Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 29th Jul 2017


RACE 1 7:12 PM
MONDAY EXPERTS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1HOO GUR AFFAIR Jack Buckley
2 52 2SABLE SASS George Kantzidis
3 7422 3DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly
4 32321 4PREMIER ZED Jackson Bell
5 1 5BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly
6 1 6NATIONS Seona Thompson
7 24 7DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon
8 2 8IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly
- 4631 9IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly
R 88435 10LILA BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 2 7:35 PM
CASUAL GIRLS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55586 1IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano
2 66311 2XENON BALE Andrea Dailly
3 83624 3PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
4 32222 4VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker
5 4165F 5DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly
6 5218 6SWEET SPUD Malcolm Davis
7 73183 7KOOKA JAK Jackson Bell
8 31473 8XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 7:57 PM
BACCHUS MARSH FLORIST HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21388 1PRINCE CHEVIOT David Burnett
2 55763 2DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson
3 33853 3MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton
4 55237 4RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles
5 52145 5JACEY ALLEN Andrea Dailly
6 31F14 6NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield
7 11213 7FRAC GEEK Jeffrey Guy
8 26148 8REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin
R 76153 9WANDA BALE Steven Collins
R 46575 10JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon
RACE 4 8:17 PM
AJS CORPORATION HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43822 1HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins
2 12255 2ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson
3 48113 3BRAZEN BLUE Jeffrey Guy
4 23323 4DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg
5 12375 5ETHLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
6 11111 6SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh
7 25334 7TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran
8 42113 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis
R 76153 9WANDA BALE Steven Collins
R 46575 10JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon
RACE 5 8:35 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13211 1KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew
2 4237F 2LUCKY TETRIS William Mcmahon
3 27331 3ROCKSTAR TROY Andrea Dailly
4 21152 4ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
5 17113 5VANDERWORP Jeffrey Britton
6 37243 6ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
7 38226 7VICTOR DORA George Dailly
8 41412 8STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo
R 38337 9TUFFY BALE Heather Collins
R 14585 10DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon
RACE 6 8:55 PM
DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51522 1DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 63524 2DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon
3 73444 3MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen
4 22F23 4EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand
5 11112 5BURN ONE DOWN Seona Thompson
6 11411 6BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland
7 13233 7CACO POTION Stefano Cassar
8 62411 8MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
R 14415 9JOHN JOHN LAVA Robert Britton
R 43325 10KUTA'S LAD Deborah Mowat
RACE 7 9:20 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18325 1ALERA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 66514 2LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp
3 41171 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
4 24228 4ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly
5 43174 5CHEESE YA LATER Darren Fisher
6 12563 6KACHINA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
7 55511 7RIPPIN HAYNE Robert Britton
8 22761 8BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne
R 22655 9VILLA JEMMA Karen Pitt
R 22236 10PRECIOUS DESTINI Shaun Hughes
RACE 8 9:42 PM
MATURITY CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56442 1LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg
2 14411 2OPAL NERA Tony Brett
3 13F41 3DYNA JERRY Dennis Trewin
4 11432 4SHADALE Robert Redenbach
5 65122 5ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela
6 61611 6MEPUNGA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
7 18122 7TRIXTA ROX Deborah Mowat
8 11111 8FAST TIMES Tony Brett
R 61213 9PARADISO LASS Jeffrey Britton
R 17113 10VANDERWORP Jeffrey Britton
RACE 9 10:05 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24863 1LIAM David Burnett
2 133F8 2MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker
3 63548 3MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
4 56516 4DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon
5 48335 5WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd
6 37572 6SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran
7 33223 7ERANNA BALE Steven Collins
8 15271 8VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
R 64542 9PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins
R 65437 10DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins
RACE 10 10:27 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57447 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
2 66422 2SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt
3 44225 3OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins
4 72346 4BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson
6 81152 6WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
7 82681 7CHARLI TEE Robert Britton
8 33351 8SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton
RACE 11 10:45 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42215 1CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart
2 73314 2DYNA ORENTHAL Andrea Dailly
3 36518 3MEPUNGA FAME Jeffrey Britton
4 21537 4FUGITIVE BALE Steven Collins
5 73264 5NIGHT KING Dennis Trewin
6 12674 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles
7 15F26 7DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon
8 58441 8FARMER BROWN Darren Fisher
R 64542 9PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins
R 65437 10DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins
RACE 12 11:02 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT HT5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54215 1LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett
2 17787 2NOOSA JET Darren Fisher
3 61126 3DR. HARLEE William Mcmahon
4 51533 4OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton
5 68685 5MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson
6 54826 6PAPA CHIPPY Matthew Nash
7 41113 7MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg
8 15442 8MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott
R 76153 9WANDA BALE Steven Collins
R 64542 10PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins