Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 15th Jul 2020


RACE 1
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 30.546 1.4
2 4 4ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.824 6.5
3 7 7BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton 30.844 11.4
4 6 6ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.867 6.3
5 1 1PRINCESS POPPY Dennis Trewin 31.019 17.1
6 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 31.118 45.8
7 3 3BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 31.159 43.4
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 30.795 3.5
2 7 7ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin 30.861 6
3 8 8MERRY LASS Tim Britton 30.865 4.7
4 3 3BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 31.131 8.6
5 1 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 31.661 33.2
6 2 2BLAVIKEN BALE Andrea Dailly 31.9 3.5
7 6 6WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 31.912 11.6
RACE 3
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HTS 18/7 HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough 29.95 1.3
2 1 1ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 30.557 4.3
3 8 8WHITE ASSASSIN Waylon Kee 30.677 17.2
4 4 4ZELIA Steven Mcdonnell 31.153 17.3
5 7 7TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.26 21.6
6 5 5BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 31.597 21.4
RACE 4
KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY FNL 25/7 HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELEN'S TEDDY Jacqueline Greenough 30.502 4
2 4 4BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 30.909 9.8
3 5 5ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 31.068 5.2
4 2 2TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 31.162 2
5 7 7TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington 31.626 46.2
6 8 8WESTCOTT BALE Andrea Dailly 31.666 8.1
RACE 5
MIDWEEK MEADOWS ON SENTRACK (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 30.474 1.7
2 1 1ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 30.619 3.5
3 7 7ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 30.855 13.9
4 5 5RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman 31.211 14.6
5 2 2ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann 31.368 7.1
F 6 6ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann 42.4
S - 3MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley 0
S - 4LEE ALI Tim Britton 0
RACE 6
KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley 35.437 6.3
2 8 8SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 35.87 8.8
3 1 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 36.118 11.6
4 7 7ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 36.172 74.5
5 5 5CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 36.204 9.4
6 6 6MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 36.308 1.6
7 4 4GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 36.358 27
8 2 2OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 36.662 16.5
RACE 7
SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 35.116 9.8
2 1 1DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 35.477 3.6
3 3 3OUTSTANDING NEWS Paul Abela 35.703 5.6
4 8 9FRAN JOE Debbie Bewley 35.772 47.5
5 5 5YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 36.133 46.3
6 2 2NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 36.16 2
7 7 7SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 36.254 16.6
8 6 6DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 36.289 51.5
S - 8TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 30.133 1.4
2 8 8THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 30.577 31.3
3 4 4I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.653 4.2
4 2 2LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 30.738 11.4
5 6 6TEDDY TOO Shaun Hughes 30.848 12.6
6 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 30.941 30.3
7 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 30.972 74.3
S - 5ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 0
S - 9FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.565 6.2
2 3 3FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 30.789 10.7
3 1 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 30.86 2.6
4 7 7JAMO Brendan Pursell 30.879 5.4
5 4 4FRANCO FERNANDO Robert Britton 30.899 8.3
6 8 8MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 30.946 15.7
7 5 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 30.985 11.1
8 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 31.002 13.2
RACE 10
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (1-3 WINS) (225+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 30.25 1.9
2 4 4COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 30.434 3
3 8 8WISE STORM Matthew Lanigan 30.614 9
4 2 2SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 30.778 18.9
5 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.176 23.3
6 1 1MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.223 20.9
7 6 6RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 31.295 23.2
8 5 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 31.426 36.1
RACE 11
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.437 2.3
2 6 6MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 30.712 6.9
3 2 2SPRITE HALO John Coburn 30.739 11.2
4 7 7CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 30.835 29.3
5 3 3MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 30.899 18.4
6 8 8SAY HI Tina Womann 31.008 4.3
7 4 4DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 31.049 5.2
RACE 12
THE ROYAL HOTEL BACCHUS MARSH (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 30.735 6.3
2 7 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 30.76 3.5
3 4 4APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 30.789 5.9
4 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 30.946 5.1
5 1 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 31.191 3.5
6 3 3DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 31.214 51
7 2 2MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 31.318 15.4
Click here for more detailed results