Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 29th Aug 2020


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 30.32 3.2
2 1 1RUNAWAY LAD Angela Langton 30.463 4.2
3 5 5CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton 30.661 5.7
4 4 4CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 30.82 10.3
5 2 2DEPARTURE GATE Matthew Lanigan 31.021 27.8
6 3 3COLDEN EXPRESS Tim Britton 31.133 12.8
7 6 6DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 31.145 4.6
8 7 7KASEMI Kristie Collyer 31.16 31.6
R - 9UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 0
R - 10WILL IT RAIN Brett Mackie 0
RACE 2
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.279 10.5
2 8 8LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 30.301 25.9
3 6 6LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 30.4 9.8
4 2 2SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.672 5
5 3 3NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.696 5.5
6 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 30.93 5.8
7 4 4KAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.035 27.4
8 1 10FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 31.304 2.8
S - 1ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEE ALI Tim Britton 30.03 5.8
2 2 2SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 30.216 3.5
3 5 5I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.232 17.2
4 7 7ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 30.342 3.7
5 4 4ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.516 7.3
6 6 6PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 30.656 26
7 3 10CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 30.755 9.5
8 8 8SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 30.779 8.6
S - 3START A RIOT Lisa Hellmuth 0
R - 9BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
RACE 4
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 30.265 2.4
2 4 4COUSIN NIALL Terrence Reid 30.32 12.5
3 3 3BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 30.574 2.8
4 1 1DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.634 7.3
5 7 7IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.789 25.1
6 5 5PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.793 20.2
7 8 8COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.969 40.6
8 6 6STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 31.016 10.9
R - 9ALL SHOW Tim Britton 0
R - 10BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
RACE 5
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough 34.161 1.3
2 6 6SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 34.527 14.9
3 5 5MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 35.064 5.4
4 2 2INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 35.075 47.6
5 8 8I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 35.162 11.6
6 4 4SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 35.208 20.7
7 1 1TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 35.24 63.3
8 7 7TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 35.602 31.8
R - 9MONTAYA Peter Franklin 0
RACE 6
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 29.746 2.5
2 5 5ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman 29.938 10.5
3 2 2ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.052 28.6
4 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 30.065 19.8
5 4 4ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 30.462 30
6 3 3LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 30.468 28.7
7 7 7ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 30.708 67.6
8 6 6WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 30.807 1.9
RACE 7
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 30.206 6.1
2 3 3DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.297 27.8
3 7 7ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 30.355 3.2
4 1 1DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 30.368 22.1
5 5 5ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 30.593 8.1
6 6 6KISMET STORM Kate Gorman 30.693 5.3
7 4 4WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.785 10.3
F 2 2CAPTURE BART David Burnett 4.6
R - 9ALL SHOW Tim Britton 0
R - 10CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
SNOW QUEEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WONDER MISS Joe Borg 30.017 4
2 2 2IMMERSION Peter Presutto 30.098 4.9
3 7 7ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 30.316 2.9
4 8 8IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 30.539 8.6
5 5 5BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 30.556 16.4
6 3 3ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 30.897 27.7
7 6 6FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 30.949 8.3
8 4 4MADAM ROSMERTA Lisa Cockerell 31.088 20.8
S - 9WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton 34.501 1.5
2 5 5ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 34.619 8.1
3 6 6BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.943 44.3
4 1 1LILY PAD Tim Britton 35.065 30.9
5 8 8MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 35.076 7.8
6 3 3HELEN'S TEDDY Jacqueline Greenough 35.258 19
7 7 7MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 35.308 13.5
8 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 35.309 9.2
R - 9MONTAYA Peter Franklin 0
R - 10ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STACK Todd Chatwin 30.439 4.2
2 7 7LILLY LANA James Shaw 30.468 10.1
3 1 1KNOCKOUT FANTASY Joe Borg 30.547 2
4 5 5HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 30.557 26.1
5 8 8NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.571 24.3
6 6 6BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 30.733 32.1
7 3 3LADY PANDORA George Borg 30.764 6.3
8 4 4WAR CREEK David Burnett 31.341 14.1
R - 9ALL SHOW Tim Britton 0
R - 10CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 30.192 2.6
2 7 7MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 30.462 11.8
3 1 1HALWES Darren Kee 30.474 3.6
4 3 3INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 30.494 17.6
5 2 2NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 30.602 12.7
6 8 8LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 30.808 4.6
7 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.904 14.2
8 4 4SARCASMIC Stephen Elsum 30.962 62
R - 9BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
R - 10CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 30.229 4.7
2 8 8DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 30.261 4.6
3 3 3BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 30.359 4.1
4 1 1BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 30.441 4.6
5 2 2EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.556 23.3
6 5 5COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.911 10.1
7 6 6ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 31.106 10.2
F 4 4ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 22.2
R - 9ALL SHOW Tim Britton 0
R - 10BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
Click here for more detailed results