Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 16th Dec 2017


RACE 1 7:14 PM
SHEEN PANEL SERVICE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3351 1DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson
2 42221 2DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell
3 3272 3DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly
4 242 4MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton
5 22221 5HOT TIP Mario Briganti
6 71 6PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown
7 223 7DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson
8 1 8DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson
R 4333 9CARLTONIAN Mario Briganti
R 3 10ROCKIN' ROZ Ian Garland
RACE 2 7:38 PM
TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42323 1GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway
2 1F464 2AWAY WE GO Chloe Dew
3 46128 3STARFACE Michael Davison
4 33616 4KODASON Darren Fisher
5 51314 5SUPA PASS Sandra Galea
6 4T683 6MUTANT Christian Redenbach
7 21465 7RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter
8 58888 8MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry
R 48487 9WARBO Jason Sharp
R 38356 10CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
RACE 3 8:00 PM
www.toybiz.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46316 1OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea
2 25237 2ALLEN GABLE Andrea Dailly
3 54436 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost
4 53254 4DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly
5 22764 5THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott
6 32211 6OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly
7 12141 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark
8 43548 8QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen
R 37752 9CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher
R 62334 10MCIVOR NEVILLE Peter Franklin
RACE 4 8:17 PM
CMT PANELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41485 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann
2 14832 2DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
3 24243 3VICTOR DORA George Dailly
4 41321 4ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott
5 23654 5BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly
6 73644 6LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
7 12711 7NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi
8 56823 8SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton
R 48487 9WARBO Jason Sharp
R 66575 10HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher
RACE 5 8:38 PM
PDS GARAGE DOORS & GATES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56823 1MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
2 44113 2HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
3 63435 3JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly
4 47325 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
5 56436 5BRANDEEN PLUGGER Ian Dann
6 56418 6ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge
7 73372 7TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton
8 52631 8MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin
R 57541 9BRO SAM'S HOOK Kate Gorman
R 37752 10CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher
RACE 6 8:58 PM
SILVER CHIEF HEATS NEXT SATURDAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34164 1TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid
2 85462 2ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
3 11341 3DESPACITO Seona Thompson
4 44442 4ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton
5 62461 5ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
6 41723 6ASTON MILEY Eddie Lieshout
7 51311 7BENALI Robert Britton
8 41867 8HENLEY BALE Jake Collins
R 48487 9WARBO Jason Sharp
R 38356 10CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
RACE 7 9:18 PM
SUPERIOR SHEETMETAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24361 1ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen
2 34232 2DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly
3 41211 3JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher
4 37453 4QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
5 67318 5ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton
6 53183 6GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton
7 12832 7CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart
8 31613 8HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio
R 37752 9CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher
R 62334 10MCIVOR NEVILLE Peter Franklin
RACE 8 9:38 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77227 1ZIPPING HAWK Steven Collins
2 46272 2MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen
3 42364 3DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
4 73155 4RAW ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi
5 65531 5VOSTOK Angela Langton
6 31146 6KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
7 17518 7TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson
8 54214 8ZOU STAR Sandra Galea
RACE 9 9:57 PM
PORTS DINER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43276 1GAME FACE Darren Fisher
2 65376 2DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
3 13646 3VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea
4 21783 4ROCKALOT Jeff Galea
5 75731 5SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen
6 85311 6REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin
7 62313 7METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton
8 11223 8RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen
R 38356 9CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
R 66575 10HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher
RACE 10 10:20 PM
ULTIMA SHOCK ABSORBER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67255 1NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter
2 74221 2DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell
3 23726 3SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann
4 21613 4DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach
5 63535 5ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins
6 53456 6GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew
7 51326 7DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan
8 63665 8MERC Tess Galea
R 38356 9CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
R 66575 10HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher
RACE 11 10:45 PM
CLOVERVALLEY FINE FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14152 1TRIANNA Shaun Coulson
2 52434 2RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton
3 16863 3ALLEN YANI Mark Delbridge
4 21411 4REIGN OF BUDDY Mark Delbridge
5 16347 5MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
6 21238 6MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott
7 72436 7SHIMATRON Matthew Clark
8 64142 8ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer
R 48487 9WARBO Jason Sharp
R 38356 10CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
RACE 12 11:02 PM
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61442 1BEE ROSE Maria Rudd
2 11247 2COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton
3 57675 3DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge
4 32282 4JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost
5 15716 5LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson
6 15427 6LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
7 24822 7KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman
8 42212 8RIGHT ON CUE Seona Thompson
R 48487 9WARBO Jason Sharp
R 66575 10HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher