Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 24th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE DIPPING Des Douch 34.567 3.5
2 4 4MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 34.735 1.5
3 8 8WEBLEC OPAL Angela Langton 35.339 13.5
4 7 7BEE LUCKY BANJO Bernard Seymour 35.403 6.9
5 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 35.682 37.6
S - 1SHIVERS Mario Briganti 0
S - 3GLOBAL SURPRISE Sharon Wells 0
S - 5ONE HOMBRE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA FIZZ Tanya Auld 30.522 3.3
2 4 4WHERE'S GOOSE Philip Lenehan 30.553 7.9
3 1 1LUCY'S VILLA Maxwell Auld 30.65 1.9
4 8 8BOOM BUSTER Darren Kee 30.888 7.3
5 6 6POSTMAN PETE Matthew Lanigan 30.906 21.7
6 3 3DUNDEE BUZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.287 24.5
S - 2BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.403 2.1
2 1 1SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.518 11.8
3 7 7UNDERWORLD Daniel Pell 30.551 6.4
4 8 8UNO SHELBY Andrew Xerri 30.677 29.2
5 6 6STEAMER REDEEMER Jason Sharp 30.975 2.6
6 3 3OBSESSION AGOGO John Barbara 31.055 20.2
S - 2ROCK IT JED Mario Briganti 0
RACE 4
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 30.465 2.2
2 5 5WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 30.515 1.7
3 8 8BERKEL BOY John Frewin 30.802 6.8
S - 2SITIZANO ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
S - 4SIN CITY AGOGO Scott Levett 0
S - 7MAN OF SUBSTANCE Mario Briganti 0
RACE 5
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,320 - $680 - $340
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOUNCE BACK David Geall 34.453 6.8
2 3 3WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 34.749 4.1
3 1 1SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 34.776 3
4 6 6WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 34.797 10
5 8 8KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 34.89 20.3
6 4 4GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 34.914 36.8
7 2 2MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 35.076 4
8 7 7HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 35.251 29.2
RACE 6
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 30.26 3.8
2 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.637 4.9
3 7 7MERLOT David Geall 30.976 2.1
4 4 4PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 31.163 13.6
5 1 1INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 31.335 8.6
6 5 5TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 31.76 21
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 30.148 4.7
2 4 4MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 30.211 20.9
3 3 3ANOTHER EASY Chris Darmanin 30.249 3.7
4 8 8WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 30.31 2.5
5 2 2MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig 30.655 26.1
6 6 6GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 30.732 21.6
7 7 7LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 30.823 8.8
8 5 5BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan 30.828 17.6
RACE 8
KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.658 6.9
2 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 34.673 2
3 8 8WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 34.763 6.5
4 6 6PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 34.965 13.4
5 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 35.27 9.7
6 5 5LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 35.378 51.3
7 4 4KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 35.484 20.2
P 1 1PAIR OF NINES Jason Sharp 6.8
RACE 9
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 29.969 1.6
2 8 8GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 30.373 6.6
3 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 30.459 8.2
4 2 2HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.539 36.4
5 5 5CITADEL OF CHAOS Des Douch 30.567 9.1
6 7 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 30.689 5.8
RACE 10
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 30.077 2
2 1 1HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 30.09 7.1
3 8 8TRON Vivianne Giles 30.282 9.7
4 5 5ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 30.462 3.5
5 4 4CHIEF SEBON Joseph Briffa 30.487 10.7
6 7 7CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 30.634 19.8
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EILISH Des Douch 30.147 2.6
2 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.336 8.5
3 1 1JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 30.494 2.9
4 2 2ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 30.498 3.5
5 5 5HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 30.628 42
6 8 8BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 30.712 30.7
Click here for more detailed results