Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 13th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEGASI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.503 1.9
2 7 7OZARK BALE Andrea Dailly 30.618 4.8
3 2 2ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly 30.674 15.9
4 5 5MORIAH BALE Andrea Dailly 30.693 12
5 8 8ROXY TEQUILA Andrea Dailly 30.697 7.6
6 1 1MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 30.883 5.9
RACE 2
DAVID ANDERSON'S 50TH BIRTHDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 30.177 2.7
2 7 7SOUTH SONG Andrea Dailly 30.527 14.7
3 8 8ROXY VODKA Andrea Dailly 30.65 9.5
4 2 2TRENDING ZIRCON Andrea Dailly 30.829 5.8
5 3 3BAHATI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.873 9.2
6 6 6SHIMA PUNGA Andrea Dailly 30.996 5.8
F 4 4SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton 5.4
RACE 3
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton 30.06 1.9
2 7 7LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 30.137 5.8
3 6 6ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 30.15 13.2
4 8 8GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 30.186 21.6
5 2 2CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 30.286 4.1
6 4 4ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.299 14.9
7 3 3DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.625 27.3
8 5 5SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 30.824 50.9
RACE 4
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 30.017 6.2
2 1 1UTAH EXPRESS Tim Britton 30.204 1.8
3 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.251 19.5
4 5 5CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.464 9.1
5 7 7SILKEN Jeffrey Britton 30.603 12.8
6 6 6WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 30.63 5.4
7 3 3ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.658 25.4
S - 4FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 5
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 29.893 3.2
2 6 6DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 30.118 17.7
3 1 1GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 30.241 4.2
4 2 2RADEK BALE Andrea Dailly 30.243 5.8
5 4 4MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 30.413 5
6 5 5MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 30.449 34.4
7 3 3ZIPPING HAMISH Carolyn Jones 30.484 6.3
8 7 7AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.836 78.6
RACE 6
ZOOM TOP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough 42.28 2.8
2 6 6STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 42.287 14.1
3 4 4SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 42.366 4.3
4 1 1ZACK MONELLI Lyn Smith 42.376 3.9
5 8 8HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.566 7.5
6 5 5BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.686 33.2
7 2 2SIR TRUCULENT Walter Harkins 42.804 15.7
8 7 7RUN LIKE JESS Robert Camilleri 43.285 23.3
R - 9ZIPPING TRUVY Rob Tyler 0
R - 10I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 0
RACE 7
ROOKIE REBEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO CAZZ Kayla Cottrell 34.225 3.8
2 1 9CAWBORNE FOOTROT Jodie Lord 34.313 10.4
3 2 2MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 34.314 3.9
4 5 5WALLBANGER Angela Langton 34.472 10.1
5 7 7INCAPACITATED Justin King 34.508 15.9
6 4 4ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 34.602 19.1
7 6 6AVA WINE Peter Lagogiane 34.821 5.6
8 8 8WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 34.856 5.7
S - 1LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 0
S - 10PLAYLIST Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 8
TEMLEE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WOW Karina Britton 29.776 6.7
2 2 9YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 29.886 42.8
3 3 3TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.977 8.3
4 1 1LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan 29.993 8.5
5 8 8SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 30.007 2
6 7 7EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 30.041 11.2
7 6 6TOMMY SHELBY Steven Withers 30.198 6.3
8 4 10FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.456 31.6
S - 2SENTENCED Tony Brett 0
S - 4FIRE LEGEND Mark Moroney 0
RACE 9
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAKEVIEW CRUISER Harley Whelan 29.929 3.7
2 2 2RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 30.335 4.6
3 6 6ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 30.39 17.5
4 3 3NANGAR RUST Jason Thompson 30.415 3.4
5 7 7MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 30.598 8.2
6 4 4GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.687 4.9
7 1 1OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 31.076 53.3
RACE 10
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton 29.854 4.3
2 3 3JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.954 3.2
3 2 2TYBALT BALE Andrea Dailly 30.031 5
4 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.192 11
5 8 8ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.695 76.6
6 4 4UNREAL ETHICS Brooke Ennis 30.889 3.4
7 1 1XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.447 23.3
RACE 11
KCR PET RANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 29.705 3.3
2 7 7MEMPHIS KEEPING Jason Thompson 29.774 6.3
3 8 8WILD CARD Jason Thompson 30.07 4.3
4 2 2ASTON PILSNER Paul Abela 30.245 20.4
5 3 3BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 30.743 23.9
6 4 4CRAZY COOL Angela Langton 30.816 2.5
S - 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAM ROSMERTA Lisa Cockerell 30.1 7.9
2 3 3PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 30.31 19
3 8 8GOT THE TORQUE Brooke Ennis 30.314 1.5
4 7 7PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 30.796 3.5
5 6 6GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 30.856 18.7
S - 2GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 0
S - 4BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 0
Click here for more detailed results