Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 7th Nov 2020


RACE 1
TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIPPED IN HONEY Angela Langton 30.212 3.2
2 6 6ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 30.347 19.5
3 1 1JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 30.35 15.7
4 2 2SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton 30.674 1.7
5 4 4GET A JOB Frank Italia 30.775 22
6 8 8AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.858 34.4
7 3 3BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 30.872 20.4
8 5 5TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 30.95 23.7
R - 9ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 2
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.093 21.5
2 6 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 30.174 3.2
3 7 7LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 30.301 9.5
4 1 1SECRETS UNTOLD Peter Schofield 30.328 9.4
5 4 4SHE'S SO SASSY David Burnett 30.409 5.2
6 3 3XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.468 12.3
7 8 8BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 30.816 25.3
8 5 5UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 30.823 3.3
S - 10RICOLINA LASS 0
R - 9KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,060 - $2,590 - $1,290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 29.887 22.2
2 8 8ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 29.951 14.7
3 1 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 30.16 2.7
4 2 2FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 30.467 5.3
5 3 3WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 30.888 21.1
6 4 4CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton 31.43 4.8
7 7 7MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 31.544 12.8
8 5 5ASTON TOTO Graeme Jose 31.686 5.5
S - 10CHARANGO William Majoor 0
R - 9LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 30.015 7.8
2 2 2WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.024 11.3
3 4 4RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 30.036 16.9
4 6 6ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 30.229 3.9
5 7 7MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.406 27.9
6 8 8ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 30.591 6.4
7 1 1ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.678 2.6
8 5 5LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 30.719 14.6
R - 9GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson 0
R - 10INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 0
RACE 5
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 34.669 1.5
2 2 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 34.681 15.6
3 4 4KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 34.819 8
4 5 5PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 34.832 13.6
5 3 10ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly 34.875 8.5
6 7 7TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 34.903 11.5
7 8 8KEEFE Terrence Reid 34.957 19.1
S - 3ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6SISCO RIDE John Galea 0
S - 9INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
TAB TOPGUN STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 42.585 6.4
2 4 4HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.756 3.4
3 1 1JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 42.76 15.5
4 5 5BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.781 19.7
5 8 8SIR TRUCULENT Walter Harkins 42.82 9.4
6 3 3SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 42.942 2.1
7 7 9ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 43.003 19.8
S - 2TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 7CLASSY ETHICS Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10KEEFE Terrence Reid 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 29.952 10.3
2 3 3CAPRA Robert Britton 30.399 67.4
3 2 2PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.505 3.7
4 5 5JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.55 3.8
5 8 8FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.652 3.7
6 6 6JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 30.729 10.6
7 4 4TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.793 17.7
8 7 7WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 31.218 8.5
RACE 8
TAB TOPGUN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$150,000 - $43,000 - $21,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 29.667 5.1
2 8 8SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 29.84 3.4
3 4 4CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.042 9.4
4 1 1TOMMY SHELBY Kelvyn Greenough 30.093 3.2
5 3 3OH MICKEY Selena Zammit 30.208 23.6
6 5 5TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 30.402 11.2
7 6 6CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 30.558 8.8
8 7 7GOLDEN NIGHT Troy Murray 30.637 33.6
R - 9HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 10WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.195 8.8
2 6 6GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 30.315 5.2
3 3 3SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.525 3.2
4 1 1SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.536 8.7
5 7 7GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson 30.539 4.1
6 4 4CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.665 6
7 8 8SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.912 23.6
RACE 10
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 30.198 8.9
2 1 1CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 30.227 3.2
3 4 4CAPTURE BART David Burnett 30.435 4.2
4 6 6NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.47 13.5
5 5 5GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 30.669 17.3
6 2 2IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.714 4.8
7 7 7ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.746 8.4
8 8 8ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 30.792 17.6
RACE 11
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KONTA Craig Treherne 30.387 3.2
2 1 1WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 30.4 3.9
3 5 5WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 30.481 19.6
4 3 3ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 30.537 15.4
5 2 2WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 30.628 3.1
6 6 6MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.868 9.3
7 8 8ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.983 28.9
8 4 4CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 31.367 31.1
RACE 12
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 30.305 11.2
2 5 5LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 30.409 5.9
3 8 8FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 30.433 3.5
4 2 2SHY BUT SAVAGE Mathew Tabb 30.609 3.1
5 7 7REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall 30.642 6.2
6 1 1HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.712 11.6
7 3 3ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 30.786 16.5
S - 6WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 0
Click here for more detailed results