Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 20th Sep 2017


RACE 1 12:12 PM
SPORTS STARS SEPT. 23 GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74853 1ABOUT TIME Simon Smith
2 66265 2SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric
3 73534 3I'M A PRINCESS Raymond Drew
4 35515 4GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss
5 53485 5AMBER'S ROMANCE Steven Spoljaric
6 23525 6LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell
7 53636 7FAT RHINO Tess Galea
8 F7758 8AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness
R 43344 9ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd
RACE 2 12:30 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64 1CITY LIMIT SIGN Angela Langton
2 75 2PINCIOTTI John Barbara
3 24634 3GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton
4 7 4BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton
5 7 5PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton
6 55 6CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton
7 5 7LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson
8 6 8LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson
R 73424 9DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown
R 4347 10SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric
RACE 3 12:47 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23323 1OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
2 67363 2TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy
3 45145 3ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd
4 11455 4JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly
5 44271 5ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer
6 6124 6ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins
7 64856 7STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin
8 65636 10MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric
S 33212 8CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen
R 27784 9SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin
RACE 4 1:05 PM
AJS CORPOATION HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35633 1ME BROS BAD Max Zammit
2 33553 2PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
3 23752 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan
4 38642 4SPORTS GAIRN Jason Hardy
5 43111 5FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor
6 F6613 6SICARIO Stuart Divers
7 21871 7LEKTRA GUISEPPE Andrea Dailly
8 21286 8DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly
R 25764 9GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric
R 68663 10WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray
RACE 5 1:20 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74363 1SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer
2 66577 2MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge
3 22122 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness
4 67175 4GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon
5 28784 5MERC Tess Galea
6 44658 6RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric
7 43315 7JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia
8 74652 8HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin
R 77525 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
R 16574 10ARIZONA Dennis Trewin
RACE 6 1:40 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22555 1BELLARIO Paul Abela
2 54537 2NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley
3 11333 3GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman
4 12567 4IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran
5 61757 5BANJO FEVER Jake Collins
7 17322 7DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi
8 36845 8PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi
S 36251 6DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran
R 83177 9KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
R 67468 10SIMPLY VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk
RACE 7 1:55 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66377 1VASHTA NERADA Stuart Divers
2 76526 2CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher
3 64557 3TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran
4 54634 4BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott
6 65323 6HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
7 78781 7JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher
8 72768 8QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson
RACE 8 2:15 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15656 1NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield
2 4476F 2DAKINI ALLEN Jake Collins
3 15646 3FABREGAL Lyn Smith
4 81225 4DUTY FREE Angela Langton
5 81821 5JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly
6 68464 6DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly
7 47377 7THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott
8 36315 8VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
R 77525 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
R 16574 10ARIZONA Dennis Trewin
RACE 9 2:30 PM
SKY RACING HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23537 1KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri
2 64412 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray
3 3285F 3CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes
4 52168 4BEN NEVIS Angela Langton
5 5135 5MAIN ONE Jeff Galea
6 31245 6FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins
7 1714 7ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly
8 53637 8DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly
S 4615 9ZEFRON Jake Collins
R 83338 10MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne
RACE 10 2:50 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES HT4
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65822 1SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew
2 27266 2ADORABLE LADY Glenn Dainton
3 1 3BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon
5 22323 5ROCKALOT Jeff Galea
6 22467 6OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly
7 88778 7PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
8 14732 8DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
S 43221 4GRAY BALE Andrea Dailly
R 83338 9MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne
R 25764 10GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric
RACE 11 3:07 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S HT5
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52135 1ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy
2 52135 2DAHLHAUS John Barbara
3 12766 3LEKTRA ELSA Andrea Dailly
4 68588 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell
5 62142 5WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
6 31142 6IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly
7 17246 7GUNS ABLAZING Peter Hartley
8 33587 8MAHI INDIAN Andrea Dailly
S 23627 4FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens
R 27784 9SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin
RACE 12 3:25 PM
SENIORS DAY @ THE MEADOWS OCT. 11
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42662 1MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
2 13378 2CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan
3 63786 3GUNNEWIN Alexander Whitehead
4 27663 4BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein
5 83177 9KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
6 33735 6DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta
7 81454 7DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly
8 67468 10SIMPLY VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk
S 12646 5EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis
S 7632F 8SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov