Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 13th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 30.016 10.8
2 6 6ASTON NINO Nicole Cachia 30.268 16
3 8 8SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 30.318 4.3
4 7 7SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi 30.408 4.5
5 1 1ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 30.41 4.7
6 5 5ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.768 14.7
7 2 2OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.776 3.6
8 3 10MICK'S LEGACY Brett Bravo 31.351 61.9
S - 3I'M A DOMINATOR Brett Bravo 0
R - 9INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 2
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.21 4
2 3 3BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 30.251 8.8
3 8 8CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 30.283 2.9
4 5 5CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 30.408 7.6
5 4 4TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 30.462 10.7
6 2 2MUZZA KEEPING Darren Fisher 30.663 17.9
7 6 6LOVE AND THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 30.845 8.6
8 7 7LOUI WONTON Terrence Reid 30.942 14.3
R - 9INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10MICK'S LEGACY Brett Bravo 0
RACE 3
SKY RACING FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THRIVING Vince Tullio 34.408 26.8
2 7 7KEEFE Terrence Reid 34.74 46.6
3 2 2RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 34.744 3.4
4 8 8EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 34.998 2.7
5 4 4RENEWED Karen Pitt 35.214 9.6
6 6 6SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 35.297 12.6
7 1 1KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 35.437 11.9
8 5 5DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 35.484 5.1
R - 9SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.851 5.4
2 3 3HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 30.018 3.6
3 2 2FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.114 1.8
4 6 6WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 30.198 9.9
5 7 7TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 30.448 35.2
6 1 1ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.46 27.4
S - 8SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 5
GR8 EIGHT SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$10,500 - $3,000 - $1,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 34.386 1.9
2 6 6WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 34.389 4.7
3 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 34.46 9.3
4 3 3TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 34.623 3.2
5 1 1VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 35.091 45
6 4 4EDDIE Craig Webb 35.26 56.8
S - 7LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 6
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 34.682 6
2 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 34.729 19.2
3 6 6SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 34.77 4.2
4 3 3RUN BY NIGHT Jeffrey Britton 34.844 2.6
5 8 8REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.917 12.4
6 4 4JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 35.029 6.4
7 1 1RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 35.133 11.2
8 5 9STAREENA Diane Ireland 35.34 55.6
S - 5ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 0
RACE 7
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.183 1.9
2 2 2IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.257 28.7
3 3 3DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.314 11.8
4 4 4JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.348 19.6
5 5 5WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 30.48 8.9
6 8 8WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.483 10.1
7 7 7ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.487 16.9
8 6 6BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 30.636 4.7
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 29.901 4.6
2 6 6SQUIGGLE KEEPING Jason Thompson 30.028 4.5
3 4 4MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 30.043 7.5
4 2 2LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 30.086 4.2
5 5 5GOOD ODDS HARADA Anthony Azzopardi 30.278 4.3
6 8 8DARRA ONYX Allan George 30.322 26
7 3 3WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 30.358 15.1
8 1 1WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.492 33.3
R - 9CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 0
R - 10GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 9
VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 34.718 1.7
2 4 4HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 34.807 6.9
3 3 3COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 34.992 8.9
4 5 5CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 35.097 41
5 6 6INDULGE Nicole Cachia 35.573 5.2
6 2 2WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 35.726 16.7
7 8 8MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell 35.781 36.8
8 7 7DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 35.801 24.4
R - 9STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
RACE 10
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 30.473 3.7
2 5 5NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.623 30.5
3 8 8MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 30.674 31.5
4 2 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 30.732 1.9
5 6 6BONAFIDE John Barbara 30.761 5.7
6 7 7FOR THE ALLIANCE Matthew Lanigan 30.796 21.6
7 3 3NON PLUSSED Darren Fisher 30.848 63.9
8 1 1TAH MATT 30.887 11.7
R - 9INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
RACE 11
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 30.684 26.2
2 8 8INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 30.717 33.1
3 1 1HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 30.757 8.1
4 6 6BOUNCE BACK David Geall 30.871 7.1
5 3 3SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 30.917 9.1
6 4 4DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 30.94 7.8
7 7 7ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 31.045 3.7
8 2 2LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 31.088 2.9
R - 9STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
R - 10BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 30.372 3
2 1 1MEPUNGA BELLA Joy Mcdowall 30.415 2.7
3 4 4INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 30.602 11.1
4 2 2VERNE BALE Luke Harris 30.714 42.1
5 8 8OLSON BALE Glenn Campbell 30.933 9.4
6 5 5LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.959 8
7 6 6LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 31.181 11.5
8 7 10BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 31.491 18.8
S - 7AKOYA Raymond Henness 0
R - 9STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
Click here for more detailed results