Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 12th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.423 2.7
2 3 3XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.566 4.8
3 1 1STARFLEET Simon Barker 30.594 24.2
4 8 8SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 30.747 46.3
5 7 7BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 30.761 15.2
6 6 6ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 30.785 8.2
7 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 30.877 3.6
F 4 4ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 13.1
R - 9WALDORF Brendan Pursell 0
R - 10MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 30.514 3.8
2 1 1JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 30.553 6.3
3 6 6GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 30.596 5.9
4 2 2COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 30.654 3.6
5 7 7ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 30.81 19.5
6 3 3ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 30.962 12.1
7 8 8WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.055 59.3
8 5 5SHY BUT SAVAGE Mathew Tabb 31.215 6.4
S - 4SENSORY Natalie Presutto 0
R - 10JAMO Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 3
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 30.122 1.6
2 5 5I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.398 15.1
3 8 8FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 30.569 29
4 7 7LILLY LANA James Shaw 30.613 21.7
5 3 3MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 30.634 23.1
6 4 4ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.747 8.2
7 2 2SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 30.758 16.4
8 6 6TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 30.907 5.4
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 4
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TWIN PICK Jeffrey Britton 30.165 9.2
2 7 7LALINA Dallas Massina 30.276 2.1
3 1 1ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.292 6.6
4 6 6SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima 30.722 21
5 5 5FARMOR WATCHERS Robert Britton 30.774 12.1
6 8 8FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 30.799 6.4
7 3 3GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 31.081 18.4
8 2 2LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 31.264 10.2
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 5
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 34.691 10
2 8 8DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 35.045 23.6
3 6 6SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 35.12 4.4
4 2 2COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 35.121 35.1
5 4 4STEPPING Benjamin Magri 35.126 10.2
6 1 1PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 35.131 2
7 7 7GOOD JUAN Darren Fisher 35.204 6.5
8 3 3LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 35.342 32.9
R - 9CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 34.381 3.7
2 4 4MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 34.398 8.9
3 8 8IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 34.404 2
4 1 1JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 34.523 11
5 2 2TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 34.705 20.2
6 7 7HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 34.763 16.9
7 5 5KEEFE Terrence Reid 35.214 33.2
8 6 6BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 35.391 14.7
R - 9COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING I AM Brendan Pursell 30.127 7.8
2 4 4WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 30.325 12.6
3 1 1ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson 30.368 1.3
4 7 7STACK Todd Chatwin 30.399 21.5
5 3 3WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 30.649 46.4
6 6 6BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 30.666 12.6
7 8 8SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 30.717 25.6
8 2 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.73 50
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 8
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 29.941 6.2
2 3 3PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 30.171 9.9
3 4 4FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.272 3.8
4 1 1SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 30.361 8.1
5 8 8FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.755 7.3
6 7 7JAVI Marlene Schmidt 31.081 21.3
7 2 2SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 31.222 2.8
S - 6ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 9
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 30.095 8.1
2 2 2NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 30.295 9.4
3 1 1BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns 30.593 5.1
4 8 8EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 30.681 36.6
5 3 3CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 31.118 2.1
6 4 4MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell 31.196 8.1
7 6 9POTENT Garry Selkrig 31.21 26
8 7 7TOBY TIME Donna Dean 31.412 10
S - 6ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 30.409 6.7
2 8 8WAR CREEK David Burnett 30.482 20.7
3 3 3NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 30.712 13.4
4 1 1FLECK Gavin Burke 30.825 5
5 2 2ASTON ESTATE Dustin Drew 30.84 2
6 6 6WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan 30.852 17.4
7 5 5EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 31.303 19.1
F 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 10.6
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 11
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.437 2.8
2 1 1CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher 30.572 7
3 6 6ASTON SPINEL Sean Cachia 30.75 20
4 3 3SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell 30.777 13.8
5 8 8ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 30.96 10.1
6 2 2GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 31.167 4.7
7 7 7LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 31.388 7.5
8 5 5PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 31.416 9.1
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 30.314 5.4
2 3 3ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski 30.403 10.2
3 2 2BRICKMAN Des Douch 30.494 3.3
4 6 6NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell 30.554 6.6
5 4 4SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 30.657 8
6 7 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.731 39.4
7 5 5GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 30.94 3.6
8 8 8CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 31.042 55.8
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
Click here for more detailed results