Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 27th Apr 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BENALLA BANDIT Glenn Dainton 30.016 2.1
2 5 5AMRON DAN Darren Geyer 30.099 2.1
3 7 7AFTER AFFAIR Martin Hanke 30.513 11.8
4 1 1LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 30.599 11.8
5 4 4MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 30.78 23.8
6 2 2DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 31.359 49.9
RACE 2
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 30.268 5.1
2 1 1FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 30.437 3
3 5 5MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson 30.554 31.7
4 7 7MEPUNGA TESS Jeffrey Britton 30.56 2.4
5 8 8MELISSA KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 30.564 5.5
6 2 2MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 30.627 33.8
RACE 3
SKY RACING (1-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR TIE BREAKER Richard Hill 30.174 5
2 7 7WRANGLER JANE Clayton King 30.203 13.9
3 4 4DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 30.222 3.9
4 2 2ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 30.474 4.1
5 3 3ZIPPING PRINCESS Rebecca Romyn 30.488 8.1
6 8 8LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 30.555 3.5
S - 1RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LAURENT James Kirk 30.319 3.5
2 6 6BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 30.758 19.1
3 2 2MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 30.848 9.5
4 4 4OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 30.903 7.2
5 7 7UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 30.927 2.9
6 1 1ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 31.139 4.1
7 3 3MILEENA Lina Repici 31.564 58.7
RACE 5
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZING FURY Kristie Collyer 30.313 5.8
2 6 6ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 30.582 4.6
3 8 8WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 30.628 7.6
4 2 2WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 30.636 3.5
5 1 1TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 30.683 27.8
6 4 4PANAMA DANCE Rebecca Romyn 31.435 2.9
S - 7CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 30.129 2.5
2 8 8TOBIN FROST Travis King 30.136 2.8
3 6 6BAHROSE Debbie Bewley 30.192 10.1
4 2 2TROUT Adam Rademaker 30.368 13.6
5 4 4NOWHERE NATHE Adam Rademaker 30.499 5.7
6 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 30.503 23.4
7 3 3MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 30.562 24.7
RACE 7
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST ONE MOMENT Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.324 8.6
2 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 30.48 9.1
3 7 7ROTHWELL NANJO Michael Heydon 30.561 7.1
4 6 6FIRE WITCH Adam Rademaker 30.622 4.2
5 8 8BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 30.633 2.1
6 3 3BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 30.817 21.2
7 4 4BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 31.126 20.8
RACE 8
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNCLE'S GIRL Kristie Collyer 30.132 10.7
2 3 3CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 30.219 3.8
3 2 2TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 30.421 6.4
4 6 6OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 30.498 2.1
5 4 4NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 30.87 7.4
6 8 8SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer 30.876 45.5
7 1 1JAX STAR Rita Gatt 31.092 31.2
RACE 9
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARBARA ANN Matthew Clark 34.569 3.5
2 7 7MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 34.629 2.4
3 1 1BLOW MY MIND Peter Craig 34.883 8.4
4 5 5TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 35.091 7.2
5 2 2ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 35.127 19.3
6 4 4LIMITING Geoffrey Mitchell 35.176 5.6
RACE 10
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 30.372 6.3
2 8 8TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 30.515 19.1
3 2 2WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 30.538 12.6
4 3 3MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 30.662 2.7
5 6 6BASMATI Alice Peat 30.716 2.5
6 1 1INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti 31.184 14
7 7 7GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 31.286 16
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAWBOURNE ROSES Jessica Sharp 34.547 5
2 8 8GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 34.622 2.4
3 2 2GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 34.769 9.7
4 4 4SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 34.963 2.9
5 7 7OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 35.08 9.1
6 5 5WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 35.735 59.9
RACE 12
VICTOOLSHOP.COM (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 34.548 9.2
2 8 8ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 34.846 5.7
3 6 6SET ME FREE Bradley Keel 34.915 1.2
4 1 1I'M A LAWYER Ronald Dunne 34.937 17.6
5 2 2HUGS AND KISSES Rebecca Romyn 35.264 23.5
Click here for more detailed results