Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 25th Nov 2017


RACE 1 7:12 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17331 1DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge
2 45351 2GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly
3 32212 3HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr
4 11211 4HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas
5 54714 5DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
6 77528 6AMERICAN HUSTLE Geoffrey Scott-smith
7 23141 7DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly
8 45532 8DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly
R 41521 9SPUR Christian Redenbach
R 63252 10OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
RACE 2 7:37 PM
THE ELITE GENTS STAKES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44484 1REVEL Craig Treherne
2 61214 2NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton
3 45111 3SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton
4 65262 4MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland
5 51241 5CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly
6 23462 6ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
7 64684 7HENLEY BALE Jake Collins
8 44423 8GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway
R 33771 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
R 25431 10KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
RACE 3 7:58 PM
CRAY CRAY FOR PLAN A STAKES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62874 1CHEESE YA LATER Darren Fisher
2 76146 2JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer
3 36133 3BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton
4 13537 4QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
5 14117 5FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson
6 52464 6JAIMANDY HATTY Paul Donohue
7 51435 7EDDIE EAGLE James Psaila
8 83521 8NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills
R 2512F 9BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke
R 83473 10ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
RACE 4 8:18 PM
LEADER ACCESS HIRE HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27556 1DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 45663 2JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly
3 14134 3INEQUITY Lyn Smith
4 33225 4HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton
5 72564 5HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
6 14314 6DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul
7 34225 7RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley
8 45417 8SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon
R 76676 9ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge
R 52333 10CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea
RACE 5 8:38 PM
PATONS PLACE JEWELLERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15454 1ZOU STAR Sandra Galea
2 72382 2CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne
3 22316 3HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton
4 57165 4DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
5 22378 5BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton
6 72385 6ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
7 74175 7TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson
8 12478 8ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins
R 33771 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
R 25431 10KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
RACE 6 8:58 PM
HAPPY 14TH BIRTHDAY JACKO HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53545 1BACK ON LAVA Dustin Drew
2 31363 2DESTROYER Gavin Clifton
3 34316 3VERY CHOOSY Wayne Vassallo
4 28677 4LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp
5 74325 5LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
6 13113 6SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela
7 18858 7IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
8 67457 8ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead
R 76676 9ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge
R 55643 10BRANDEEN PLUGGER Ian Dann
RACE 7 9:17 PM
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11271 1HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly
2 65424 2VICTOR DORA George Dailly
3 81141 3MANILA DAWN Brett Bravo
4 18164 4NANGAR BEAR Kelvyn Greenough
5 33153 5OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
6 34873 6LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
7 15115 7MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent
8 22325 8MANIFOLD George Kantzidis
R 25431 9KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
- 56441 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
RACE 8 9:40 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24361 1DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly
2 11136 2VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea
3 51177 3ZIPPING HAWK Steven Collins
4 54413 4PETADALE Seona Thompson
5 63252 5OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
6 11462 6MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen
7 11523 7BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly
8 38573 8ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
RACE 9 9:58 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11818 1CHATTY GARRY Karen Pitt
2 13615 2LADY SPUR Garry Condon
3 85463 3ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins
4 87545 4GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew
5 38177 5BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio
6 44136 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton
7 77221 7DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara
8 77525 8ALLEN GABLE Andrea Dailly
R 33771 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
- 56441 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
RACE 10 10:20 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78852 1BEANBAG Jessica Sharp
2 51167 2ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton
3 2273F 3DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly
4 14612 4DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly
5 53748 5DYNA JERRY Tina Womann
6 85664 6OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp
7 41764 7LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell
8 64343 8GAME FACE Darren Fisher
R 33771 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
- 56441 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
RACE 11 10:42 PM
AJS CORPORATION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11258 1DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
2 21143 2WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge
3 71F11 3GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway
4 51758 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne
5 71567 5PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton
6 12582 6ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins
7 85163 7MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
8 22221 8ROCKALOT Jeff Galea
R 33771 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
R 25431 10KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
RACE 12 11:05 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37434 1ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne
2 62141 2SMITTEN Des Douch
3 36322 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman
4 58567 4BANJO FEVER Jake Collins
5 74784 5UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano
6 67234 6TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid
7 71542 7LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
8 35266 8CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
R 25431 9KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
- 56441 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray