Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 21st Feb 2018


RACE 1 12:07 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1CALLEVA Paul Abela
2 7685 10LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers
3 3 3PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran
4 3 4GO EE KAY Paul Mathieson
5 5 9SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton
6 2 6YONGNING Daryl Holmes
7 1 7POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp
8 1 8IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness
S 252 2YODA Brooke Ennis
S 56424 5UNFAKEABLE Mario Briganti
RACE 2 12:23 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37F2 1JANALI Robert Britton
2 4 2LEVUSHKA Raymond Henness
3 6273 3DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
4 4 4LUCKY LUNA Andrea Dailly
5 3 5MEYENTAY Peter Dapiran
6 2 6DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan
7 1 7STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen
8 1 8STAR OF MAGIC Gavin Burke
R 5 9GO SLOW GOLDY Paul Bartolo
S 5P 10KRAKEN SMILES Helen Eyles
RACE 3 12:47 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83753 1AYO JOY John Frewin
2 3 2DEWANA CHAT Brendan Dewan
3 22321 3TAMPICO Michael Carter
4 65222 4GARRIDO William Mcmahon
5 4 5WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen
6 4 6ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela
7 2 7AMPLE WARNING Brett Bravo
8 1 8TRUMPSTA Brooke Ennis
R 35 9I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker
S 32553 10FOR VALOUR Captain Abbott
RACE 4 1:04 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23 1AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly
2 2 2FIRE WATER Helen Ivers
3 47644 3LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers
4 42 4MILITANT MAGIC Ken Hunt
5 631 5STAR HUNTER Joe Borg
6 4321 6ANNASAY William Mcmahon
7 3 7GEHRIG Craig Treherne
8 54334 8GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway
S 725 9RAJASTHAN Kate Gorman
R 5 10SLINGSHOT WHIPPA Robert Britton
RACE 5 1:24 PM
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73538 1PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon
2 34464 2GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway
4 51146 4COOPER SCOOPER Troy Scott
5 61114 5ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins
6 23145 6LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell
7 56424 7CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
8 42222 8CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge
S 62416 3LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness
R 86448 9PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge
R 57342 10TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell
RACE 6 1:47 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (2+ WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21526 1SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly
2 66367 2HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
3 33713 3RUN RITA RUN Aaron Campbell
4 13646 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis
5 33226 5DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge
7 31476 7DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
8 55164 8WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge
S 18465 6REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke
RACE 7 2:05 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88754 1TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson
2 33213 2TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell
3 63116 3ZAMBORA TYLER Mark Delbridge
4 62557 4ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins
5 18181 5FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum
6 74643 6CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge
7 64862 7REVEL Craig Treherne
8 25736 8LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
R 76328 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
R 86448 10PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge
RACE 8 2:27 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35118 1ZIPPING KODA Deborah Coleman
2 44758 2TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid
3 75752 3DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
4 64566 4PETRA ALLEN Steven Collins
5 12321 5MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
6 86826 6LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
7 16537 7TEARS I'M NOT Tracey Salter
8 14346 8SHEP Michael Vaughan
R 76554 9JAILOR BALE Steven Collins
R 76328 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
RACE 9 2:45 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63535 1INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti
2 48584 2LITTLE FRAN Vito Inguanti
3 3VIXSTAR Joe Palma
4 76 4GIANT JARVIS Andrea Dailly
6 547 6DYNA SARAH Andrea Dailly
7 3626 7STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly
8 8838 8DYNA ADRIA Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 3:04 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43767 1CRYSTAL BLING George Kantzidis
2 23612 2DYNA ALIA Steven Collins
3 22185 3DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly
4 31763 4DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins
5 13252 5LOCO QUEEN Aaron Campbell
6 73725 6STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge
7 334F4 7RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid
8 16 8SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott
R 76452 9INGA RED Vito Inguanti
R 47566 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit
RACE 11 3:22 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64457 1SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace
2 41788 2DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson
4 23241 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate
5 863F8 5CRUISING STELLA Mark Delbridge
6 13375 6HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins
7 22713 7DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell
8 35258 8LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge
S 65654 3SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski
RACE 12 3:48 PM
SKY RACING HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41513 1KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti
2 11356 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
3 67774 3SHARE Aaron Campbell
4 83115 4LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell
5 15113 5GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton
6 64523 6ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly
7 14242 7LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins
8 44576 8SENA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 76328 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
R 57342 10TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell