Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 23rd Nov 2019


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.323 3.2
2 4 4VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.398 8.5
3 2 2GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 30.42 9.7
4 7 7SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 30.533 4.6
5 5 5BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 30.913 27.8
6 6 6SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 30.933 18.3
7 8 8DYNA YAPPY Andrea Dailly 30.973 4.4
8 1 1VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 31.02 9.2
R - 9DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 0
RACE 2
MIDDYS THOMASTOWN (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 34.28 3.9
2 8 8EDDIE Raymond Henness 35.059 27.1
3 3 3REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 35.244 10.6
4 7 7BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 35.245 16.1
5 2 2COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 35.281 13.8
6 6 6SHIMA MIST Andrea Dailly 35.37 12.1
7 1 1FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 35.656 2
8 4 4BLAZING HYPE Robert Britton 35.681 11.7
R - 9LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 3
KEILOR PARK DARTS CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 30.113 2.9
2 8 8VESPER BALE Heather Collins 30.203 7.8
3 1 1FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 30.228 2.6
4 7 7DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.302 27.6
5 4 4WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 30.38 8
6 5 5DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.399 17.3
7 6 6MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.426 14.3
8 3 3ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.441 23.3
R - 9DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 0
RACE 4
SPECIALTY SAWS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY PANDORA George Borg 34.769 24.3
2 8 8UNDISPUTED Deborah Mowat 34.836 24.2
3 5 5MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 34.9 4.8
4 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 34.914 9
5 2 2MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 35.09 3.1
6 6 6ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 35.15 4.1
7 3 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 35.158 22.5
8 1 1GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 35.253 5.7
R - 9MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10LOOMING LARA Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JULIE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 29.805 4.1
2 7 7CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia-magri 29.913 3.8
3 8 8RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.223 11
4 6 9ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 30.381 11.6
5 1 1FAB REIKO Andrea Chapple 30.513 2.4
6 4 4DYNA YARDO Andrea Dailly 30.596 15.6
7 3 3DYNA ARTIST Correy Grenfell 30.668 41.5
S - 5DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 0
RACE 6
HAPPY 40TH SAMANTHA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKEY COCONUT Peter Gabriel 30.052 4.3
2 2 2KILPATRICK Benjamin George 30.267 5.5
3 8 8STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 30.3 3.9
4 7 7SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 30.704 15.6
5 6 6NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.794 12.4
6 3 3NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 30.869 7.7
7 5 5DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 31.002 24.8
8 4 4CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 31.031 5.2
RACE 7
WILLIAM LANCASTER STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 30.201 19.7
2 7 9LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 30.301 30.3
3 1 1WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.314 1.9
4 8 8WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.35 6.3
5 4 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.432 5.2
6 3 3DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 30.477 5.1
7 2 2KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 30.543 52.7
8 6 10UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 30.775 51.7
S - 6ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 7RIDDLES Paul Ellul 0
RACE 8
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY SUSAN& HARVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOUTHERN RIPPLE James Ennis 30.199 2.9
2 1 1MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 30.218 3.2
3 6 6KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 30.268 18.3
4 7 7PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.435 6.4
5 3 3DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.47 9.8
6 8 8SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 30.575 5.5
7 2 2SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 30.591 30.9
S - 5ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 34.664 2.1
2 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 34.707 11.7
3 8 8ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 34.902 3.4
4 1 1SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 35.006 8.8
5 3 3YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 35.141 7.8
6 4 9MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 35.428 39.2
7 5 5SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne 36.209 26.1
8 7 7LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 36.227 57.2
S - 4DURANT James Ennis 0
R - 10LOOMING LARA Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 10
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAISHEN Anthony Azzopardi 30.062 2.4
2 3 3MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan 30.223 8.1
3 1 1CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 30.29 22.8
4 8 8MOGO JET Michael Carter 30.56 5.4
5 4 4LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 30.743 12.9
6 2 2BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 30.795 14.9
7 6 6HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.87 32.4
8 7 7I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.994 4.2
R - 9NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 0
R - 10MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 11
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 29.925 2.3
2 8 8PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 30.287 18.6
3 2 2ROCKSTAR FLETCH Andrea Dailly 30.354 14
4 6 6THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 30.522 4.5
5 7 7FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 30.554 29.8
6 5 5KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly 30.578 23.5
7 4 4MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 30.948 5.8
8 3 3BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 31.032 6.6
R - 9ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 0
R - 10OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 0
RACE 12
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 30.257 2
2 3 3CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 30.33 5.7
3 2 2SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 30.333 7.6
4 4 4ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 30.49 78.2
5 8 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 30.577 8.6
6 6 6INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 30.606 17.1
7 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.707 10.6
8 1 1ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 31.918 9.8
R - 9LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 0
R - 10UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 0
Click here for more detailed results