Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 26th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.501 2.6
2 3 3DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 30.532 4.7
3 1 1JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.837 4.9
4 6 6ALLEN MACK Andrea Dailly 31.055 21
5 2 2LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.166 7
6 4 4LEKTRA STROLL Andrea Dailly 31.207 27.2
7 7 7LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 31.324 8.6
8 8 8TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 31.459 30.9
R - 9BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 30.203 1.4
2 1 1LEKTRA FORREST Andrea Dailly 30.785 5.8
3 6 6PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 31.061 57.6
4 8 8PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 31.104 11.6
5 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 31.326 51
6 2 2BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 31.428 59.5
7 4 4IONA EVEREST Janet Cottrell 31.577 17.7
F 3 3DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 7.9
R - 9JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
R - 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 3
AJS CORPORATION HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.539 12.2
2 7 7DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 30.655 2.6
3 5 5XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 31.004 7.9
4 8 8ANNIE LAVA Raymond Drew 31.028 3
5 3 3LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 31.172 27
6 4 4AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 31.337 29.6
7 2 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 31.428 34.2
8 1 1SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 31.607 6.2
S - 2SHADY TEX Paul Bartolo 0
R - 9JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 4
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 30.801 6.9
2 2 2WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.807 3.6
3 6 6TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy 31.012 16.3
4 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 31.072 7.4
5 3 3SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 31.144 4.3
6 5 5COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 31.28 5.3
7 8 8MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 31.408 10.6
8 4 4INDA WAY Christopher Watson 31.547 22.7
R - 9OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 5
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 30.504 2.9
2 6 6BACK ON LAVA Dustin Drew 30.572 4.7
3 1 1WANDA BALE Steven Collins 30.685 4.1
4 2 2HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 30.887 18
5 7 7ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 31.062 9
6 5 5STELLAR CREEK Daryl Brennan 31.244 16.9
7 8 8SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 31.308 34.1
8 4 4MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 32.008 7.8
RACE 6
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOMBORA COMET Verity Cotton 30.405 19.8
2 6 6FIFTEEN TWO Kelvyn Greenough 30.579 2.9
3 1 1ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 30.622 2.1
4 4 4SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 30.749 13
5 2 2I'M ELECTRIC Amy Lauterboom 30.773 16.2
6 3 3LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 30.854 21.9
7 8 8TUFFY BALE Heather Collins 31.406 12.3
F 7 7LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 16.4
RACE 7
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOONLIT WINGS Jack Buckley 30.44 3.1
2 6 6BOMBSHELL BANDIT Anthony Azzopardi 30.579 3.9
3 3 3LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 30.589 5.3
4 8 8TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 30.783 5.5
5 2 2AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 31.009 9
6 5 5HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 31.034 15.5
F 4 4SO FUNNY Jason Tolson 34.8
T 7 7ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 36.8
RACE 8
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen 34.753 3.8
2 5 5FLASH INTENTION Diane O'neill 34.836 11
3 2 2MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 34.907 4.5
4 6 6ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 34.946 11.2
5 1 1ED'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 35.269 2.5
6 8 8KATLIN Michael Chilcott 35.495 12.8
7 7 7SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 35.815 73.3
8 3 3ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen 36.062 30.2
R - 9LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING RIPPER Brian Weis 30.63 12.6
2 8 8VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 30.789 15
3 1 1BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 30.954 37.5
4 5 5ARCHAEOLOGY Jack Buckley 31.105 3.6
5 2 2OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 31.154 3
6 7 7GIANT BALE Andrea Dailly 31.239 3.7
7 6 6IONA MICHELLE Janet Cottrell 31.85 9.6
8 3 3WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.854 49.8
R - 9JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
R - 10OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 30.395 6.3
2 3 3PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 30.566 5.6
3 2 2FIERY MELODY Murray Collyer 30.911 2.3
4 5 5UNI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 30.998 11.2
5 7 7STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 31.215 12
6 4 4GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 31.314 24.3
7 6 6BANJO FEVER Heather Collins 31.351 10.1
8 1 1FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 31.442 9.6
RACE 11
SKY RACING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TULLABUNG BETTY Angela Jackson 30.405 2.5
2 1 1HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 30.71 14
3 6 6MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 30.901 5.7
4 7 7DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 31.193 11.1
5 2 2CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 31.33 5
6 8 8MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 31.387 16.3
7 3 3ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 31.426 11.8
T 4 4MISS LEGALITY Michelle Mallia-magri 10.1
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOFFA'S OLDBOY Darren Fisher 30.618 1.7
2 6 6BIG ROUGH Brian Weis 30.669 5.1
3 4 4ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 30.766 7
4 2 2SIMPLY VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 30.951 14
5 5 5ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 31.281 31.7
6 3 3HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 31.316 24.5
7 7 7FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 31.399 22.9
8 8 8MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 31.486 16.6