Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 22nd Jun 2019


RACE 1 7:14 PM
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11154 1ROCKSTAR FLETCH Andrea Dailly
2 17 2TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton
3 24564 3DIVYA BALE Andrea Dailly
4 33211 4WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge
5 57311 5EURO MARSH George Borg
6 77562 6ROCK LIKE JAGGER Clint Capuano
7 65242 7BABY EDEN Darren Kee
8 32247 8QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly
R 81247 9WHYNOT PATRICK Wayne Gray
R 55444 10AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley
RACE 2 7:34 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32222 1CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis
2 35631 2SILVER SMARTY David Burnett
3 15482 3WHITEHART MAGIC Clint Capuano
4 44641 4EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton
5 32525 5MILO ALLEN Andrea Dailly
6 11332 6LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith
7 52117 7JONTY BALE Mark Delbridge
8 46316 8NIGEL ALLEN Mark Delbridge
R 31513 9HARDAWAY JAYJAY Maxwell Auld
R 42133 10RIK LEE Dennis Langley
RACE 3 7:57 PM
THE BUX WORDSWORTH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62451 1WARPEDO David Burnett
2 31111 2ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri
3 33443 3MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino
4 73631 4MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett
5 32214 5FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio
6 28761 6FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack
7 42221 7SOLID BLING John Westerlo
8 31441 8LEKTRA RAINBOW Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 8:17 PM
HAPPY 40TH RHONDA FERNANDEZ
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23727 1SHE WILL BLOOM Brendan Pursell
2 23461 2DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge
4 24621 4ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge
5 11444 5DYNA XARVEL Andrea Dailly
7 84312 7ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman
8 33527 8WHOOMPH Andrea Dailly
RACE 5 8:35 PM
THE ODM SPARKIE STAKES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11516 1WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge
2 66681 2DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly
3 86613 3MEPUNGA MOLLY Matthew Lanigan
4 58524 4ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly
5 15222 5CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton
6 66365 6URINGA Lisa Delbridge
7 56613 7SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell
8 34774 8HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 6 8:58 PM
TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15761 1SUSTAIN THE RAGE Brendan Pursell
2 88551 2LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid
3 62513 3LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly
4 13222 4RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano
5 52636 5NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch
6 16235 6GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton
7 12532 7BLACKJACK NEO Robert Britton
8 21211 8REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly
RACE 7 9:20 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56638 1KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge
2 52255 2WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew
3 32147 3MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell
4 44533 4DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley
5 81541 5YUKO David Knocker
6 51352 6AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley
7 17711 7WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton
8 16743 8OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge
RACE 8 9:39 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76264 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat
2 56437 2ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd
3 22138 3THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell
4 81667 4RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge
5 88167 5KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly
6 72174 6HEADSPACE Andrea Dailly
7 37371 7FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton
8 36234 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 9:59 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45331 1ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell
2 64423 2DYNA ARTIST Andrea Dailly
4 13436 4AYO JOY John Frewin
5 37536 5MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd
7 33822 7PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot
8 21654 8LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 10:19 PM
AJS CORPORATION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88121 1MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey
2 61557 2HIGH TENACITY Michael Bewley
3 43185 3SELECT ALL Ken Bailey
4 61414 4ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch
5 44181 5BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar
6 88163 6COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg
7 54661 7SISCO BELLA John Galea
8 51636 8SO AMAZING Tina Womann
RACE 11 10:39 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58526 1STAR HUNTER George Borg
2 52421 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis
4 77483 4MEPUNGA DEBBIE Chloe Dew
5 1265F 5SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones
7 13251 7ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo
8 75374 8AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge
RACE 12 10:55 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58835 1PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay
2 43248 2VALITA Brendon Jones
3 81833 3GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay
4 44264 4SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne
5 46137 5JUST TEEFA Brent Merton
6 51F52 6ROCKSTAR BELLE Andrea Dailly
7 25263 7ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly
8 54342 8MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan