Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 23rd Aug 2017


RACE 1 12:05 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1LEKTRA GUISEPPE Andrea Dailly
2 52 2DAHLHAUS John Barbara
3 5 3DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin
4 T547 4ABOUT TIME John Galea
5 85466 5ALLEN MACK Andrea Dailly
6 34667 6GLACIER BOY Bruce Wellington
7 5422F 7GARKU BALE Darren Fisher
8 8MISS ZOK DEE Julie Chilcott
RACE 2 12:25 PM
AJS CORPORATION
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton
2 8 2LEKTRA ELLIE Andrea Dailly
3 3 3LEKTRA ELSA Andrea Dailly
4 7365 4FAT RHINO Tess Galea
5 7 5EKETAHUNA Julie Chilcott
6 6DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby
7 7FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin
8 43271 8JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 12:45 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25233 1DR. NOELY Judith Mcmahon
2 44332 2ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill
3 1 3CRYSTAL BLING John Westerlo
4 4 4AEROPLANE TIPPA Seona Thompson
5 76843 5BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott
6 1 6BLACKBERRY NIP Angela Langton
7 2 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Cauchi
8 1 8POKE THE BEAR Gerard O'keeffe
R 4 9GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton
R 68864 10ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall
RACE 4 1:05 PM
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1OUT OF RANGE Gerard O'keeffe
2 3 2JAKE SULLY Angela Langton
3 1 3HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr
4 17653 4MISS BEA Gary Robinson
5 3572 5MANITOBA Michael Carter
6 3 6BERNARDO William Mcmahon
7 2 7SECRET LANE Michael Carter
8 62362 8CHIEF PADDY Leonie Dalton
R 4 9MARCELLO William Mcmahon
R T547 10ABOUT TIME John Galea
RACE 5 1:20 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46426 1SOLO Sheldon Hamilton
2 63273 2BILLILUNA Gary Robinson
3 21434 3GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott
4 56176 4PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge
5 41253 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi
6 31414 6SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles
7 75321 7JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly
8 63521 8CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi
R 16237 9ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain
R 6366F 10SO FUNNY Jason Tolson
RACE 6 1:40 PM
TAB REWARDS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24773 1WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray
2 34435 2BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa
3 18373 3MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder
4 24344 4SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green
6 35525 6EDDIE EAGLE Brooke Ennis
7 16182 7SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi
8 31528 8VON SCHNITZEL Carol Jackson
RACE 7 1:55 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22635 1ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder
2 42465 2STAR FEVER Darren Fisher
3 15562 3GIANT BALE Andrea Dailly
4 42472 4DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly
5 16215 5UMBRIDGE BALE Mark Delbridge
6 3121 6BOIL OVER Amanda Scott
7 66512 7CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan
8 22725 8DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi
R 27756 9HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge
R 53648 10STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin
RACE 8 2:15 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38335 1STEEL Kate Gorman
2 28741 2CZARNY Brooke Ennis
3 F5817 3ROYAL INTENTION Brooke Ennis
4 71126 4DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly
5 53464 5UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin
6 11763 6VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
7 16116 7ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
8 36317 8HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin
R 47634 9TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge
R 86574 10CREDIT ENTRY Kate Gorman
RACE 9 2:30 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Box Form Name Trainer
1 117 1CORDILLO Dallas Massina
2 75346 2LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
3 83441 3KOOKA JAK Jackson Bell
4 26341 4GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman
5 53563 5BRANDEEN PEACHES Louise Allen
6 32135 6VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos
7 84847 7DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa
8 34288 8PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
R 21364 9BURCH DAY Peter Rowan
R 66644 10IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
RACE 10 2:50 PM
SKY RACING HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15434 1GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly
2 46162 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
3 12622 3SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes
4 45173 4PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
5 1618 5DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly
6 46428 6HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
7 66444 7OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
8 57367 8DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon
R 66644 9IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
R 51736 10DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi
RACE 11 3:07 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14542 1DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
2 22651 2CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd
3 23142 3CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon
4 16433 4MAHI INDIAN Andrea Dailly
5 32458 5REVEL Craig Treherne
6 16313 6SO AMAZING Dennis Trewin
7 14132 7TIGER FROST Brett Gatt
8 12346 8XENON BALE Andrea Dailly
R 62317 9LEKTRA STROLL Andrea Dailly
R 68883 10SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington
RACE 12 3:25 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT4
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3156 1ORLEANS Michael Carter
2 24327 2ADORABLE LADY Glenn Dainton
3 55123 3LILA BALE Andrea Dailly
4 72614 4CHANTILLY BEAUTY Kate Gorman
5 12326 5TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy
6 46116 6SHADY TEX Paul Bartolo
7 2125 7TRUE TALENT Gerard O'keeffe
8 4123 8DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly
R 66644 9IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
R 52856 10BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron