Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 25th Oct 2017


RACE 1 12:11 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34444 1GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton
2 2633 2REIGN OF BUDDY Mark Delbridge
3 6 3DOUBLE STRIKE David Kirk
4 55565 4ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd
5 6 5CAPALDI Angela Langton
6 6DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent
7 6 7AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton
8 72852 8SABLE SASS George Kantzidis
RACE 2 12:27 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52514 1BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton
2 13 2WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge
3 72262 3DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly
4 36274 4FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens
5 14 5URSULA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 85873 6CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell
7 24154 7DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown
8 42275 8MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton
R 25331 9GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White
RACE 3 12:47 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28716 1IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
2 63435 2DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville
3 83457 3RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman
4 74257 4BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews
5 25158 5ASTON IT IS Paul Abela
6 15465 6DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates
7 42623 7ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton
8 16437 8HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
R 77862 9PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
R 86675 10DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti
RACE 4 1:08 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76638 1SHE'S CRACKERS Peter Fulton
2 87367 2KATE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill
3 33251 3JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders
4 13565 4JUST ADD COLOUR Angela Langton
5 47674 5TUCKY'S DAUGHTER Christopher Tuck
6 F8168 6JAIMANDY MAUREEN Paul Donohue
7 1756 7MAGIC WILL Joe Borg
8 54272 8GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss
RACE 5 1:20 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34433 1CALEN Colin Newman
2 11314 2FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss
3 35275 3HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
4 73342 4BILLILUNA Gary Robinson
5 28445 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
6 36686 6FIERY MELODY Steven Collyer
7 55352 7JAIMANDY HATTY Paul Donohue
8 87441 8ALCYONE Beverley Pell
RACE 6 1:40 PM
THE GREAT CHASE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41111 1HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford
2 13511 2DESPACITO Seona Thompson
3 52521 3NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth
4 24211 4TRUE TALENT Gerard O'keeffe
5 41111 5CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper
6 34312 6AZKABAN Seona Thompson
7 72121 7ZING ZANG ZENA Daryl Brennan
8 1112 8HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton
R 13322 9OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright
R 74112 10ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman
RACE 7 2:15 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56865 1DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp
2 14454 2DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly
3 55154 3HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge
4 15316 4ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen
5 35844 5QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen
6 54187 6CALABASAS Jessica Sharp
7 35762 7DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly
8 53825 8CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge
R 52677 9HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin
R 86675 10DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti
RACE 8 2:30 PM
TOPGUNS HERE THIS SATURDAY NIGHT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72758 1ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
2 11713 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp
3 25483 3DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg
4 51723 4BELLARIO Paul Abela
5 61518 5VING BALE Chloe Dew
6 51546 6OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
7 74112 7ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman
8 18626 8DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly
R 52677 9HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin
R 25478 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
RACE 9 2:50 PM
AJS CORPORATION (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1154 1SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell
2 12217 2JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue
3 47127 3LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth
4 37618 4DIVINO Brian Buchanan
5 1138 5OUT OF RANGE Gerard O'keeffe
6 27172 6BELLE DEITY Simon Humphries
7 26625 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
8 34615 8MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville
R 32368 9SPRING STITCH Deborah White
R 25478 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
RACE 10 3:07 PM
SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43334 1EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop
2 61272 2LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg
3 11444 3REVEL Craig Treherne
4 35614 4SPYFECTION Rinaldo Divirgilio
5 21183 5NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills
6 41664 6ALLEN YANI Mark Delbridge
7 63124 7SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker
8 21656 8OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly
R 42355 9SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin
R 86675 10DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti
RACE 11 3:27 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13322 1OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright
2 86715 2CRACKERJACK KACK Clint Capuano
3 74728 3DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti
4 63211 4DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
5 24313 5BEN NEVIS Angela Langton
6 52667 6CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher
7 15783 7FREE AUTO John Higgins
8 22412 8VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman
R 77862 9PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
R 42355 10SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin
RACE 12 3:44 PM
themeadows.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23287 1MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
2 28334 2MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela
3 75613 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said
4 56684 4DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker
5 43161 5NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton
6 11228 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp
7 37362 7SNIPPYLISS Jason Hardy
8 55221 8MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates
R 25478 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
R 86675 10DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti