Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 17th Mar 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 34.675 3.1
2 2 2WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 35.028 6.1
3 7 7DOUBLE DIPPING Des Douch 35.059 1.9
4 1 1ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 35.077 29.2
5 8 8ONE HOMBRE Brendon Jones 35.406 23.1
6 4 4ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 35.651 15.7
7 6 6PRINCE OF IDOL Martin Hanke 35.839 20.9
RACE 2
SKY RACING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 30.116 1.3
2 8 8INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.641 9
3 5 5BOOM BUSTER Darren Kee 30.877 10.8
4 7 7SUNSHINE MAGGIE Waylon Kee 31.019 62.2
5 1 1STOCKBROKER Matthew Clark 31.054 27
6 4 4SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 31.174 6
RACE 3
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CARLA VELOSO Paul Bartolo 30.2 3.9
2 2 2ROSE'S HONEY Carolyn Jones 30.315 2.5
3 4 4LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 30.725 3
4 1 1GLEAMING Craig Treherne 30.777 8.3
5 5 5CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 30.959 19.9
6 8 8WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 31.02 42.8
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANGEL GLOW Paul Bartolo 30.164 2.6
2 7 7RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 30.241 8.8
3 2 2WYNNUM STAR Darren Fisher 30.349 2.2
4 4 4JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.391 11.8
5 6 6BODINE Carolyn Jones 30.581 9.6
6 3 3MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 30.666 42.6
7 1 1TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 30.695 67.9
RACE 5
KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 34.304 2.2
2 6 6SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark 34.566 7.9
3 3 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 34.641 4.6
4 2 2BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 34.662 5.3
5 4 4BOUNCE BACK David Geall 34.674 12.7
6 8 8ZIPPING HAMISH Carolyn Jones 34.764 9.8
7 7 7HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 35.109 86.5
RACE 6
VALE GARY BRETT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman 29.887 1.9
2 7 7CHIEF SEBON Joseph Briffa 30.462 9.8
3 2 2PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.531 7
4 3 3DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.534 32.6
5 8 8TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 30.66 7.4
6 1 1PHANTOM CALL Daniel Webber 30.687 4.1
S - 4LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VICE GRIP Gerard O'keeffe 34.674 1.9
2 1 1MOSAIC CHARM Matthew Lanigan 34.705 20.2
3 6 6CALIFORNIA GOLD Tim Britton 34.754 3.4
4 3 3PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 34.941 39.1
5 8 8CURFEW Matthew Clark 34.943 8.9
6 7 7CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 35.229 8.4
7 4 4PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 35.233 17.2
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton 34.41 1.2
2 2 2ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 34.443 7.5
3 8 8WELL GROUNDED Matthew Lanigan 34.707 8
4 7 7ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 34.816 23.4
5 3 3KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 34.902 35.7
6 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 35.022 14.9
S - 4LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 0
S - 6FERNANDO FRANK David Knocker 0
RACE 9
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWIFT BY DESIGN Carolyn Jones 30.154 2.5
2 7 7INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 30.221 17.4
3 2 2BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 30.255 2.5
4 8 8TRON Vivianne Giles 30.256 9.7
5 5 5ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 30.591 6.3
6 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 30.647 12.9
RACE 10
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 30.301 2.9
2 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 30.411 2.1
3 1 1ONYA NELLY James Kirk 30.64 8.4
4 8 8DIESEL HERRERA Mark Attard 30.735 9.4
5 6 6INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 30.808 11
6 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 30.969 38.3
7 4 4COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 30.997 34.1
Click here for more detailed results