan
RACE 10 2:47 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18114 1ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis
2 23112 2ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan
3 62242 3CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson
4 31121 4DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan
5 62321 5ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn
6 11113 6STEPPENWOLF Rinaldo Divirgilio
7 85542 7BOLD Peter Presutto
8 12132 8SECURITY CODE Angela Langton
R 13872 9KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
R 84125 10WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan
RACE 11 3:07 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61757 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson
2 87616 2BIG BOSS BREE Aaron Campbell
3 76776 3BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis
4 34452 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles
5 66322 5WYNBURN LUCIFER Brett Hare
6 24157 6PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay
7 65666 7ZIPPING BUFFY
8 87528 8MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall
RACE 12 3:22 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F6
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21513 1DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton
2 23825 2TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs
3 41121 3WOOLYBULLY KEATS Rocky Crisafi
4 14 4ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford
5 51231 5LULUMON Linda Gore
6 72212 6SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville
7 64843 7SENSORY Peter Presutto
8 14153 8CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson
R 15235 9UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe
R 13731 10FROST US Robert Wynd