Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 27th Jul 2022


RACE 1
PHOENIX SLOT APPLICATIONS NOW OPEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GARRY STUN ON Joshua Moody 30.205 1.6
2 1 1STORMIN' FRANK Peter Fulton 30.968 24.7
3 8 8TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill 31.03 4.4
4 7 7ASTON COMET Carol Jackson 31.289 6.9
5 2 2CYCLONE SUMMER Karen Manley 31.493 28.5
6 4 4LATE FOR LOVE Craig Treherne 31.511 9.4
RACE 2
thephoenix.melbourne
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DENY EVERYTHING Daniel Pell 30.366 2.4
2 2 2INTERNAL AFFAIRS Anthony Azzopardi 30.993 2.9
3 4 4MADAM MAGNUS Julia Creed 31.041 5.4
4 8 8JESSIE INTENTION Todd O'neill 31.16 8.7
5 7 7SUNNY LOVE Craig Treherne 31.724 46.8
6 5 5MY OBSESSION Matthew Lanigan 31.726 10.7
RACE 3
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL SPRITZED UP Scott James 34.58 2.3
2 7 7MY CATALINA Arthur Garratt 34.793 6.9
3 6 6BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 35.567 58.9
4 1 1HOLD ON LOVE Craig Treherne 35.577 8.8
5 8 8EVIE JEAN David Burnett 35.657 4
6 5 5LACEY INTENTION Todd O'neill 35.674 6.1
7 2 2DARNUM BLAZE Peter Handley 35.722 16.4
S - 3AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRST PICKED Tim Britton 34.852 1.8
2 8 8RED IMPACT Deborah Coleman 35.149 33.5
3 3 3TIFFANY KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 35.156 3.7
4 1 1SLINGSHOT SNOOP Alexis Kenyon 35.202 21
5 6 6MIDORI SPLICE Jeffrey Britton 35.281 10.7
6 2 2NELLY INTENTION Diane O'neill 35.428 7.4
7 7 7JIMALI Matthew Clark 35.94 17.9
RACE 5
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROTHWELL RANDOM Philip Smith 30.82 3.6
2 7 7SHINE ON MIKADO Maria Barber 31.065 11.7
3 2 2CARDIGAN GIRL Angela Langton 31.208 2.7
4 1 1TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 31.267 60.9
5 8 8ROUGH BOY BUDDY Robert Britton 31.364 11.4
6 3 3SWEET IMITATED Rebecca Romyn 31.578 3.6
7 4 4SWEET PANAMA Rebecca Romyn 31.658 19
8 6 6BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche 31.706 78.3
R - 9FAT CRACKER Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 6
HOME OF THE PHOENIX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 30.357 2.3
2 4 4HOVEY'S BOURBON Rebecca Romyn 30.437 10.8
3 8 8THAT'LL DO NEO Matthew Clark 30.45 3.6
4 1 1REIKO OREO Ricky Coleman 30.716 7.1
5 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.796 24.3
6 6 6BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 30.802 31.7
7 7 7WLADMIR Paul Galea 30.825 5.9
RACE 7
THE PHOENIX - DECEMBER 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.431 9.8
2 4 4JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 30.792 9.7
3 7 7I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.811 37.5
4 3 3ASHBY MAYHEM Christopher Langley 30.822 23.3
5 2 2CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 30.976 6.7
6 8 8MAGGIE FLYER Marlene Schmidt 31.148 3.4
7 1 1SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 31.319 2.1
RACE 8
KCR PET TRANSPORT (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROYAL DEED Shelly-ann Warde 30.591 8.9
2 3 3BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 30.679 8.1
3 6 6BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 30.843 18.7
4 1 1CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 30.936 2.2
5 5 5RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.001 13.6
6 2 2GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 31.208 19.8
7 8 8IZUKU BALE Adam Rademaker 31.378 11.6
8 4 4CHA CHA AGAIN Rebecca Romyn 31.444 4.5
R - 9ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 9
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton 34.713 1.9
2 5 5FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 35.114 3.1
3 8 8LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 35.18 7.9
4 2 2WORRY LESS Tim Britton 35.347 5.5
5 1 1SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge 35.378 31.6
S - 4NO ANCHOVIES David Plumridge 0
RACE 10
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEET JOE BLACK Rebecca Romyn 34.86 2.8
2 1 1ASTON SUZETTE Paul Abela 35.011 1.8
3 2 2TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 35.088 10.7
4 5 5CHESTNUT MONELLI Robert Britton 35.109 11
5 4 4LUCY'S VILLA Gerard O'keeffe 35.133 14.7
6 8 8GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 35.463 47.5
RACE 11
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EARTHWORM JIM Gino Micallef 30.205 6.1
2 8 8FRANCIS BENALI Robert Britton 30.56 2
3 4 4TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 30.67 15.5
4 1 1FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 30.844 9.9
5 7 7ASTON LAURENT James Kirk 31.226 14.8
F 2 2WHEEL AND GO Tim Britton 3.5
Click here for more detailed results