Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 4th Nov 2020


RACE 1
SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNLAWFUL ASSAULT Kelly Bravo 34.644 1.5
2 8 8WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 34.895 4.2
3 4 4STAY FOCUSED Samantha Hooke 35.734 9.4
4 5 5BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne 35.792 10.3
5 7 7INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 36.3 29.2
6 2 2BYE THE WAY Julie Chilcott 37.238 17.8
RACE 2
COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton 30.129 3.6
2 6 6ZERO TIME Julie Chilcott 30.536 7.5
3 3 3PLAUSIBLE DREAM Robert Britton 30.888 2.3
4 2 2TEARS NO MORE Tracey Salter 31.134 6.2
5 1 1WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 31.268 36.2
6 4 4BEERS AND TEARS Tracey Salter 31.505 6.6
S - 7TEARS I'M HERE Tracey Salter 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A SHADOW Brendan Pursell 34.594 4.9
2 2 2LAWSON DRIVE Tim Britton 34.766 15.3
3 8 8ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 34.999 3.8
4 3 3CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 35.071 1.9
5 6 6REDZIN Patrick Burley 35.149 26.8
6 7 7CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 35.265 44.9
7 1 1FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 35.974 16.4
RACE 4
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 30.731 4.8
2 8 8KASEMI Kristie Collyer 30.887 10
3 1 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 31.059 10.7
4 2 2TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 31.081 21.6
5 6 6RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 31.095 13.7
6 7 7MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 31.179 33.9
7 3 3ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 31.227 2
8 4 4WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 31.228 6.7
R - 9RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HALWES Waylon Kee 35.324 2.5
2 5 5REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 35.354 13.4
3 7 7FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 35.362 8.7
4 2 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 35.406 21.2
5 6 6TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 35.607 5.8
6 4 4EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 35.609 11.9
7 3 3MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 35.679 14.6
8 8 8BRINLEE George Borg 35.683 4.4
RACE 6
KCR PET TRANSPORT (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 30.378 13.1
2 1 1SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 30.453 10.1
3 7 7BRICKMAN Des Douch 30.779 9
4 2 2ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 31.039 17.2
5 4 4SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 31.052 34.3
6 8 8EARN THE ANSWERS Lyn Smith 31.078 1.2
7 6 6NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 31.174 44.2
RACE 7
TAB -MAKE A DATE WITH (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 30.39 22.3
2 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.806 20.8
3 2 2COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 30.813 2.7
4 6 6SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 30.823 1.5
5 3 3ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 30.857 11.1
S - 1DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis 0
S - 7REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 8
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 30.387 2.5
2 4 4SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 30.458 2.8
3 2 2AKOYA Raymond Henness 30.63 4.2
4 6 6ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 31 14.2
5 8 8JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 31.087 10.7
6 3 3OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.199 23.4
S - 7MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 0
RACE 9
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple 30.517 8.9
2 2 2COLDEN EXPRESS Tim Britton 30.568 2.7
3 1 1MISS VERITY Mark Strahan 30.701 4
4 6 6MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 30.913 40.4
5 3 3BIG BASH PERNA Renee Kenyon 30.916 11.4
6 4 4BLAZING FURY Steven Collyer 31.076 9.4
7 8 8FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 31.43 9.8
8 7 9FLEXING Matthew Lanigan 31.606 7.4
S - 7ASTON HELENA William Hartigan 0
RACE 10
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 30.289 4.7
2 1 1MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 30.576 2.9
3 8 8LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 30.754 11.4
4 5 5CHILLIN John Callus 30.9 24.4
5 2 2LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 31.441 2.5
F 4 4STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 11.4
RACE 11
themeadows.org.au (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.689 1.5
2 7 7EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell 30.08 2.8
3 1 1DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 30.093 20.6
4 4 4DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 30.269 13.9
5 5 5ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James 30.447 36.1
6 8 8CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher 30.563 51.2
RACE 12
HOME OF TEN G1'S (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 30.036 4.3
2 2 2WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 30.038 1.6
3 4 4LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 30.512 35
4 5 5PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 30.533 3.8
5 1 1LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.981 16.2
S - 7NAMIDA Raymond Henness 0
Click here for more detailed results