Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 6th Nov 2021


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,100 - $2,600 - $1,300
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAREKI Dallas Massina 30.084 1.8
2 5 5AMERICANO MISS Andrea Dailly 30.261 26.3
3 7 9GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 30.423 50.1
4 1 1TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 30.433 5.2
5 2 2WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 30.612 3.6
6 8 8PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.614 11.4
7 3 3LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 30.692 47.8
S - 4WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 0
S - 7DR. XANDER Ryan Galea 0
S - 10GYPSY VISTA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela 29.827 6.5
2 4 4ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 29.978 3.6
3 7 7LALINA Dallas Massina 30.033 2.3
4 8 8PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.176 10.8
5 3 3KASEMI Kristie Collyer 30.2 12.6
6 6 6RESURGENCE Daniel Pell 30.341 43.4
7 2 2TARAWI TED David Smith 30.561 8.2
RACE 3
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 29.636 6.3
2 1 1HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 29.993 2
3 8 8SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 30.089 3.4
4 4 4WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 30.194 14.9
5 7 7DENISE'S VISION Jason Sharp 30.447 76.9
6 6 6ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 30.689 6.8
S - 2GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 29.729 2.5
2 6 6KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.038 5.6
3 3 3TIME FOR PEACE Tina Womann 30.039 11.3
4 8 8XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.072 7.8
5 1 1GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.137 5.7
6 4 4NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.175 5.3
7 7 7TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.401 42
RACE 5
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 30.041 13.3
2 3 3BEN MAYO Anthony Azzopardi 30.2 4.9
3 7 7ENVY TO BURN David Burnett 30.378 9.1
4 1 1HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 30.463 22.5
5 4 4DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.509 23.4
6 2 2SHIMA PUNGA Andrea Dailly 30.562 3.1
7 8 8OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton 30.634 7
8 5 5CAROLINE Anthony Azzopardi 30.671 4.2
R - 9ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 0
RACE 6
TAB TOPGUN STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly 42.753 6.6
2 3 3ZIPPING NISEKO Jason Magri 42.857 28.2
3 7 7SUPER ESTRELLA David Smith 42.947 12.9
4 1 1MISS EZMAE Raymond Smith 42.952 3.8
5 4 4HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 43.021 17.6
6 6 6MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton 43.097 7.9
7 5 5STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 5.4
8 8 8ZAC'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough 3.5
S - 9CASUS BELLI Ned Mcdonald 0
S - 10KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough 0
RACE 7
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 34.39 10.1
2 5 5ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 34.458 5.1
3 1 1ICE CREAM STORY David Smith 34.538 2.8
4 4 4TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 34.57 4
5 8 8ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton 34.596 8.1
6 6 6VALESKA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 34.794 16.6
7 2 2MIDNIGHT FLASH Raymond Smith 34.971 12.8
8 7 7GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 35.06 88.2
R - 9LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 8
TAB TOPGUN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$150,000 - $43,000 - $21,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 29.657 2.2
2 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.755 15.4
3 1 1DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.836 10.6
4 4 9LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 29.93 10.9
5 3 3ZIPPING KYRGIOS John Finn 29.966 10
6 8 8JUNGLE DEUCE Raymond Smith 29.971 18.8
7 5 5WOW Danielle Matic 30.223 6.3
8 7 7BANDIT NED Jodie Lord 30.312 6.2
S - 4MR. FIX IT Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10KOBLENZ David Geall 0
RACE 9
thephoenix.melbourne
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA FREDA Jeffrey Britton 29.988 8.5
2 4 4HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 30.005 7
3 1 1BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 30.319 1.4
4 7 7INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly 30.344 17.8
5 6 6STEAMER REDEEMER Jason Sharp 30.609 28.3
6 3 3GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 30.672 8.4
S - 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 10
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly 30.216 8.5
2 2 2LITTLE TIGER Andrea Chapple 30.28 2.7
3 4 4INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly 30.313 23.3
4 3 3BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 30.49 3.3
5 8 8IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 30.662 4.7
6 7 7SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford 30.726 8.4
7 6 6TROUT Adam Rademaker 30.823 77.5
RACE 11
VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 30.263 5.6
2 1 1RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 30.403 8.7
3 4 4TRENDING QUARTER Andrea Dailly 30.487 12.7
4 8 8UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 30.551 3.2
5 3 3ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly 30.691 12.7
6 7 7INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 30.703 10.8
7 6 6ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.714 3.9
8 5 5DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 30.75 13.4
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FABRIOLA XIMENEZ Andrea Dailly 29.892 2.8
2 7 7CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 30.281 9.7
3 1 1YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.291 3.6
4 2 2ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 30.598 6.6
5 4 4MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 30.644 15.7
6 3 3EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.719 33.4
7 8 8TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 30.827 4.9
S - 6HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 0
Click here for more detailed results