Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 10th Jun 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKSTAR REBEL Kylee Osborne 30.619 2.9
2 2 2CLAYDON William Mcmahon 30.648 4.7
3 8 8OUTSTANDING NEWS Paul Abela 30.946 6
4 7 7YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 30.964 34.6
5 3 3JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 31.262 2.8
6 6 6OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 31.644 35.6
7 4 4GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 32.244 19.5
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DR. ROZZIE William Mcmahon 30.288 11.8
2 1 1JUSTIFY Paul Abela 30.352 2.2
3 2 2BROMLEY Jennifer Gill 30.664 2.8
4 3 3SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 30.898 11.7
5 6 6TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 31.092 27.2
6 8 8BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons 31.399 7.2
7 4 4DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.616 62.3
RACE 3
SKYRACING (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 30.669 4.1
2 1 1CURLY TOP Paul Bartolo 30.719 2.2
3 7 7PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 30.857 3.6
4 5 5EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 30.93 11.7
5 2 2DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 30.994 16
6 3 3SAINT JETT Robert Walsh 31.047 25.6
7 6 6ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 31.247 48.3
S - 4RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 0
R - 9ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 4
MIDWEEK MEADOWS ON SENTRACK (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 30.285 12.6
2 7 7MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.535 2.8
3 2 2REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 30.585 13
4 6 6LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 30.974 18.3
5 8 8DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 31.036 16.1
6 1 1CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 31.073 2.9
7 3 3DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 31.197 16.1
8 4 4TAH PAM Brett Bravo 31.421 7.1
R - 9ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 5
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 30.395 2.4
2 2 2KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 30.567 8.4
3 1 1SAY HI Tina Womann 30.637 2.9
4 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.852 13.2
5 4 4CLUNES Brett Bravo 31.128 33.7
6 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 31.237 6.9
7 6 6MICK'S LEGACY Brett Bravo 31.251 19.3
RACE 6
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAH MATT 30.785 8
2 2 2GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 30.787 11
3 7 7GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 30.942 21.9
4 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.995 1.2
5 1 1I'M A DOMINATOR Brett Bravo 31.168 12.2
S - 4STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 0
S - 6HOT FINISH Robin Moore 0
RACE 7
BCA INSPECTIONS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.829 1.4
2 1 1MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 30.898 9.1
3 5 5CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 30.91 9.3
4 8 8KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.069 9.3
5 6 6SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 31.124 22.1
6 3 3TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 31.185 7.9
S - 4CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 0
S - 7MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 0
RACE 8
VICTORIAN BUSINESS CHALLENGE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 34.974 5.6
2 7 7SNAKE PIT LASS Craig Treherne 35.11 6.5
3 6 6CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 35.482 40.4
4 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 35.645 5
5 2 2DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 35.871 4.9
6 8 8WHOOMPH Leslie Kenyon 36.033 12.7
7 3 3SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 36.233 8.9
8 5 5SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 36.364 4.4
R - 9CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 0
R - 10BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
RACE 9
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IMMINENT Graham James 30.549 2
2 4 4DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 30.596 3.8
3 5 5HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 30.754 23.6
4 8 8BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 30.79 15.5
5 3 3RISING MOON Peter Schofield 30.825 6.5
6 1 1GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 30.936 11.3
7 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 30.971 21.3
8 2 2ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 31.308 28.3
Click here for more detailed results