Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 25th Jan 2023


RACE 1
VALE MAX WINTLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REDEEMER BLUE Brendan Pursell 30.34 2.6
2 2 2YARRELL BALE Thomas Dailly 30.38 4.2
3 1 1RETURNING TIDE Angela Langton 30.792 2.6
4 8 8LILY LUNA POTTER Lisa Cockerell 30.82 8.3
5 4 4PIGWIDGEON Ian Cockerell 30.993 22.8
6 5 5LITTLE ZAMBORA Briana Robertson -leech 31.022 57.3
RACE 2
VALE CYRIL COUCHMAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANGUS ANCHOVY Darren Fisher 30.198 3.7
2 2 2BOURNE SUPREMACY Bobi Veleski 30.494 3.8
3 8 8SCOTT MONSTER Patrick Furci 30.787 54
4 4 4KEEP ME VIVID David Kerr 30.907 1.8
5 1 1MIDNIGHT MARILYN Briana Robertson -leech 30.986 61.5
6 5 5RAMBLIN' MAN Shara Quinlan 31.176 17.9
RACE 3
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEFT TO TELL Ross Bovell 30.441 3
2 7 7COPPOLA BALE Thomas Dailly 30.517 3.9
3 8 8BLACK EDITION David Kerr 30.654 19.6
4 2 2SLINGSHOT SNOOP Briana Robertson -leech 30.729 4.8
5 5 5LORNETT EXPRESS Thomas Dailly 30.75 3.4
6 4 4WINNIE'S WISH Lisa Farquhar 31.132 23.9
RACE 4
HAPPY 50TH GEZZA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1REALITY MASK Paul Pace 30.654 9.7
1= 2 2ASTON TENGE Scott Stefanos 30.654 2.5
3 8 8DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 30.727 12.1
4 4 4DEFINED BENEFIT Geoff Smith 31.075 42.3
5 7 7BLOW THE WHISTLE Chris Johannsen 31.26 12.9
6 5 5BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 31.274 4
7 6 6WIDDICOMBE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 32.047 7.3
F 3 3SCOTT ME Patrick Furci 8.7
RACE 5
SKY RACING FINAL (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,585 - $1,295 - $640
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HIPPOGRIFF Ian Cockerell 34.773 4
2 5 5SERENA BALE Thomas Dailly 34.805 15.2
3 8 8LEDERHOSEN BOY Angela Langton 35.014 22.4
4 1 1WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 35.035 9
5 7 7MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 35.084 83.7
6 6 6SUNNYSIDE JO Matthew Clark 35.112 2.5
7 2 2HOME BREW Anthony Azzopardi 35.21 3.6
8 4 4UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 35.288 49.6
R - 9LOUIE Michael Vaughan 0
R - 10SPOTTED BULL Barry Mills 0
RACE 6
HAPPY 50TH DEZZY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RESPONDER Brooke Ennis 30.078 1.6
2 4 4BLUE DEMON Brooke Ennis 30.212 4.2
3 2 2JYE'S JET Lisa Cockerell 30.255 16.2
4 7 7QUICK SMART Tim Britton 30.35 5.2
5 3 3ISOLATING Rosalie Kerr 30.714 31.6
6 6 6BLACK TUXEDO Noel Walsh 30.849 31.9
7 8 8ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.975 51.3
RACE 7
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell 30.063 5.4
2 3 3ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 30.186 2.9
3 2 2ADHANA RICO Anthony Azzopardi 30.214 2.9
4 4 4WINNINGTON BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.225 5.2
5 6 6DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 30.595 23.2
6 7 7LONG SHADOW Raymond Gatt 30.717 37.9
7 8 8WHITE WHALE Phillip Tanti 30.762 22.8
RACE 8
CITY VIEW BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $205
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOBIN FROST Travis King 34.894 1.4
2 8 8FOXTROT TANGO Paul Pace 35.267 15.3
3 6 6SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 35.31 6.6
4 3 3LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 35.582 6.1
5 1 1SUNISA BALE Robert Camilleri 35.755 11.8
6 4 4MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 35.766 148.3
7 7 7REGENERATE Scott Stefanos 36.039 37
RACE 9
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRANKY BRUCE Scott Melville 30.296 9.3
2 2 2LIFE'S GOOD Paul Cusack 30.412 6.6
3 7 7BURDOCK David Geall 30.503 3.8
4 1 1RADICAL REX Jennifer Torr 30.713 5.3
5 5 5CHAPPY'S COSMOG Brendan Pursell 30.789 4.5
6 4 4ZARA'S PRINCESS Jordan Mcquillen 30.977 8.1
7 8 8SPEEDY MUFFIN Simone Fisher 31.078 48.7
8 6 6ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 31.081 9.9
RACE 10
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AARON ALPACA Julie Abela 30.326 5.5
2 5 5AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech 30.973 8
3 7 7BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 31.019 6.7
4 3 3PANDORICA Jordan Mcquillen 31.066 9.2
5 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.124 6.3
6 8 9ALECIA Amanda Scott 31.215 3.8
7 6 6DIAMOND FOR EVIE Glen Burns 31.299 8.9
P 4 4WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 13.2
S - 8YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 0
Click here for more detailed results