Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 24th Feb 2018


RACE 1 7:15 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11134 1POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson
2 55163 2BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton
3 55111 3DEMON BALE Enzo Crudeli
4 11212 4SLICK John Mccarthy
5 26465 5ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
6 73177 6VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea
7 11116 7WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
8 14733 8DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon
R 22845 9DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly
R 14164 10MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis
RACE 2 7:35 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66612 1VICTOR DORA George Dailly
2 36121 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton
3 12F25 3NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton
4 21252 4VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
5 17112 5BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly
6 41565 6BEWILDERING Seona Thompson
7 13111 7DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge
8 67813 8OPAL NERA Tony Brett
R 14124 9BLACK BOMBSHELL Enzo Crudeli
R 16164 10OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp
RACE 3 7:57 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18863 1BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton
2 53111 2MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly
3 11112 3DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly
4 35213 4PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri
5 42222 5OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
6 32451 6TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White
7 61116 7RAW ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi
8 11414 8EXTREME MAGIC Seona Thompson
R 18113 9OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton
R 46625 10VOSTOK Angela Langton
RACE 4 8:15 PM
SKY RACING AUSTRALIAN SUPER STAYERS HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23226 1EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand
2 23321 2JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly
3 45362 3MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
4 41211 4SIMON KEEPING Martin Hallinan
5 35755 5MAGIC HORNET Raymond Burman
6 21121 6FANTA BALE Robert Britton
7 34368 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
8 11644 8SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo
R 63433 9MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin
R 15182 10JAIMANDY MAUREEN Paul Donohue
RACE 5 8:38 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34138 1BRUEGHELINO Des Douch
2 52182 2ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton
3 21117 3OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson
4 11333 4BENALI Robert Britton
5 11454 5LILA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 25351 6RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton
7 13131 7EQUANIMITY Enzo Crudeli
8 26116 8ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan
R 71634 9DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly
R 51166 10LACHLAN MONELLI Lisa Rasmussen
RACE 6 8:57 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22724 1MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen
2 11131 2STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo
3 13116 3HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly
4 15131 4DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell
5 23227 5ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill
6 51327 6JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris
7 21333 7WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton
8 31312 8SLINGSHOT GYPSY Robert Britton
R 14515 9MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg
R 62133 10LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson
RACE 7 9:17 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11311 1UP HILL JILL David Geall
2 53211 2HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton
3 22315 3RECKONING Peter Presutto
4 13214 4ROCK UP TOP Robert Britton
5 17564 5BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg
6 21415 6DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge
7 42311 7JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly
8 11457 8HUKANUI Tony Rasmussen
R 14124 9FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng
R 65675 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp
RACE 8 9:37 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1222F 1DEGANI William Mcmahon
2 11123 2ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson
3 11533 3JURY Tony Brett
4 72224 4IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly
5 42862 5DUTY FREE Angela Langton
6 51111 6ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton
7 81222 7MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman
8 78312 8WALEONJON Glenn Dainton
R 34213 9DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell
R 78125 10NANGAR BEAR Lisa Rasmussen
RACE 9 9:57 PM
AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54314 1ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton
2 13372 2CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds
3 13438 3KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp
4 12412 4HONCHO MONELLI Tony Rasmussen
5 27141 5FERNANDO EXPRESS Robert Britton
6 75334 6ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
7 14111 7BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson
8 17522 8QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton
R 11236 9SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly
R 76533 10ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela
RACE 10 10:20 PM
SKY RACING AUSTRALIAN SUPER STAYERS HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11122 1ASHOM MONELLI Tony Rasmussen
2 21453 2WHERE ART THOU Steven Bruce White
3 14732 3HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton
4 52511 4AZKABAN Seona Thompson
5 12738 5BOLT LIKE BEKIM Robert Britton
6 11122 6RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton
7 12214 7QUICK JAGGER Christopher Halse
8 52155 8PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo
R 63433 9MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin
R 25343 10ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren
RACE 11 10:42 PM
SKY RACING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35327 1DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo
2 22222 2TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson
3 72135 3BRONELLY JET Brett Bravo
4 14124 4BLACK BOMBSHELL Enzo Crudeli
5 11236 5SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly
6 F32F5 6SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann
7 18113 7OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton
8 21718 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista
R 54243 9SO AMAZING Tina Womann
R 64523 10ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly