Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 21st Nov 2020


RACE 1
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 30.201 9.2
2 4 4HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 30.251 10.7
3 7 7HANDSOME JACK Jessica Sharp 30.319 10
4 8 8CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 30.518 5.9
5 3 3WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 30.59 18.4
6 5 5COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 30.661 6.6
7 6 6SWIFT BY DESIGN Carolyn Jones 30.701 6
8 1 1DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 31.612 3
R - 9MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10BIRD HOUSE BROWN Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 2
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.191 6.1
2 1 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.234 6.1
3 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 30.361 5
4 5 5WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 30.424 8.8
5 2 2TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.653 4.9
6 6 10ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.68 52.6
7 8 8CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 31.074 22.6
8 4 4ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 31.256 3.7
S - 6GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson 0
R - 9KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell 29.808 3
2= 6 6WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 29.943 14.9
2= 7 7NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.943 11.5
4 5 5TIPPA Des Douch 30.23 17.4
5 1 1CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 30.316 4.4
6 3 3MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.509 7.2
7 4 4DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 30.674 4.2
8 2 2SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 31.138 33.6
R - 9SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 0
R - 10HOULIO Alan Inglis 0
RACE 4
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 30.136 4.1
2 5 5CAPTURE BART David Burnett 30.229 6.6
3 3 3SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.238 18.9
4 2 2BLUE TICK FERN Kelvyn Greenough 30.299 2.4
5 4 4CHARANGO William Majoor 30.362 16.8
6 1 1IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.381 7.2
7 7 10FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 30.568 29.2
8 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.798 10.9
S - 7ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 0
RACE 5
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.791 11.6
2 5 5LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 34.798 5.5
3 6 6SIZZLING SAM Alan Hunter 34.858 4.9
4= 3 3CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 34.928 54.4
4= 4 4SWIFT INTENTION Todd O'neill 34.928 6.6
6 2 2DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 34.988 4.1
7 1 1FERNANDO FRANK Alan Hunter 34.996 3.4
S - 8CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 0
RACE 6
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.298 6
2 6 6TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 30.33 2.2
3 1 1ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 30.346 6.2
4 8 8MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 30.468 7.5
5 2 2SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.526 28.9
6 7 7MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 30.537 18.8
7 4 4WHO BACK THERE John Callus 30.562 15.1
8 5 5DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 30.708 8.9
RACE 7
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 33.942 3.5
2 8 8KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 34.302 12.2
3 7 7ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 34.401 2.9
4 1 1WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 34.431 3.3
5 3 3NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 34.697 53.1
6 6 6WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 34.887 10.8
7 4 4GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 35.231 17.7
S - 2SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 0
RACE 8
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 29.954 2
2 3 3RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 29.992 3.2
3 2 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 30.384 34.8
4 5 5ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.408 13
5 4 4ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.506 42.9
6 8 8LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 30.62 11
7 6 6MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 31.063 6.9
S - 7BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 29.748 4.2
2 6 6MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 30.178 4.3
3 4 4KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.297 10.4
4 3 3ERNESTO BALE Jason Nibbs 30.421 9.1
5 1 1ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.51 6.9
6 2 2GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 30.521 5.6
7 7 7MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 30.705 7.3
8 5 5MADAM ROSMERTA Lisa Cockerell 30.838 22
R - 9FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 10
KCR PET TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO BLUEY Alan Hunter 29.86 5
2 8 8MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 29.864 40.8
3 1 1FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 30.189 3.4
4 2 2DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.498 4.6
5 6 6ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 30.962 19.7
6 5 5DARRA ONYX Allan George 31.022 6.5
7 7 7EXHILARATING Peter Presutto 31.088 6.8
8 4 9REVELATION Peter Presutto 31.955 11.3
S - 4ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 10GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 11
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 30.005 4.3
2 6 6FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 30.282 3.4
3= 2 2STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 30.48 4.2
3= 3 3CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher 30.48 17.4
5 7 7RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 30.505 54
6 1 1LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 30.545 5.9
7 4 4HALWES Darren Kee 30.624 12.3
8 5 5LADY FABIO Robert Bate 30.686 11.3
S - 10ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie 0
R - 9POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHY BUT SAVAGE Kathryne Tabb 30.121 3.4
2 1 10CHILLIN John Callus 30.17 11.1
3 4 4FRASER HOOK Charlie Galea 30.315 2.7
4 6 6HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 30.864 8.1
5 8 8ROOM TO BOOM Reginald Marriner 30.94 17.5
6 7 7SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 30.968 11.2
7 3 3TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 31.045 7.1
8 5 5OUT OF ACES Kyle Goodwin 31.111 63.2
S - 1GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 0
R - 9CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 0
Click here for more detailed results