Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 4th May 2022


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 30.314 1.6
2 1 1FAST MILKMAN Tim Britton 30.551 5.1
3 4 4LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 31.491 8.3
4 8 8FIRST PICKED Tim Britton 31.556 5.2
5 5 5POUNCING PENNY Greg Johnson 31.656 36.9
6 7 7TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 32.779 35.4
RACE 2
SKY RACING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENALLA BANDIT Glenn Dainton 30.059 3.4
2 8 8OSPREY ATHENA Angela Langton 30.143 1.8
3 1 1ASTON OSCAR Liam Sharp 30.581 18.4
4 4 4ROTHWELL RANDOM Matthew Nash 30.629 6
5 6 6CONFER Geoffrey Mitchell 30.834 16.7
6 3 3DARK MILLINER Andrew Xerri 30.878 20.9
7 7 7TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 31.001 73.1
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton 30.586 17.1
2 7 7BAROOGA BOY Matthew Nash 30.654 3.6
3 1 1TENNESSEE PLATES Geoffrey Mitchell 31.03 3.2
4 2 2FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 31.215 4
5 4 4MELISSA KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 31.312 6
6 3 3NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 31.658 44.8
7 8 8NO ANCHOVIES David Plumridge 31.66 51.8
F 6 6LOVES TO TALK David Burnett 14.1
RACE 4
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 30.372 1.8
2 4 4CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 30.493 2.3
3 7 7FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 30.512 10.5
4 1 1AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.755 17.6
5 5 5JAX STAR Rita Gatt 30.845 22.4
S - 2ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 5
thephoenix.melbourne
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LAURENT James Kirk 30.211 1.7
2 4 4ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 30.574 5.6
3 8 8BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 30.714 10.9
4 7 7POISON SKY Darren Fisher 30.747 5.6
5 6 6FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 30.83 15.1
6 3 3TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 31.035 18.9
7 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.095 41.3
RACE 6
KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SET ME FREE Bradley Keel 34.592 3.5
2 2 2GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 34.694 4.6
3 3 3CAWBOURNE ROSES Jessica Sharp 34.885 6.6
4 1 1TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 35.004 5.3
5 8 8ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 35.016 24.6
6 6 6BARBARA ANN Matthew Clark 35.163 3.7
7 7 7BLOW MY MIND Peter Craig 35.211 64.5
8 4 4GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 35.262 53
S - 5MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 0
R - 10I'M A LAWYER Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 7
GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEND ME DIZZY Jake Dean 30.794 2.9
2 8 8ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 30.818 14.4
3 3 3REIKO OREO Ricky Coleman 30.892 2.5
4 6 6WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.967 18
5 4 4BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 31.245 14.9
6 2 2NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 31.395 4.4
7 7 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 31.718 46.9
RACE 8
HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia 34.443 1.3
2 5 5OUR SHOUT John Callus 34.645 9
3 1 1BECK'S MONELLI Robert Camilleri 34.742 4.2
4 8 8FIRE WITCH Adam Rademaker 34.834 37
5 3 3ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 35.194 57.5
6 4 4TEMPER TEARS Stuart Divers 35.428 32.8
7 2 2CHARANGO William Majoor 35.717 51.8
S - 7OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 0
RACE 9
VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 30.085 3
2 2 2MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 30.314 15.6
3 1 1QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 30.422 3.5
4 7 7NOWHERE NATHE Adam Rademaker 30.433 13.4
5 5 5BAHROSE Debbie Bewley 30.607 2.4
6 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.741 71.4
RACE 10
HOME OF THE PHOENIX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 30.48 11.3
2 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 30.533 21.6
3 8 8BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 30.571 1.7
4 2 2TROUT Adam Rademaker 30.629 5.9
5 1 1SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer 30.873 20.5
6 5 5MISS YOU EMMA David Burnett 30.875 3.7
Click here for more detailed results