Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 10th Feb 2021


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DODDS JOY Jason Thompson 30.572 1.4
2 6 6NEANGAR BOY Paul Abela 30.729 4.1
3 1 1MARLA PENNY Jeffrey Britton 30.834 15.1
4 8 8AGENT HAMISH Nathan Rooney 30.877 15.1
5 4 4POST OFFICE GIRL Angela Langton 31.032 12.4
6 3 3DR. PERRY Emily Mcmahon 31.246 47
S - 7COUSIN'S ACE Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RELOADED Glenn Rounds 30.027 3.6
2 1 1MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 30.106 2.8
3 7 7MEPUNGA FREDA Jeffrey Britton 30.15 3.3
4 2 2WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 30.418 6.3
5 4 4DR. FRANCISCO Marcus Mcmahon 30.791 38.6
6 3 3CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 30.818 30.3
7 6 6SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 30.921 42
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORLANDO Lee Moore 30.07 4.3
2 3 3WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 30.314 3.1
3 4 4RIDGE Jennifer Gill 31.2 9.6
4 6 6TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 31.334 14.3
5 2 2WESTERN COUNTRY Angela Langton 31.471 2.6
6 8 8LIGHTNING RIDE Cameron Bahen 31.658 14.6
S - 7ASTON PAISLEY Paul Abela 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 30.322 3.7
2 8 8WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.403 10.8
3 4 4PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.541 3.3
4 1 1WHATEVER I SAY Robert Redenbach 30.63 3.7
5 7 7ISOLATING Karen Pitt 30.635 7
6 2 2TOUGH CROWD Glenn Rounds 30.643 9.8
RACE 5
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 30.401 7.9
2 5 5SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 30.404 7.6
3 4 4LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 30.561 9
4 7 7SHY BUT SAVAGE Kathryne Tabb 30.573 5
5 1 1COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 30.579 2.1
6 2 2MAXWELL William Mcmahon 30.624 6.9
RACE 6
BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell 30.162 2
2 6 6GOT THE TORQUE Brooke Ennis 30.339 3.4
3 1 1KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.503 16.1
4 4 4ELANDA BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.657 30.8
5 7 7FORCEFULLY Mathew Tabb 30.666 11.6
6 3 3PHANTOM CALL Daniel Webber 30.932 4.6
S - 2ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
AUS CUP MARQUEE $99PP (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 34.871 6
2 7 7BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons 34.943 4.6
3 8 8HALWES Darren Kee 34.962 15.2
4 2 2REVELATION Peter Presutto 35.227 2.3
5 6 6STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 35.322 20.6
6 4 4EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 35.372 4.1
S - 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 0
RACE 8
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 34.278 10.7
2 7 7LEE ALI Tim Britton 34.562 6.9
3 3 3CURFEW Matthew Clark 34.609 4.4
4 1 1HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 34.631 1.5
5 6 6LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 34.917 30.5
6 4 4CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 35.078 27.3
S - 2MONTAYA Peter Franklin 0
S - 8NAMIDA Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUBLE DIPPING Des Douch 34.642 2
2 2 2ROCKIN' ROSIE Dennis Langley 34.984 7.8
3 3 3ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 35.162 24.6
4 8 8RICCARTON MATT Anthony Helleren 35.241 34.4
5 4 4SHIM BOB Belinda Harley 35.457 3.1
6 5 5WESTAR CARRIE Jeffrey Britton 35.691 6.9
7 7 9ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 35.968 77.3
S - 6EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 0
S - 7TEARS I'M HERE Tracey Salter 0
RACE 10
BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP CARNIVAL (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark 34.455 6.1
2 1 1SPIRIT ENERGY Tim Britton 34.587 4.5
3 4 4SNEAKIN' SALLY Brooke Ennis 34.677 3.8
4 7 7KOKO KARDASH James Ennis 34.884 2.9
5 2 2FRENCH BEAUTY John Delaroche 34.911 26.9
6 5 5JUMP INTO ACTION Angela Langton 35.034 6.5
RACE 11
AUS CUP CARNIVAL STARTS THIS WEEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIME FOR PEACE Tina Womann 30.015 3.5
2 6 6MEPUNGA ALLIE Jeffrey Britton 30.472 6
3 2 2DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 30.592 9.7
4 3 3DESTRUCTION Vince Tullio 30.606 2
5 1 1MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum 30.634 22.9
6 4 4REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 30.718 13.7
7 8 8HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 30.925 43.4
RACE 12
3 GROUP 1 RACES THIS SATURDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANNER MAX John Barbara 30.044 2.9
2 2 2KRAKATOAN Jeffrey Britton 30.356 1.5
3 1 1DR. SANTIAGO Judith Mcmahon 30.656 13.6
4 5 5REMEMBER PRINCE Philip Smith 30.697 9.6
5 8 8MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 30.74 41.8
S - 4INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 0
Click here for more detailed results