Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 17th Feb 2018


RACE 1
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (HANDICAP)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Handicap
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly 42.551 4.7
2 4 4HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 42.723 2.1
3 7 7ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 42.926 28
4 1 1SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 42.943 4.3
5 8 8MAGIC HORNET Raymond Burman 43.014 4.9
6 6 6AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 43.078 31.7
S - 3VING BALE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 30.117 4.8
2 2 2QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 30.247 6.9
3 7 7OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton 30.368 7.3
4 4 4BLACK BOMBSHELL Enzo Crudeli 30.417 4.8
5 6 6NANGAR BEAR Lisa Rasmussen 30.457 10.9
6 8 8SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 30.505 7
7 1 1SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 30.533 4.6
8 5 5HENDERSON James Fowler 30.537 31.9
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 30.097 4.1
2 4 4DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 30.124 6
3 8 8WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 30.214 17.7
4 5 5DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 30.272 27
5 7 7MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 30.434 6.6
6 6 6WYNBURN CUTIE Kelvyn Greenough 30.675 10.1
7 3 3DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 30.769 13.9
F 1 1RIGHT ON CUE Seona Thompson 2.8
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.016 12.7
2 1 1ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 30.081 5.8
3 8 8DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 30.311 7.5
4 6 6MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 30.326 6.5
5 2 2VOSTOK Angela Langton 30.521 2.9
6 4 4LACHLAN MONELLI Lisa Rasmussen 30.563 7.7
7 7 7MARS RISING Des Douch 30.57 8.1
8 5 5GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 30.814 23.2
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
ZOOM TOP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FANTA BALE Robert Britton 42.351 2.2
2 6 6RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton 42.501 4.2
3 8 8CHAMPAGNE SALLY Raymond Burman 42.525 33.8
4 1 1QUICK JAGGER Christopher Halse 42.621 4.6
5 7 7PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo 42.864 17.4
6 2 2EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 42.888 12.6
7 3 3SCOTT KEEPING Brett Bravo 42.908 15.8
8 5 5JALAPENO Tony Apap 42.916 20.8
R - 9HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 0
R - 10SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 0
RACE 6
ROOKIE REBEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 34.306 12
2 1 1CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds 34.577 2.4
3 6 6WHERE ART THOU Steven Bruce White 34.773 45.8
4 7 7EXTREME MAGIC Seona Thompson 34.779 3.7
5 2 2HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 34.825 15.1
6 3 3HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 34.907 4.8
7 5 9ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 34.942 26.7
8 8 8BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 35.095 12.4
S - 5RILEY TOKAAM Jason Mackay 0
R - 10CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 30.292 7.5
2 6 6OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 30.428 13.2
3 5 5LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson 30.454 11.3
4 2 2OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 30.692 7.7
5 7 7DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 30.697 3.8
6 1 1MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 30.705 4.4
7 8 8BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 30.792 6.7
8 4 4DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 30.807 9.2
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
TEMLEE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo 30.048 5.3
2 3 9SLICK John Mccarthy 30.091 9.9
3 2 2ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 30.35 2.7
4 8 8POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.388 9.2
5 4 4BEWILDERING Seona Thompson 30.414 7
6 5 5RAW ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 30.867 6.1
7 7 7OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 30.897 12.9
8 6 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 30.947 27.7
S - 3FAST TIMES Tony Brett 0
R - 10EQUANIMITY Enzo Crudeli 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 29.964 2.7
2 3 3DUTY FREE Angela Langton 30.37 31.1
3 6 6ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 30.681 7.7
4 2 2FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 30.726 2.9
5 1 10BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 30.873 13.1
6 4 4HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 30.987 13.3
7 8 8CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 31.301 12.6
8 5 5ART NOVEAU Angela Langton 32.308 13.1
S - 1HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 34.388 3.3
2 1 1DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 34.686 2
3 2 2ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 34.742 9.2
4 8 8LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 34.81 9.3
5 6 6FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 35.046 51.8
6 7 7DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 35.201 16.4
7 4 4XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 35.205 28.6
8 3 3POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 35.549 18.4
S - 10SHINEY BLING Nicole Stanley 0
R - 9SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 0
RACE 11
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 34.541 10.7
2 1 1ASHOM MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 34.788 3.6
3 2 2BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland 34.929 17
4 8 8DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 34.972 49.7
5 4 4TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 35.092 2.2
6 6 6WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 35.293 3.5
7 3 10HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 35.369 96.9
S - 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 0
S - 7ZIPPING POTTER Jason Mackay 0
S - 9SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 30.143 11.2
2 7 7HONCHO MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 30.162 4.8
3 4 4ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 30.25 5.7
4 2 2ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.342 26.1
5 8 8NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 30.603 2.4
6 5 5ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 30.711 9.5
7 6 6HUKANUI Tony Rasmussen 30.741 8.4
8 1 10TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 30.908 37.4
S - 1KODASON Darren Fisher 0
S - 9EXULTANT Jason Mackay 0