Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 23rd Sep 2017


RACE 1 7:13 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell
2 55422 2JUST ADD COLOUR Angela Langton
3 1 3HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly
4 24872 4SABLE SASS George Kantzidis
5 3 5LOCH TIGHT Samantha Ferguson
6 23271 6MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton
7 1 7AZKABAN Seona Thompson
8 3 8LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell
R 243 9STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton
R 72334 10MANITOBA Michael Carter
RACE 2 7:35 PM
NICK JANKS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31142 1IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly
2 13216 2POKE THE BEAR Gerard O'keeffe
3 12721 3HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr
4 28234 4SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt
5 35766 5MISS JUDGE Robert Britton
6 21212 6SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly
7 42224 7LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth
8 23323 8OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
R 21871 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Andrea Dailly
R 62142 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
RACE 3 7:58 PM
ROHAN'S 21ST AGAIN (2-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43167 1PROVEN EDDIE Wayne Vassallo
2 48444 2CHANTILLY BEAUTY Kate Gorman
3 64532 3DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
4 64263 4JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly
5 85F21 5HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
6 77556 6TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton
7 21125 7MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton
8 22467 8OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly
R 47165 9RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman
RACE 4 8:20 PM
GREEN RANGERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31733 1OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
2 31361 2NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds
3 12441 3HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton
4 72544 4TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton
5 42143 5ZARA'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough
6 53156 6SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton
7 17723 7DYNA JERRY Dennis Trewin
8 31782 8GOTTA BE YOU Brett Bravo
R 51757 9SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
R 65171 10CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin
RACE 5 8:40 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO CUP HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71181 1PACKEY KEEPING Charmaine Roberts
2 65151 2CELESTIAL FOLK Patricia Bouchier
3 21111 3MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin
4 21411 4FANTA BALE Robert Britton
5 66635 5JAIMANDY HATTY Paul Donohue
6 28224 6DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon
7 21128 7PURPOSE DRIVEN Seona Thompson
8 31343 8GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
RACE 6 8:58 PM
SPORTS STARS @ THE MEADOWS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66162 1PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg
2 15514 2EILY WEST Michael Vaughan
3 22837 3LUCKY TETRIS Jennifer Gill
4 65432 4ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins
5 18657 5BEANBAG Jessica Sharp
6 13325 6DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg
7 18252 7ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
8 33167 8LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
R 28325 9AUDACIOUS POPPY David Knocker
RACE 7 9:20 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO CUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27327 1MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
2 21121 2BURN ONE DOWN Seona Thompson
3 76765 3DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon
4 23456 4ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead
5 14461 5CADALORA Ian Garland
6 51831 6SIMON KEEPING Martin Hallinan
7 53122 7LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp
8 66512 8SCOTT KEEPING Charmaine Roberts
RACE 8 9:42 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36315 1VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
2 61123 2KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew
3 71117 3BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg
4 31144 4BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton
5 36152 5JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton
6 22137 6ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
7 83356 7ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly
8 42261 8BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton
R 28325 9AUDACIOUS POPPY David Knocker
RACE 9 10:05 PM
SENIORS DAY @ THE MEADOWS OCT. 11
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41223 1JOHN JOHN LAVA Robert Britton
2 34116 2BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton
3 26352 3MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder
4 62423 4KRAKEN MAZING Troy Comensoli
5 35331 5ZULU KNOCK'S Brett Bravo
6 25355 6OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton
7 15378 7SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon
8 16545 8CHEESE YA LATER Darren Fisher
R 45483 9VERY CHOOSY Wayne Vassallo
R 48535 10DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
RACE 10 10:27 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67862 1MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
2 74474 2DIAMA BALE Darren Fisher
3 23734 3DEWANA EXPRESS Matthew Dewan
4 14177 4BRINDLE BAY Graham James
5 33434 5MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg
6 63661 6QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
7 41618 7PRINCE CHEVIOT Jake Collins
8 68464 8DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly
R 51757 9SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
R 65171 10CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin
RACE 11 10:50 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34F23 1GAME FACE Darren Fisher
2 23624 2SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea
3 52241 3ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk
4 66218 4ALCYONE Beverley Pell
5 77147 5HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher
6 32136 6AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew
7 24114 7MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman
8 26521 8DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins
R 51757 9SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
R 65171 10CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin
RACE 12 11:10 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11346 1ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg
2 35282 2DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp
3 52111 3ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela
4 31565 4WARBO Jason Sharp
5 83236 5LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg
6 26428 6LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
7 56251 7CRACKERJACK SAM Lori Courts
8 31242 8MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell
R 51757 9SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
R 65171 10CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin