Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 23rd Jun 2021


RACE 1
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEAR'S DREAM David Geall 35.014 5.4
2 6 6MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 35.045 3.3
3 3 3TAI PAN AGOGO Andrea Chapple 35.227 1.9
4 8 8BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 35.308 58.3
5 7 7SKY AND THUNDER Benjamin Magri 35.405 7.1
6 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 36.325 66.6
S - 4BLAZING FURY Steven Collyer 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SNOW ANGEL Jeffrey Britton 30.461 2.7
2 2 2TEARS NO MORE Tracey Salter 30.629 30.5
3 6 6WEBLEC CRUISER Angela Langton 30.795 4.1
4 3 3ABOVE THE LIMIT Ben Joske 31.139 17.4
5 1 1NINE NINE James Shaw 31.379 2.2
P 8 8FARMER'S ARMS Murray Collyer 37.5
S - 7BOW DOWN Raymond Fewings 0
RACE 3
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRENDING ROOKIE Andrea Dailly 30.904 3.7
2 7 7GRACIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 31.041 3
3 1 1DIESEL RIOT Colin Bermingham 31.063 14.4
4 8 8GYPSY URANA Andrea Dailly 31.139 13.9
5 5 5ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON Andrea Dailly 31.228 14
6 2 2NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 31.282 10.6
7 4 4COUSIN'S ACE Brett Nye 31.391 4
8 6 6FERNANDO BELLA Greg Turnbull 31.49 42.5
RACE 4
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 30.729 5.8
2 2 2MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 30.755 1.5
3 1 1CARLA VELOSO Paul Bartolo 30.845 3
4 8 8WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 30.918 25
S - 6NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 0
RACE 5
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROTHWELL PRINCE Philip Smith 30.501 3.2
2 6 6ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 30.547 4.4
3 1 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin 30.622 21.8
4 2 2INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 30.626 16.9
5 8 8RESURGENCE Robert Camilleri 30.773 2.9
6 3 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 30.946 14.4
7 7 7FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 30.948 7.9
RACE 6
MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRAGGY ISLAND Raymond Fewings 30.509 1.6
2 4 4SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 30.694 8.1
3 5 5FERNANDES Ricky Glass 30.79 6
4 3 3YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.885 15.7
5 7 7THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 31.162 10.6
6 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.252 51.1
7 6 6ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 31.319 31.6
8 2 2LEEROY BOMBER Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.35 12.4
RACE 7
MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERFECT PRODUCT Graeme Jose 30.254 3.1
2 1 1DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 30.714 3.2
3 3 3EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.787 64.2
4 7 7TWO PHONES Ben Joske 31.016 3.4
5 4 4LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 31.057 10.1
6 2 2RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 31.238 17.6
7 6 6MANIA Natalie Presutto 31.419 12.1
RACE 8
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 30.044 12.5
2 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.309 12.4
3 2 2MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 30.317 7.6
4 7 7NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 30.56 63.6
5 8 8PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 30.605 27.2
6 3 3ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 30.885 1.2
S - 4KIPLING Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 9
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPY ZENVO Andrea Dailly 30.767 11.4
2 1 1AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.801 3.6
3 3 3KENJI BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.842 3.6
4 2 2CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 31.03 35.7
5 6 6NIFTY NANGAR Gregory Schofield 31.049 3
6 7 7ZHENG Ben Joske 31.099 8.9
7 4 4DARK SOUL John Barbara 31.342 15.4
RACE 10
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.138 5.4
2 6 6REBEL RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 30.334 3
3 8 8OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 30.581 3
4 2 2IMPENDING Ben Joske 31.023 12.7
5 1 1TIME TO ROLL Tanya Sincock 31.423 3.9
RACE 11
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REDZIN Patrick Burley 34.651 8.6
2 1 1SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 34.654 1.4
3 7 7VEGAS GANGSTER Peter Inguanti 35.342 21.4
4 2 2PHEME Robert Camilleri 35.367 4.3
5 5 5HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 35.431 33.8
6 8 8INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 35.858 18.5
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOMATO TEARS Deborah Coleman 30.331 2.1
2 4 4ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 30.654 2.3
3 5 5CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 30.716 22.2
4 7 7JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 30.791 16.8
5 1 1ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.808 7.3
6 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.934 30.7
Click here for more detailed results